TPIS3

ONconsolidated

TPI - TRIUNFO PARTICIP. E INVEST. S.A.

CNPJ 03014553000191

Last close
R$ 12.25
2026-10-09
Over the window
+210.91%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
12.30 / 3.90
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
353.0k
21-session average
12.25close3.94
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+197.33%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +147.65%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+188.24%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +118.59%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q2 25 → Q1 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the company posted a loss over the last twelve months, and a negative P/E says nothing.
Price / Book
1.15
Book value per share: R$ 10.70
Market cap
539.00m
Shares issued: 44,000,000
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ -8.94
Q2 25 → Q1 26
Price / Sales
0.60
Price / Assets
0.25
Price / Working capital
—
Not shown: working capital is negative, and the multiple over it says nothing.
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
26.5%
EBITDA margin
-31.8%
EBITDA (12m): -287.16m
Operating margin
-52.9%
Net margin
-44.6%
Asset turnover
0.42
Revenue (12m)
904.09m
Net income (12m): -403.48m
Returns
ROE
-85.7%
ROA
-18.7%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
4.58
Current ratio
0.22
Net debt
1.18bn
Gross debt: 1.24bn
Debt / Equity
2.64
Equity / Assets
0.22
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
4.5%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.5489
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
1.7%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-12-232025-12-300.548887
DIVIDENDO2024-12-112024-12-160.230539
DIVIDENDO2023-04-272023-04-270.045897
DIVIDENDO2022-04-292022-04-290.018688
DIVIDENDO2021-04-302021-04-300.041215
DIVIDENDO2018-04-272018-04-270.194626
DIVIDENDO2016-04-292016-04-290.267519
DIVIDENDO2015-10-072015-10-070.056818
DIVIDENDO2015-04-302015-04-300.170450
DIVIDENDO2013-10-172013-10-170.356250
DIVIDENDO2012-10-182012-10-180.180000
DIVIDENDO2012-08-092012-08-090.140000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20251.05bn-402.66m28.9%-38.2%-83.5%-18.3%0.485.37—10.2%
20241.32bn18.31m34.3%1.4%2.0%0.7%0.485.156.284.5%
20231.03bn-10.52m19.3%-1.0%-1.2%-0.4%0.374.20——
20221.12bn6.35m29.7%0.6%0.7%0.2%0.380.90—2.1%
20211.05bn4.98m12.8%0.5%0.6%0.2%0.332.1134.702.0%
2020969.11m168.57m9.1%17.4%18.5%5.0%0.292.332.17—
2019991.70m-216.44m11.8%-21.8%-28.8%-5.8%0.261.69——
20181.20bn-382.90m29.9%-32.0%-39.6%-9.8%0.301.56—12.5%
20171.49bn-16.88m31.1%-1.1%-1.3%-0.4%0.333.36——
20161.54bn-334.65m36.0%-21.7%-30.1%-6.7%0.313.17—8.4%
20152.45bn123.36m31.5%5.0%8.4%2.3%0.454.6011.914.9%
20141.73bn-467.93m24.7%-27.1%-32.6%-8.5%0.317.70——
2013843.04m-79.32m39.1%-9.4%-3.8%-1.6%0.179.50—3.8%
2012930.45m515.62m29.1%55.4%28.0%10.1%0.1812.503.542.7%
2011695.42m10.89m37.2%1.6%0.8%0.3%0.209.4062.962.0%
2010545.87m30.67m37.3%5.6%2.2%1.0%0.189.7543.841.9%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q1 26124.91m6.98m-11.79m-9.4%
Q4 25239.26m-538.50m-327.29m-136.8%
Q3 25284.37m37.31m-23.44m-8.2%
Q2 25255.55m15.90m-40.96m-16.0%
Q1 25275.57m25.15m-10.97m-4.0%
Q4 24324.99m-167.02m-27.25m-8.4%
Q3 24338.15m87.08m12.67m3.7%
Q2 24359.98m79.88m25.92m7.2%
Q1 24299.74m59.06m6.97m2.3%
Q4 23310.57m-81.28m40.74m13.1%
Q3 23307.71m54.30m96.04m31.2%
Q2 23204.33m-28.50m-65.57m-32.1%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q1 262.15bn470.66m4.580.22
Q4 252.20bn482.45m4.550.23
Q3 252.56bn833.50m3.070.16
Q2 252.65bn856.93m3.090.15
Q1 252.72bn897.90m3.030.13
Q4 242.77bn908.86m3.040.21
Q3 242.76bn946.11m2.910.45
Q2 242.81bn933.44m3.010.40
Q1 242.80bn907.52m3.090.36
Q4 232.82bn900.55m3.140.33
Q3 232.84bn859.81m3.300.27
Q2 232.80bn763.77m3.660.30

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-0665CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-10-2323CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2786CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2181CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2382CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗
ITRT22022-06-302022-08-1142CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-06-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-08-10
Median
41 days
46 filings measured
Range
23–58 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.