TOTS3
ONconsolidatedTOTVS S.A.
CNPJ 53113791000122
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-09-18 | 2026-09-23 | 0.150000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-06-09 | 2026-06-15 | 0.180000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-03-20 | 2026-03-25 | 0.180000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-10 | 2025-12-15 | 0.170000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-09-17 | 2025-09-23 | 0.150000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-06-16 | 2025-06-23 | 0.150000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-03-18 | 2025-03-24 | 0.140000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-11-25 | 2024-12-03 | 0.220000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-08-01 | 2024-08-06 | 0.230000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-11-29 | 2023-12-04 | 0.210000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-07-24 | 2023-07-27 | 0.230000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-12-26 | 2022-12-29 | 0.210000 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 5.77bn | 920.74m | 70.3% | 16.0% | 16.9% | 9.7% | 0.61 | 42.08 | 27.70 | 1.5% |
| 2024 | 5.22bn | 735.44m | 69.5% | 14.1% | 14.8% | 8.6% | 0.61 | 26.75 | 22.18 | 1.7% |
| 2023 | 4.50bn | 764.44m | 69.7% | 17.0% | 15.3% | 8.7% | 0.51 | 33.69 | 27.69 | 1.3% |
| 2022 | 3.79bn | 523.30m | 69.8% | 13.8% | 11.4% | 4.9% | 0.36 | 27.62 | 33.65 | 1.1% |
| 2021 | 3.26bn | 374.04m | 68.3% | 11.5% | 8.3% | 3.8% | 0.33 | 28.64 | 45.06 | 1.1% |
| 2020 | 2.60bn | 294.96m | 67.4% | 11.4% | 11.3% | 5.7% | 0.50 | 28.72 | 55.32 | — |
| 2019 | 2.28bn | 210.65m | 67.4% | 9.2% | 8.5% | 6.0% | 0.65 | 64.55 | — | 0.7% |
| 2018 | 2.32bn | 60.64m | 61.9% | 2.6% | 4.7% | 2.5% | 0.97 | 27.15 | 74.51 | 1.2% |
| 2017 | 2.23bn | 93.26m | 61.2% | 4.2% | 7.4% | 3.7% | 0.89 | 29.89 | 52.37 | 1.2% |
| 2016 | 2.18bn | 152.27m | 59.9% | 7.0% | 12.5% | 6.2% | 0.89 | 24.04 | 25.85 | 3.8% |
| 2015 | 1.91bn | 194.95m | 63.0% | 10.2% | 15.8% | 7.3% | 0.72 | 31.03 | 25.86 | 3.7% |
| 2014 | 1.77bn | 262.80m | 66.2% | 14.8% | 23.5% | 12.3% | 0.83 | 35.00 | 21.74 | 2.8% |
| 2013 | 1.61bn | 223.10m | 66.4% | 13.8% | 20.9% | 12.1% | 0.87 | 36.96 | 26.98 | 2.0% |
| 2012 | 1.41bn | 207.15m | 67.7% | 14.7% | 22.7% | 14.6% | 1.00 | 40.39 | 31.31 | 1.6% |
| 2011 | 1.28bn | 169.38m | 67.8% | 13.2% | 22.6% | 12.7% | 0.96 | 33.26 | 31.08 | — |
| 2010 | 1.13bn | 137.53m | 66.6% | 12.2% | 21.8% | 9.7% | 0.80 | 169.00 | — | 1.5% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 1.92bn | 353.42m | 688.52m | 35.9% |
| Q1 26 | 1.70bn | 350.92m | 232.01m | 13.7% |
| Q4 25 | 1.26bn | 271.12m | 273.52m | 21.7% |
| Q3 25 | 1.56bn | 311.70m | 251.54m | 16.1% |
| Q2 25 | 1.49bn | 262.00m | 195.09m | 13.1% |
| Q1 25 | 1.46bn | 277.91m | 200.60m | 13.7% |
| Q4 24 | 1.38bn | 220.64m | 189.52m | 13.7% |
| Q3 24 | 1.33bn | 250.86m | 295.84m | 22.2% |
| Q2 24 | 1.30bn | 191.89m | 120.71m | 9.3% |
| Q1 24 | 1.25bn | 213.87m | 129.37m | 10.4% |
| Q4 23 | 1.19bn | 136.45m | 126.21m | 10.6% |
| Q3 23 | 1.15bn | 206.47m | 434.78m | 37.7% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 12.99bn | 5.46bn | 2.38 | 1.84 |
| Q1 26 | 13.05bn | 5.31bn | 2.46 | 1.62 |
| Q4 25 | 9.45bn | 5.44bn | 1.74 | 1.96 |
| Q3 25 | 9.22bn | 5.41bn | 1.71 | 2.35 |
| Q2 25 | 8.96bn | 5.22bn | 1.72 | 2.36 |
| Q1 25 | 8.69bn | 5.11bn | 1.70 | 2.52 |
| Q4 24 | 8.53bn | 4.99bn | 1.71 | 2.42 |
| Q3 24 | 8.78bn | 5.11bn | 1.72 | 2.44 |
| Q2 24 | 8.70bn | 4.99bn | 1.74 | 2.40 |
| Q1 24 | 9.02bn | 5.08bn | 1.78 | 2.36 |
| Q4 23 | 8.83bn | 5.01bn | 1.76 | 2.90 |
| Q3 23 | 8.76bn | 5.01bn | 1.75 | 2.97 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.