VSTE3

ONconsolidated

VESTE S.A. ESTILO

CNPJ 49669856000143

Last close
R$ 3.18
2026-10-09
Over the window
-33.61%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
5.00 / 2.00
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
86.5k
21-session average
4.92close2.11
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-39.31%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -51.28%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-79.62%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -85.10%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: trailing net income and EPS have opposite signs — EPS is on income attributable to controlling shareholders, and the difference is the minority share. A P/E on a shareholder loss says nothing.
Price / Book
0.33
Book value per share: R$ 9.51
Market cap
364.11m
Shares issued: 114,500,510
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.42
as filed — the scale does not reconcile with net income (see P/E)
Price / Sales
0.28
Price / Assets
0.21
Price / Working capital
2.07
EV / EBITDA
2.10
EV / EBIT
5.25
Efficiency
Gross margin
64.9%
EBITDA margin
22.8%
EBITDA (12m): 296.95m
Operating margin
9.1%
Net margin
3.7%
Asset turnover
0.76
Revenue (12m)
1.30bn
Net income (12m): 47.47m
Returns
ROE
4.4%
ROA
2.8%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.57
Current ratio
1.48
Net debt
259.19m
Gross debt: 290.54m
Debt / Equity
0.27
Equity / Assets
0.64
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
1.6%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.0507
Payout (12m)
12.2%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
15.5%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-04-282026-04-280.050703
DIVIDENDO2025-04-302025-04-300.001387
DIVIDENDO2024-04-262024-04-260.047456
DIVIDENDO2023-04-282023-05-040.115730
DIVIDENDO2019-04-302019-04-300.476202
DIVIDENDO2018-04-302018-04-300.935315
DIVIDENDO2014-11-212014-11-210.228601
DIVIDENDO2013-03-052013-03-150.058270
DIVIDENDO2012-01-052012-01-100.175200
REST CAP DIN2010-12-212010-12-210.353546
DIVIDENDO2010-08-112010-08-160.125200
DIVIDENDO2010-05-132010-05-170.052500

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20251.23bn24.41m63.7%2.0%2.3%1.5%0.743.9518.480.0%
20241.11bn665.0k63.3%0.1%0.1%0.0%0.677.801,344.830.6%
20231.11bn22.78m65.7%2.1%2.2%1.4%0.6720.40100.890.6%
20221.07bn55.28m62.0%5.2%5.9%3.5%0.67———
2021875.92m-804.31m52.2%-91.8%—-52.9%0.58———
2020598.82m-2.01bn49.3%-334.8%-724.3%-93.0%0.28———
2019954.08m-193.00m47.5%-20.2%-8.5%-4.5%0.22———
20181.24bn103.46m63.7%8.3%4.7%2.8%0.34———
20171.25bn420.57m57.4%33.7%19.6%11.4%0.34———
20161.13bn-61.64m58.3%-5.5%-3.7%-1.9%0.35———
20151.19bn-17.22m58.1%-1.5%-1.0%-0.5%0.37———
2014765.72m-4.48m66.2%-0.6%-0.3%-0.1%0.23———
2010351.09m37.06m65.8%10.6%24.2%13.5%1.28———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

The table is entirely consolidated — the side that closes the most recent 12 months. The fiscal years 2011, 2012, 2013 exist only on the standalone side and are left out: mixing both sides in one column would compare figures of different natures.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26351.23m38.59m11.97m3.4%
Q1 26304.57m24.70m11.37m3.7%
Q4 25335.77m31.49m16.20m4.8%
Q3 25309.40m23.89m7.93m2.6%
Q2 25319.91m30.80m15.60m4.9%
Q1 25265.87m-745.0k-15.32m-5.8%
Q4 24308.66m25.77m12.04m3.9%
Q3 24264.59m252.0k-11.79m-4.5%
Q2 24290.17m19.68m5.70m2.0%
Q1 24248.13m-2.25m-5.28m-2.1%
Q4 23281.85m13.99m9.75m3.5%
Q3 23274.53m7.02m1.30m0.5%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 261.71bn1.09bn1.571.48
Q1 261.69bn1.08bn1.571.48
Q4 251.66bn1.07bn1.551.53
Q3 251.69bn1.05bn1.601.39
Q2 251.68bn1.05bn1.611.38
Q1 251.65bn1.03bn1.601.41
Q4 241.66bn1.04bn1.591.52
Q3 241.64bn1.03bn1.591.69
Q2 241.67bn1.04bn1.601.69
Q1 241.66bn1.04bn1.601.72
Q4 231.65bn1.03bn1.601.70
Q3 231.68bn1.03bn1.641.48

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-0261CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2556CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-0464CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1041CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2988CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-12
Median
43 days
47 filings measured
Range
24–90 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.