TPIS3
ONconsolidatedTPI - TRIUNFO PARTICIP. E INVEST. S.A.
CNPJ 03014553000191
—
Ratios
Q2 25 → Q1 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-23 | 2025-12-30 | 0.548887 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-12-11 | 2024-12-16 | 0.230539 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-27 | 2023-04-27 | 0.045897 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-29 | 2022-04-29 | 0.018688 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-30 | 2021-04-30 | 0.041215 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2018-04-27 | 2018-04-27 | 0.194626 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2016-04-29 | 2016-04-29 | 0.267519 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2015-10-07 | 2015-10-07 | 0.056818 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2015-04-30 | 2015-04-30 | 0.170450 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2013-10-17 | 2013-10-17 | 0.356250 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2012-10-18 | 2012-10-18 | 0.180000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2012-08-09 | 2012-08-09 | 0.140000 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.05bn | -402.66m | 28.9% | -38.2% | -83.5% | -18.3% | 0.48 | 5.37 | — | 10.2% |
| 2024 | 1.32bn | 18.31m | 34.3% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 0.7% | 0.48 | 5.15 | 6.28 | 4.5% |
| 2023 | 1.03bn | -10.52m | 19.3% | -1.0% | -1.2% | -0.4% | 0.37 | 4.20 | — | — |
| 2022 | 1.12bn | 6.35m | 29.7% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.38 | 0.90 | — | 2.1% |
| 2021 | 1.05bn | 4.98m | 12.8% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.33 | 2.11 | 34.70 | 2.0% |
| 2020 | 969.11m | 168.57m | 9.1% | 17.4% | 18.5% | 5.0% | 0.29 | 2.33 | 2.17 | — |
| 2019 | 991.70m | -216.44m | 11.8% | -21.8% | -28.8% | -5.8% | 0.26 | 1.69 | — | — |
| 2018 | 1.20bn | -382.90m | 29.9% | -32.0% | -39.6% | -9.8% | 0.30 | 1.56 | — | 12.5% |
| 2017 | 1.49bn | -16.88m | 31.1% | -1.1% | -1.3% | -0.4% | 0.33 | 3.36 | — | — |
| 2016 | 1.54bn | -334.65m | 36.0% | -21.7% | -30.1% | -6.7% | 0.31 | 3.17 | — | 8.4% |
| 2015 | 2.45bn | 123.36m | 31.5% | 5.0% | 8.4% | 2.3% | 0.45 | 4.60 | 11.91 | 4.9% |
| 2014 | 1.73bn | -467.93m | 24.7% | -27.1% | -32.6% | -8.5% | 0.31 | 7.70 | — | — |
| 2013 | 843.04m | -79.32m | 39.1% | -9.4% | -3.8% | -1.6% | 0.17 | 9.50 | — | 3.8% |
| 2012 | 930.45m | 515.62m | 29.1% | 55.4% | 28.0% | 10.1% | 0.18 | 12.50 | 3.54 | 2.7% |
| 2011 | 695.42m | 10.89m | 37.2% | 1.6% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.20 | 9.40 | 62.96 | 2.0% |
| 2010 | 545.87m | 30.67m | 37.3% | 5.6% | 2.2% | 1.0% | 0.18 | 9.75 | 43.84 | 1.9% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 26 | 124.91m | 6.98m | -11.79m | -9.4% |
| Q4 25 | 239.26m | -538.50m | -327.29m | -136.8% |
| Q3 25 | 284.37m | 37.31m | -23.44m | -8.2% |
| Q2 25 | 255.55m | 15.90m | -40.96m | -16.0% |
| Q1 25 | 275.57m | 25.15m | -10.97m | -4.0% |
| Q4 24 | 324.99m | -167.02m | -27.25m | -8.4% |
| Q3 24 | 338.15m | 87.08m | 12.67m | 3.7% |
| Q2 24 | 359.98m | 79.88m | 25.92m | 7.2% |
| Q1 24 | 299.74m | 59.06m | 6.97m | 2.3% |
| Q4 23 | 310.57m | -81.28m | 40.74m | 13.1% |
| Q3 23 | 307.71m | 54.30m | 96.04m | 31.2% |
| Q2 23 | 204.33m | -28.50m | -65.57m | -32.1% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 26 | 2.15bn | 470.66m | 4.58 | 0.22 |
| Q4 25 | 2.20bn | 482.45m | 4.55 | 0.23 |
| Q3 25 | 2.56bn | 833.50m | 3.07 | 0.16 |
| Q2 25 | 2.65bn | 856.93m | 3.09 | 0.15 |
| Q1 25 | 2.72bn | 897.90m | 3.03 | 0.13 |
| Q4 24 | 2.77bn | 908.86m | 3.04 | 0.21 |
| Q3 24 | 2.76bn | 946.11m | 2.91 | 0.45 |
| Q2 24 | 2.81bn | 933.44m | 3.01 | 0.40 |
| Q1 24 | 2.80bn | 907.52m | 3.09 | 0.36 |
| Q4 23 | 2.82bn | 900.55m | 3.14 | 0.33 |
| Q3 23 | 2.84bn | 859.81m | 3.30 | 0.27 |
| Q2 23 | 2.80bn | 763.77m | 3.66 | 0.30 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-06 | 65 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-23 | 23 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-27 | 86 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-21 | 81 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-23 | 82 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2022-06-30 | 2022-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.