TOTS3

ONconsolidated

TOTVS S.A.

CNPJ 53113791000122

Last close
R$ 42.20
2026-10-09
Over the window
-1.68%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
48.40 / 26.76
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
216.04m
21-session average
48.14close27.05
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-8.12%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -30.40%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+56.30%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +7.80%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+16.90%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -28.47%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
17.26
Price / Book
4.48
Book value per share: R$ 9.42
Market cap
24.45bn
Shares issued: 579,401,581
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 2.45
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
3.80
Price / Assets
1.88
Price / Working capital
15.42
EV / EBITDA
16.31
EV / EBIT
21.33
Efficiency
Gross margin
71.1%
EBITDA margin
26.2%
EBITDA (12m): 1.68bn
Operating margin
20.0%
Net margin
22.5%
Asset turnover
0.50
Revenue (12m)
6.44bn
Net income (12m): 1.45bn
Returns
ROE
26.5%
ROA
11.1%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.38
Current ratio
1.84
Net debt
3.01bn
Gross debt: 5.03bn
Debt / Equity
0.92
Equity / Assets
0.42
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
1.6%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.6800
Payout (12m)
27.3%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
17.3%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
25.6%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-09-182026-09-230.150000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-092026-06-150.180000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-202026-03-250.180000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-102025-12-150.170000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-09-172025-09-230.150000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-06-162025-06-230.150000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-03-182025-03-240.140000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-11-252024-12-030.220000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-08-012024-08-060.230000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-11-292023-12-040.210000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-07-242023-07-270.230000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-12-262022-12-290.210000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20255.77bn920.74m70.3%16.0%16.9%9.7%0.6142.0827.701.5%
20245.22bn735.44m69.5%14.1%14.8%8.6%0.6126.7522.181.7%
20234.50bn764.44m69.7%17.0%15.3%8.7%0.5133.6927.691.3%
20223.79bn523.30m69.8%13.8%11.4%4.9%0.3627.6233.651.1%
20213.26bn374.04m68.3%11.5%8.3%3.8%0.3328.6445.061.1%
20202.60bn294.96m67.4%11.4%11.3%5.7%0.5028.7255.32—
20192.28bn210.65m67.4%9.2%8.5%6.0%0.6564.55—0.7%
20182.32bn60.64m61.9%2.6%4.7%2.5%0.9727.1574.511.2%
20172.23bn93.26m61.2%4.2%7.4%3.7%0.8929.8952.371.2%
20162.18bn152.27m59.9%7.0%12.5%6.2%0.8924.0425.853.8%
20151.91bn194.95m63.0%10.2%15.8%7.3%0.7231.0325.863.7%
20141.77bn262.80m66.2%14.8%23.5%12.3%0.8335.0021.742.8%
20131.61bn223.10m66.4%13.8%20.9%12.1%0.8736.9626.982.0%
20121.41bn207.15m67.7%14.7%22.7%14.6%1.0040.3931.311.6%
20111.28bn169.38m67.8%13.2%22.6%12.7%0.9633.2631.08—
20101.13bn137.53m66.6%12.2%21.8%9.7%0.80169.00—1.5%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 261.92bn353.42m688.52m35.9%
Q1 261.70bn350.92m232.01m13.7%
Q4 251.26bn271.12m273.52m21.7%
Q3 251.56bn311.70m251.54m16.1%
Q2 251.49bn262.00m195.09m13.1%
Q1 251.46bn277.91m200.60m13.7%
Q4 241.38bn220.64m189.52m13.7%
Q3 241.33bn250.86m295.84m22.2%
Q2 241.30bn191.89m120.71m9.3%
Q1 241.25bn213.87m129.37m10.4%
Q4 231.19bn136.45m126.21m10.6%
Q3 231.15bn206.47m434.78m37.7%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2612.99bn5.46bn2.381.84
Q1 2613.05bn5.31bn2.461.62
Q4 259.45bn5.44bn1.741.96
Q3 259.22bn5.41bn1.712.35
Q2 258.96bn5.22bn1.722.36
Q1 258.69bn5.11bn1.702.52
Q4 248.53bn4.99bn1.712.42
Q3 248.78bn5.11bn1.722.44
Q2 248.70bn4.99bn1.742.40
Q1 249.02bn5.08bn1.782.36
Q4 238.83bn5.01bn1.762.90
Q3 238.76bn5.01bn1.752.97

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0536CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-1142CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0536CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-1243CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-0738CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-1445CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0839CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-04
Median
35 days
47 filings measured
Range
25–44 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.