UGPA3

ONconsolidated

ULTRAPAR PARTICIPACOES S.A.

CNPJ 33256439000139

Last close
R$ 39.09
2026-10-09
Over the window
+83.95%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
41.00 / 19.93
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
431.47m
21-session average
39.74close20.34
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+77.92%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +63.87%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+108.48%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +74.83%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+165.20%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +97.29%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
12.01
Price / Book
2.18
Book value per share: R$ 17.95
Market cap
43.62bn
Shares issued: 1,115,849,873
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 3.25
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.28
Price / Assets
0.84
Price / Working capital
4.75
EV / EBITDA
5.87
EV / EBIT
7.26
Efficiency
Gross margin
8.4%
EBITDA margin
6.0%
EBITDA (12m): 9.19bn
Operating margin
4.9%
Net margin
2.4%
Asset turnover
2.96
Revenue (12m)
153.26bn
Net income (12m): 3.62bn
Returns
ROE
18.1%
ROA
7.0%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.59
Current ratio
1.64
Net debt
10.31bn
Gross debt: 19.56bn
Debt / Equity
0.98
Equity / Assets
0.39
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
5.1%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 2.0000
Payout (12m)
61.7%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
11.9%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
22.3%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-08-122026-08-241.000000
DIVIDENDO2025-12-012025-12-051.000000
DIVIDENDO2025-08-132025-08-210.300000
DIVIDENDO2025-02-262025-03-060.450164
DIVIDENDO2024-08-072024-08-150.250000
DIVIDENDO2024-02-282024-03-070.400000
DIVIDENDO2023-08-092023-08-170.250000
DIVIDENDO2023-02-152023-02-230.100000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-05-112022-05-230.412470
DIVIDENDO2022-02-232022-03-030.170400
DIVIDENDO2021-08-112021-08-190.200000
DIVIDENDO2021-02-242021-03-040.440000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025142.37bn2.54bn6.6%1.8%14.3%5.2%2.8820.909.138.4%
2024133.50bn2.53bn7.3%1.9%16.0%6.4%3.3715.887.414.1%
2023126.05bn2.52bn7.4%2.0%18.0%6.6%3.3026.5111.901.3%
2022143.63bn1.84bn5.1%1.3%15.1%5.1%3.9412.617.654.6%
2021109.73bn883.88m4.5%0.8%8.4%2.3%2.8114.5418.644.4%
202081.24bn927.70m6.9%1.1%9.4%2.6%2.2423.7428.891.0%
201989.30bn402.94m6.8%0.5%4.1%1.3%2.8625.4874.11—
201890.70bn1.13bn6.8%1.3%11.6%3.7%2.9753.20—2.7%
201780.01bn1.57bn9.1%2.0%16.2%5.6%2.8275.0025.812.3%
201677.35bn1.57bn9.1%2.0%18.4%6.5%3.2068.4523.732.3%
201575.66bn1.51bn8.9%2.0%19.0%7.2%3.6160.4521.862.5%
201467.74bn1.25bn8.0%1.9%16.2%6.4%3.4851.4522.612.8%
201360.94bn1.23bn7.8%2.0%18.8%7.5%3.7255.9524.392.4%
201253.92bn1.02bn7.7%1.9%16.9%6.7%3.5246.2924.452.2%
201148.66bn854.79m7.2%1.8%15.3%6.2%3.5432.0120.13—
201042.48bn765.19m7.4%1.8%14.8%5.9%3.27———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2641.52bn2.99bn1.68bn4.0%
Q1 2636.75bn1.81bn914.16m2.5%
Q4 2537.95bn1.20bn255.79m0.7%
Q3 2537.03bn1.43bn772.41m2.1%
Q2 2534.06bn1.56bn1.15bn3.4%
Q1 2533.33bn791.02m363.18m1.1%
Q4 2435.40bn1.99bn880.82m2.5%
Q3 2435.36bn1.11bn698.42m2.0%
Q2 2432.34bn889.60m491.21m1.5%
Q1 2430.40bn947.35m455.45m1.5%
Q4 2333.42bn1.81bn1.11bn3.3%
Q3 2332.48bn1.58bn891.24m2.7%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2651.77bn20.03bn2.591.64
Q1 2650.22bn18.51bn2.711.67
Q4 2549.35bn17.73bn2.781.62
Q3 2545.56bn18.67bn2.441.83
Q2 2545.61bn18.40bn2.481.82
Q1 2537.75bn15.89bn2.381.76
Q4 2439.56bn15.82bn2.501.53
Q3 2439.32bn15.35bn2.561.57
Q2 2438.34bn14.85bn2.581.55
Q1 2436.61bn14.38bn2.551.68
Q4 2338.25bn14.03bn2.731.66
Q3 2336.41bn13.24bn2.751.81

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-0463CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2657CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-2859CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0333CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-1546CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0940CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-08
Median
39 days
47 filings measured
Range
31–45 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.