WIZC3

ONconsolidated

WIZ CO PARTICIPAÇÕES E CORRETAGEM DE SEGUROS S.A.

CNPJ 42278473000103

Last close
R$ 9.12
2026-10-09
Over the window
+12.04%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
10.37 / 7.33
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
3.32m
21-session average
10.28close7.41
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+4.47%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -13.69%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+73.71%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +30.69%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
7.35
Price / Book
1.09
Book value per share: R$ 8.40
Market cap
1.46bn
Shares issued: 159,907,282
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 1.24
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
1.14
Price / Assets
0.61
Price / Working capital
24.57
EV / EBITDA
2.17
EV / EBIT
2.58
Efficiency
Gross margin
60.1%
EBITDA margin
52.2%
EBITDA (12m): 664.59m
Operating margin
43.9%
Net margin
27.2%
Asset turnover
0.53
Revenue (12m)
1.27bn
Net income (12m): 346.45m
Returns
ROE
25.8%
ROA
14.4%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.79
Current ratio
1.10
Net debt
-17.99m
Gross debt: 368.09m
Debt / Equity
0.27
Equity / Assets
0.56
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
6.9%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.6287
Payout (12m)
29.0%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
11.5%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
13.0%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-04-282026-04-280.312637
DIVIDENDO2025-12-262025-12-260.316091
DIVIDENDO2025-04-252025-04-250.250319
DIVIDENDO2024-04-292024-04-290.080273
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-04-292024-04-290.165971
DIVIDENDO2023-04-282023-04-280.042715
DIVIDENDO2023-04-282023-04-280.242054
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-04-282023-04-280.024063
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-04-282023-04-280.136359
DIVIDENDO2022-04-192022-04-190.088193
DIVIDENDO2022-04-192022-04-190.499758
DIVIDENDO2021-04-152021-04-150.091331

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20251.38bn367.71m61.3%26.6%28.4%15.1%0.578.927.096.4%
20241.26bn296.77m62.8%23.6%25.6%12.1%0.515.575.564.4%
20231.12bn235.90m61.7%21.0%20.4%9.3%0.447.258.196.1%
2022948.88m213.10m58.0%22.5%23.6%9.3%0.41———
2021816.76m205.78m61.5%25.2%25.5%9.5%0.38———
2020803.03m199.56m76.4%24.9%67.1%20.8%0.84———
2019681.94m223.67m71.9%32.8%113.6%38.2%1.16———
2018585.01m184.40m74.0%31.5%104.3%38.3%1.21———
2017529.73m163.36m73.0%30.8%97.8%26.7%0.87———
2016403.75m148.21m68.2%36.7%121.4%74.5%2.03———
2015363.80m99.79m67.4%27.4%85.6%55.3%2.02———
2014274.38m85.06m64.2%31.0%86.0%54.1%1.75———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26286.31m126.41m83.31m29.1%
Q1 26302.61m125.86m72.66m24.0%
Q4 25333.62m139.77m88.83m26.6%
Q3 25351.70m166.87m101.66m28.9%
Q2 25358.07m161.60m93.16m26.0%
Q1 25339.58m152.01m84.06m24.8%
Q4 24316.45m136.60m71.55m22.6%
Q3 24341.69m149.46m88.46m25.9%
Q2 24308.00m138.07m69.51m22.6%
Q1 24291.14m128.07m67.25m23.1%
Q4 23321.94m126.66m84.84m26.4%
Q3 23287.62m131.70m73.25m25.5%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 262.41bn1.34bn1.791.10
Q1 262.42bn1.29bn1.871.06
Q4 252.43bn1.30bn1.881.11
Q3 252.41bn1.30bn1.851.07
Q2 252.45bn1.27bn1.930.93
Q1 252.56bn1.20bn2.141.04
Q4 242.45bn1.16bn2.110.66
Q3 242.50bn1.27bn1.970.77
Q2 242.53bn1.25bn2.030.98
Q1 242.62bn1.22bn2.151.11
Q4 232.54bn1.16bn2.200.96
Q3 232.29bn946.50m2.420.90

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1978CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2079CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2787CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1675CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-08
Median
39 days
35 filings measured
Range
35–45 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.