WIZC3
ONconsolidatedWIZ CO PARTICIPAÇÕES E CORRETAGEM DE SEGUROS S.A.
CNPJ 42278473000103
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-28 | 2026-04-28 | 0.312637 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-26 | 2025-12-26 | 0.316091 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-25 | 2025-04-25 | 0.250319 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-29 | 2024-04-29 | 0.080273 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-04-29 | 2024-04-29 | 0.165971 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-28 | 2023-04-28 | 0.042715 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-28 | 2023-04-28 | 0.242054 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-04-28 | 2023-04-28 | 0.024063 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-04-28 | 2023-04-28 | 0.136359 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-19 | 2022-04-19 | 0.088193 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-19 | 2022-04-19 | 0.499758 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-15 | 2021-04-15 | 0.091331 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.38bn | 367.71m | 61.3% | 26.6% | 28.4% | 15.1% | 0.57 | 8.92 | 7.09 | 6.4% |
| 2024 | 1.26bn | 296.77m | 62.8% | 23.6% | 25.6% | 12.1% | 0.51 | 5.57 | 5.56 | 4.4% |
| 2023 | 1.12bn | 235.90m | 61.7% | 21.0% | 20.4% | 9.3% | 0.44 | 7.25 | 8.19 | 6.1% |
| 2022 | 948.88m | 213.10m | 58.0% | 22.5% | 23.6% | 9.3% | 0.41 | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 816.76m | 205.78m | 61.5% | 25.2% | 25.5% | 9.5% | 0.38 | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 803.03m | 199.56m | 76.4% | 24.9% | 67.1% | 20.8% | 0.84 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 681.94m | 223.67m | 71.9% | 32.8% | 113.6% | 38.2% | 1.16 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 585.01m | 184.40m | 74.0% | 31.5% | 104.3% | 38.3% | 1.21 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 529.73m | 163.36m | 73.0% | 30.8% | 97.8% | 26.7% | 0.87 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 403.75m | 148.21m | 68.2% | 36.7% | 121.4% | 74.5% | 2.03 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 363.80m | 99.79m | 67.4% | 27.4% | 85.6% | 55.3% | 2.02 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 274.38m | 85.06m | 64.2% | 31.0% | 86.0% | 54.1% | 1.75 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 286.31m | 126.41m | 83.31m | 29.1% |
| Q1 26 | 302.61m | 125.86m | 72.66m | 24.0% |
| Q4 25 | 333.62m | 139.77m | 88.83m | 26.6% |
| Q3 25 | 351.70m | 166.87m | 101.66m | 28.9% |
| Q2 25 | 358.07m | 161.60m | 93.16m | 26.0% |
| Q1 25 | 339.58m | 152.01m | 84.06m | 24.8% |
| Q4 24 | 316.45m | 136.60m | 71.55m | 22.6% |
| Q3 24 | 341.69m | 149.46m | 88.46m | 25.9% |
| Q2 24 | 308.00m | 138.07m | 69.51m | 22.6% |
| Q1 24 | 291.14m | 128.07m | 67.25m | 23.1% |
| Q4 23 | 321.94m | 126.66m | 84.84m | 26.4% |
| Q3 23 | 287.62m | 131.70m | 73.25m | 25.5% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.41bn | 1.34bn | 1.79 | 1.10 |
| Q1 26 | 2.42bn | 1.29bn | 1.87 | 1.06 |
| Q4 25 | 2.43bn | 1.30bn | 1.88 | 1.11 |
| Q3 25 | 2.41bn | 1.30bn | 1.85 | 1.07 |
| Q2 25 | 2.45bn | 1.27bn | 1.93 | 0.93 |
| Q1 25 | 2.56bn | 1.20bn | 2.14 | 1.04 |
| Q4 24 | 2.45bn | 1.16bn | 2.11 | 0.66 |
| Q3 24 | 2.50bn | 1.27bn | 1.97 | 0.77 |
| Q2 24 | 2.53bn | 1.25bn | 2.03 | 0.98 |
| Q1 24 | 2.62bn | 1.22bn | 2.15 | 1.11 |
| Q4 23 | 2.54bn | 1.16bn | 2.20 | 0.96 |
| Q3 23 | 2.29bn | 946.50m | 2.42 | 0.90 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-19 | 78 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-20 | 79 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-27 | 87 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-16 | 75 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.