TUPY3

ONconsolidated

TUPY S.A.

CNPJ 84683374000149

Last close
R$ 20.40
2026-10-09
Over the window
+62.29%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
20.65 / 10.59
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
14.61m
21-session average
20.40close11.34
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+56.32%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +22.22%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-24.97%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -46.59%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+1.14%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -36.13%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+46.45%
nominal from 2016-09 · real -26.24%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the company posted a loss over the last twelve months, and a negative P/E says nothing.
Price / Book
1.18
Book value per share: R$ 17.35
Market cap
2.70bn
Shares issued: 132,450,415
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ -5.84
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.29
Price / Assets
0.29
Price / Working capital
0.84
EV / EBITDA
249.49
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
10.8%
EBITDA margin
0.2%
EBITDA (12m): 18.46m
Operating margin
-3.8%
Net margin
-8.2%
Asset turnover
1.00
Revenue (12m)
9.36bn
Net income (12m): -771.34m
Returns
ROE
-33.6%
ROA
-8.2%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
4.08
Current ratio
2.16
Net debt
1.90bn
Gross debt: 3.94bn
Debt / Equity
1.72
Equity / Assets
0.25
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2024-12-30 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
17.9%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-042024-12-301.392280
DIVIDENDO2024-04-302024-05-290.153465
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-222024-01-220.255427
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-09-262023-10-250.262953
DIVIDENDO2023-04-282023-04-280.454123
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-03-272023-04-280.287328
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-12-232022-12-290.226762
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-09-302022-10-310.224870
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-12-222021-12-290.153738
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-11-102021-11-180.142140
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-08-052021-08-190.136228
DIVIDENDO2019-05-142019-05-210.173397

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20259.69bn-654.55m12.6%-6.8%-26.0%-7.0%1.0312.29——
202410.67bn82.44m18.1%0.8%2.4%0.7%0.9323.9042.967.5%
202311.37bn517.01m17.0%4.6%15.5%5.0%1.1129.088.253.5%
202210.18bn502.22m18.6%4.9%16.6%4.9%0.9927.357.761.7%
20217.08bn202.91m15.9%2.9%7.4%2.7%0.9419.9514.092.2%
20204.26bn-76.21m16.1%-1.8%-3.0%-1.3%0.7020.97——
20195.16bn278.93m16.2%5.4%11.7%5.4%1.0125.3013.084.5%
20184.83bn271.72m16.5%5.6%12.4%5.5%0.9820.1510.696.0%
20173.71bn153.40m16.4%4.1%7.7%3.3%0.8018.2517.156.3%
20163.26bn-181.46m14.3%-5.6%-9.0%-3.8%0.6812.01—4.9%
20153.43bn220.13m19.0%6.4%9.1%3.8%0.6018.7012.254.0%
20143.11bn89.21m18.2%2.9%4.4%1.8%0.6317.8528.852.0%
20133.12bn86.32m18.2%2.8%4.5%1.9%0.6921.0035.08—
20122.67bn66.36m17.2%2.5%5.6%1.8%0.7049.49—3.0%
20112.19bn203.38m20.1%9.3%18.6%6.0%0.6427.907.844.1%
20101.87bn154.43m21.1%8.3%15.9%6.4%0.7825.509.44—

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 262.48bn27.27m-10.85m-0.4%
Q1 262.31bn-39.88m-94.19m-4.1%
Q4 252.18bn-366.79m-626.55m-28.7%
Q3 252.40bn19.74m-39.75m-1.7%
Q2 252.63bn77.21m23.94m0.9%
Q1 252.48bn113.36m-12.19m-0.5%
Q4 242.49bn-85.85m-97.67m-3.9%
Q3 242.77bn205.30m50.37m1.8%
Q2 242.81bn247.35m18.00m0.6%
Q1 242.60bn192.87m111.75m4.3%
Q4 232.62bn171.10m159.79m6.1%
Q3 232.98bn261.86m150.08m5.0%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 269.36bn2.30bn4.082.16
Q1 269.23bn2.33bn3.962.24
Q4 259.39bn2.51bn3.742.40
Q3 259.87bn3.09bn3.192.45
Q2 2510.13bn3.17bn3.192.41
Q1 2510.69bn3.32bn3.222.33
Q4 2411.51bn3.50bn3.292.20
Q3 2411.32bn3.72bn3.052.23
Q2 2411.70bn3.69bn3.171.99
Q1 2410.74bn3.48bn3.092.07
Q4 2310.28bn3.33bn3.091.91
Q3 239.99bn3.27bn3.062.10

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1978CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2786CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2080CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1040CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2786CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0738CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-12
Median
43 days
47 filings measured
Range
28–90 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.