TUPY3
ONconsolidatedTUPY S.A.
CNPJ 84683374000149
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-04 | 2024-12-30 | 1.392280 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-30 | 2024-05-29 | 0.153465 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-12-22 | 2024-01-22 | 0.255427 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-09-26 | 2023-10-25 | 0.262953 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-28 | 2023-04-28 | 0.454123 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-03-27 | 2023-04-28 | 0.287328 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-12-23 | 2022-12-29 | 0.226762 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-31 | 0.224870 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-12-22 | 2021-12-29 | 0.153738 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-11-10 | 2021-11-18 | 0.142140 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-08-05 | 2021-08-19 | 0.136228 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-05-14 | 2019-05-21 | 0.173397 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 9.69bn | -654.55m | 12.6% | -6.8% | -26.0% | -7.0% | 1.03 | 12.29 | — | — |
| 2024 | 10.67bn | 82.44m | 18.1% | 0.8% | 2.4% | 0.7% | 0.93 | 23.90 | 42.96 | 7.5% |
| 2023 | 11.37bn | 517.01m | 17.0% | 4.6% | 15.5% | 5.0% | 1.11 | 29.08 | 8.25 | 3.5% |
| 2022 | 10.18bn | 502.22m | 18.6% | 4.9% | 16.6% | 4.9% | 0.99 | 27.35 | 7.76 | 1.7% |
| 2021 | 7.08bn | 202.91m | 15.9% | 2.9% | 7.4% | 2.7% | 0.94 | 19.95 | 14.09 | 2.2% |
| 2020 | 4.26bn | -76.21m | 16.1% | -1.8% | -3.0% | -1.3% | 0.70 | 20.97 | — | — |
| 2019 | 5.16bn | 278.93m | 16.2% | 5.4% | 11.7% | 5.4% | 1.01 | 25.30 | 13.08 | 4.5% |
| 2018 | 4.83bn | 271.72m | 16.5% | 5.6% | 12.4% | 5.5% | 0.98 | 20.15 | 10.69 | 6.0% |
| 2017 | 3.71bn | 153.40m | 16.4% | 4.1% | 7.7% | 3.3% | 0.80 | 18.25 | 17.15 | 6.3% |
| 2016 | 3.26bn | -181.46m | 14.3% | -5.6% | -9.0% | -3.8% | 0.68 | 12.01 | — | 4.9% |
| 2015 | 3.43bn | 220.13m | 19.0% | 6.4% | 9.1% | 3.8% | 0.60 | 18.70 | 12.25 | 4.0% |
| 2014 | 3.11bn | 89.21m | 18.2% | 2.9% | 4.4% | 1.8% | 0.63 | 17.85 | 28.85 | 2.0% |
| 2013 | 3.12bn | 86.32m | 18.2% | 2.8% | 4.5% | 1.9% | 0.69 | 21.00 | 35.08 | — |
| 2012 | 2.67bn | 66.36m | 17.2% | 2.5% | 5.6% | 1.8% | 0.70 | 49.49 | — | 3.0% |
| 2011 | 2.19bn | 203.38m | 20.1% | 9.3% | 18.6% | 6.0% | 0.64 | 27.90 | 7.84 | 4.1% |
| 2010 | 1.87bn | 154.43m | 21.1% | 8.3% | 15.9% | 6.4% | 0.78 | 25.50 | 9.44 | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.48bn | 27.27m | -10.85m | -0.4% |
| Q1 26 | 2.31bn | -39.88m | -94.19m | -4.1% |
| Q4 25 | 2.18bn | -366.79m | -626.55m | -28.7% |
| Q3 25 | 2.40bn | 19.74m | -39.75m | -1.7% |
| Q2 25 | 2.63bn | 77.21m | 23.94m | 0.9% |
| Q1 25 | 2.48bn | 113.36m | -12.19m | -0.5% |
| Q4 24 | 2.49bn | -85.85m | -97.67m | -3.9% |
| Q3 24 | 2.77bn | 205.30m | 50.37m | 1.8% |
| Q2 24 | 2.81bn | 247.35m | 18.00m | 0.6% |
| Q1 24 | 2.60bn | 192.87m | 111.75m | 4.3% |
| Q4 23 | 2.62bn | 171.10m | 159.79m | 6.1% |
| Q3 23 | 2.98bn | 261.86m | 150.08m | 5.0% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 9.36bn | 2.30bn | 4.08 | 2.16 |
| Q1 26 | 9.23bn | 2.33bn | 3.96 | 2.24 |
| Q4 25 | 9.39bn | 2.51bn | 3.74 | 2.40 |
| Q3 25 | 9.87bn | 3.09bn | 3.19 | 2.45 |
| Q2 25 | 10.13bn | 3.17bn | 3.19 | 2.41 |
| Q1 25 | 10.69bn | 3.32bn | 3.22 | 2.33 |
| Q4 24 | 11.51bn | 3.50bn | 3.29 | 2.20 |
| Q3 24 | 11.32bn | 3.72bn | 3.05 | 2.23 |
| Q2 24 | 11.70bn | 3.69bn | 3.17 | 1.99 |
| Q1 24 | 10.74bn | 3.48bn | 3.09 | 2.07 |
| Q4 23 | 10.28bn | 3.33bn | 3.09 | 1.91 |
| Q3 23 | 9.99bn | 3.27bn | 3.06 | 2.10 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-19 | 78 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-27 | 86 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-20 | 80 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-10 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-27 | 86 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.