YDUQ3

ONconsolidated

YDUQS PARTICIPACOES S.A.

CNPJ 08807432000110

Last close
R$ 14.55
2026-10-09
Over the window
+25.97%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
15.29 / 7.02
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
76.31m
21-session average
14.76close7.32
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+12.62%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -17.55%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-26.77%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -51.19%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-38.76%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -63.79%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
34.53
Price / Book
1.36
Book value per share: R$ 10.72
Market cap
3.99bn
Shares issued: 274,088,851
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.42
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.72
Price / Assets
0.43
Price / Working capital
5.21
EV / EBITDA
5.03
EV / EBIT
9.80
Efficiency
Gross margin
59.8%
EBITDA margin
29.7%
EBITDA (12m): 1.65bn
Operating margin
15.3%
Net margin
2.0%
Asset turnover
0.60
Revenue (12m)
5.56bn
Net income (12m): 112.43m
Returns
ROE
3.8%
ROA
1.2%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
3.15
Current ratio
1.61
Net debt
4.32bn
Gross debt: 5.04bn
Debt / Equity
1.72
Equity / Assets
0.32
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
3.9%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.5691
Payout (12m)
138.8%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
7.5%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
12.9%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-12-192025-12-260.569143
DIVIDENDO2025-04-282025-04-280.570657
DIVIDENDO2024-04-262024-04-260.273695
DIVIDENDO2023-08-092023-08-180.274930
DIVIDENDO2022-04-282022-04-280.126471
DIVIDENDO2021-04-282021-04-280.469672
DIVIDENDO2020-04-242020-04-240.509724
DIVIDENDO2019-03-262019-04-260.510183
DIVIDENDO2018-11-072018-11-141.332832
DIVIDENDO2018-04-182018-04-180.325510
DIVIDENDO2017-04-192017-04-190.283478
DIVIDENDO2016-12-162016-12-210.453958

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20255.52bn180.18m60.5%3.3%6.1%1.8%0.5612.1718.519.4%
20245.35bn341.21m61.0%6.4%10.9%3.4%0.548.557.303.2%
20235.15bn154.65m59.7%3.0%5.1%1.7%0.5522.4242.791.2%
20224.56bn-55.44m56.6%-1.2%-1.9%-0.6%0.5010.17—1.2%
20214.39bn158.17m54.4%3.6%4.9%1.6%0.4420.5639.222.3%
20203.85bn98.18m54.7%2.6%3.1%1.1%0.4232.92100.951.6%
20193.57bn646.14m57.3%18.1%20.8%11.7%0.6547.5022.091.1%
20183.62bn644.87m54.9%17.8%24.9%15.7%0.88———
20173.38bn424.59m47.4%12.6%15.3%10.6%0.84———
20163.18bn368.10m43.2%11.6%15.1%8.9%0.77———
20152.94bn484.67m43.5%16.5%18.1%11.1%0.67———
20142.40bn425.65m42.8%17.7%17.8%12.1%0.68———
20131.73bn244.71m40.1%14.1%16.1%11.4%0.81———
20121.38bn109.69m36.6%7.9%15.5%8.9%1.12———
20111.15bn70.16m33.3%6.1%11.3%6.6%1.07———
20101.02bn80.66m31.4%7.9%13.8%10.0%1.26———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 261.39bn197.25m-1.45m-0.1%
Q1 261.51bn231.06m65.49m4.3%
Q4 251.30bn162.69m-49.53m-3.8%
Q3 251.35bn257.07m97.92m7.2%
Q2 251.38bn171.76m3.11m0.2%
Q1 251.49bn295.83m128.68m8.7%
Q4 241.27bn166.14m13.76m1.1%
Q3 241.31bn250.38m151.91m11.6%
Q2 241.32bn203.07m24.82m1.9%
Q1 241.46bn297.91m150.72m10.3%
Q4 231.23bn23.90m-120.26m-9.8%
Q3 231.30bn258.40m93.37m7.2%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 269.25bn2.94bn3.151.61
Q1 269.71bn3.02bn3.221.47
Q4 259.92bn2.97bn3.341.41
Q3 259.71bn3.16bn3.081.18
Q2 259.55bn3.05bn3.131.28
Q1 259.84bn3.12bn3.151.36
Q4 249.94bn3.14bn3.171.75
Q3 249.46bn3.23bn2.931.70
Q2 249.40bn3.16bn2.971.68
Q1 249.60bn3.21bn2.991.48
Q4 239.29bn3.06bn3.041.47
Q3 239.80bn3.25bn3.011.52

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1170CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1776CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1040CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1474CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1574CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-08
Median
39 days
47 filings measured
Range
25–57 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.