UGPA3
ONconsolidatedULTRAPAR PARTICIPACOES S.A.
CNPJ 33256439000139
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-08-12 | 2026-08-24 | 1.000000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-01 | 2025-12-05 | 1.000000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-08-13 | 2025-08-21 | 0.300000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-02-26 | 2025-03-06 | 0.450164 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-08-07 | 2024-08-15 | 0.250000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-02-28 | 2024-03-07 | 0.400000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-08-09 | 2023-08-17 | 0.250000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-02-15 | 2023-02-23 | 0.100000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-05-11 | 2022-05-23 | 0.412470 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-02-23 | 2022-03-03 | 0.170400 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-08-11 | 2021-08-19 | 0.200000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-02-24 | 2021-03-04 | 0.440000 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 142.37bn | 2.54bn | 6.6% | 1.8% | 14.3% | 5.2% | 2.88 | 20.90 | 9.13 | 8.4% |
| 2024 | 133.50bn | 2.53bn | 7.3% | 1.9% | 16.0% | 6.4% | 3.37 | 15.88 | 7.41 | 4.1% |
| 2023 | 126.05bn | 2.52bn | 7.4% | 2.0% | 18.0% | 6.6% | 3.30 | 26.51 | 11.90 | 1.3% |
| 2022 | 143.63bn | 1.84bn | 5.1% | 1.3% | 15.1% | 5.1% | 3.94 | 12.61 | 7.65 | 4.6% |
| 2021 | 109.73bn | 883.88m | 4.5% | 0.8% | 8.4% | 2.3% | 2.81 | 14.54 | 18.64 | 4.4% |
| 2020 | 81.24bn | 927.70m | 6.9% | 1.1% | 9.4% | 2.6% | 2.24 | 23.74 | 28.89 | 1.0% |
| 2019 | 89.30bn | 402.94m | 6.8% | 0.5% | 4.1% | 1.3% | 2.86 | 25.48 | 74.11 | — |
| 2018 | 90.70bn | 1.13bn | 6.8% | 1.3% | 11.6% | 3.7% | 2.97 | 53.20 | — | 2.7% |
| 2017 | 80.01bn | 1.57bn | 9.1% | 2.0% | 16.2% | 5.6% | 2.82 | 75.00 | 25.81 | 2.3% |
| 2016 | 77.35bn | 1.57bn | 9.1% | 2.0% | 18.4% | 6.5% | 3.20 | 68.45 | 23.73 | 2.3% |
| 2015 | 75.66bn | 1.51bn | 8.9% | 2.0% | 19.0% | 7.2% | 3.61 | 60.45 | 21.86 | 2.5% |
| 2014 | 67.74bn | 1.25bn | 8.0% | 1.9% | 16.2% | 6.4% | 3.48 | 51.45 | 22.61 | 2.8% |
| 2013 | 60.94bn | 1.23bn | 7.8% | 2.0% | 18.8% | 7.5% | 3.72 | 55.95 | 24.39 | 2.4% |
| 2012 | 53.92bn | 1.02bn | 7.7% | 1.9% | 16.9% | 6.7% | 3.52 | 46.29 | 24.45 | 2.2% |
| 2011 | 48.66bn | 854.79m | 7.2% | 1.8% | 15.3% | 6.2% | 3.54 | 32.01 | 20.13 | — |
| 2010 | 42.48bn | 765.19m | 7.4% | 1.8% | 14.8% | 5.9% | 3.27 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 41.52bn | 2.99bn | 1.68bn | 4.0% |
| Q1 26 | 36.75bn | 1.81bn | 914.16m | 2.5% |
| Q4 25 | 37.95bn | 1.20bn | 255.79m | 0.7% |
| Q3 25 | 37.03bn | 1.43bn | 772.41m | 2.1% |
| Q2 25 | 34.06bn | 1.56bn | 1.15bn | 3.4% |
| Q1 25 | 33.33bn | 791.02m | 363.18m | 1.1% |
| Q4 24 | 35.40bn | 1.99bn | 880.82m | 2.5% |
| Q3 24 | 35.36bn | 1.11bn | 698.42m | 2.0% |
| Q2 24 | 32.34bn | 889.60m | 491.21m | 1.5% |
| Q1 24 | 30.40bn | 947.35m | 455.45m | 1.5% |
| Q4 23 | 33.42bn | 1.81bn | 1.11bn | 3.3% |
| Q3 23 | 32.48bn | 1.58bn | 891.24m | 2.7% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 51.77bn | 20.03bn | 2.59 | 1.64 |
| Q1 26 | 50.22bn | 18.51bn | 2.71 | 1.67 |
| Q4 25 | 49.35bn | 17.73bn | 2.78 | 1.62 |
| Q3 25 | 45.56bn | 18.67bn | 2.44 | 1.83 |
| Q2 25 | 45.61bn | 18.40bn | 2.48 | 1.82 |
| Q1 25 | 37.75bn | 15.89bn | 2.38 | 1.76 |
| Q4 24 | 39.56bn | 15.82bn | 2.50 | 1.53 |
| Q3 24 | 39.32bn | 15.35bn | 2.56 | 1.57 |
| Q2 24 | 38.34bn | 14.85bn | 2.58 | 1.55 |
| Q1 24 | 36.61bn | 14.38bn | 2.55 | 1.68 |
| Q4 23 | 38.25bn | 14.03bn | 2.73 | 1.66 |
| Q3 23 | 36.41bn | 13.24bn | 2.75 | 1.81 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-04 | 63 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-26 | 57 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-28 | 59 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-03 | 33 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-15 | 46 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.