VSTE3
ONconsolidatedVESTE S.A. ESTILO
CNPJ 49669856000143
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-28 | 2026-04-28 | 0.050703 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 0.001387 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-26 | 2024-04-26 | 0.047456 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-28 | 2023-05-04 | 0.115730 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-04-30 | 2019-04-30 | 0.476202 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2018-04-30 | 2018-04-30 | 0.935315 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2014-11-21 | 2014-11-21 | 0.228601 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2013-03-05 | 2013-03-15 | 0.058270 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2012-01-05 | 2012-01-10 | 0.175200 |
| REST CAP DIN | 2010-12-21 | 2010-12-21 | 0.353546 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2010-08-11 | 2010-08-16 | 0.125200 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2010-05-13 | 2010-05-17 | 0.052500 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.23bn | 24.41m | 63.7% | 2.0% | 2.3% | 1.5% | 0.74 | 3.95 | 18.48 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 1.11bn | 665.0k | 63.3% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.67 | 7.80 | 1,344.83 | 0.6% |
| 2023 | 1.11bn | 22.78m | 65.7% | 2.1% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 0.67 | 20.40 | 100.89 | 0.6% |
| 2022 | 1.07bn | 55.28m | 62.0% | 5.2% | 5.9% | 3.5% | 0.67 | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 875.92m | -804.31m | 52.2% | -91.8% | — | -52.9% | 0.58 | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 598.82m | -2.01bn | 49.3% | -334.8% | -724.3% | -93.0% | 0.28 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 954.08m | -193.00m | 47.5% | -20.2% | -8.5% | -4.5% | 0.22 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 1.24bn | 103.46m | 63.7% | 8.3% | 4.7% | 2.8% | 0.34 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 1.25bn | 420.57m | 57.4% | 33.7% | 19.6% | 11.4% | 0.34 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 1.13bn | -61.64m | 58.3% | -5.5% | -3.7% | -1.9% | 0.35 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 1.19bn | -17.22m | 58.1% | -1.5% | -1.0% | -0.5% | 0.37 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 765.72m | -4.48m | 66.2% | -0.6% | -0.3% | -0.1% | 0.23 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 351.09m | 37.06m | 65.8% | 10.6% | 24.2% | 13.5% | 1.28 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
The table is entirely consolidated — the side that closes the most recent 12 months. The fiscal years 2011, 2012, 2013 exist only on the standalone side and are left out: mixing both sides in one column would compare figures of different natures.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 351.23m | 38.59m | 11.97m | 3.4% |
| Q1 26 | 304.57m | 24.70m | 11.37m | 3.7% |
| Q4 25 | 335.77m | 31.49m | 16.20m | 4.8% |
| Q3 25 | 309.40m | 23.89m | 7.93m | 2.6% |
| Q2 25 | 319.91m | 30.80m | 15.60m | 4.9% |
| Q1 25 | 265.87m | -745.0k | -15.32m | -5.8% |
| Q4 24 | 308.66m | 25.77m | 12.04m | 3.9% |
| Q3 24 | 264.59m | 252.0k | -11.79m | -4.5% |
| Q2 24 | 290.17m | 19.68m | 5.70m | 2.0% |
| Q1 24 | 248.13m | -2.25m | -5.28m | -2.1% |
| Q4 23 | 281.85m | 13.99m | 9.75m | 3.5% |
| Q3 23 | 274.53m | 7.02m | 1.30m | 0.5% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 1.71bn | 1.09bn | 1.57 | 1.48 |
| Q1 26 | 1.69bn | 1.08bn | 1.57 | 1.48 |
| Q4 25 | 1.66bn | 1.07bn | 1.55 | 1.53 |
| Q3 25 | 1.69bn | 1.05bn | 1.60 | 1.39 |
| Q2 25 | 1.68bn | 1.05bn | 1.61 | 1.38 |
| Q1 25 | 1.65bn | 1.03bn | 1.60 | 1.41 |
| Q4 24 | 1.66bn | 1.04bn | 1.59 | 1.52 |
| Q3 24 | 1.64bn | 1.03bn | 1.59 | 1.69 |
| Q2 24 | 1.67bn | 1.04bn | 1.60 | 1.69 |
| Q1 24 | 1.66bn | 1.04bn | 1.60 | 1.72 |
| Q4 23 | 1.65bn | 1.03bn | 1.60 | 1.70 |
| Q3 23 | 1.68bn | 1.03bn | 1.64 | 1.48 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-02 | 61 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-25 | 56 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-04 | 64 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-29 | 88 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.