TGMA3

ONconsolidated

TEGMA GESTAO LOGISTICA S.A.

CNPJ 02351144000118

Last close
R$ 45.19
2026-10-09
Over the window
+33.38%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
45.97 / 26.95
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
14.93m
21-session average
45.25close27.56
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+30.16%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +3.89%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+74.82%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +27.05%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+173.88%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +76.57%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+444.46%
nominal from 2016-09 · real +179.94%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: trailing net income ÷ EPS yields a share count that does not match the registered capital — the EPS came in another scale, and the multiple would be false.
Price / Book
3.00
Book value per share: R$ 15.06
Market cap
2.98bn
Shares issued: 66,002,915
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 3.85
as filed — the scale does not reconcile with net income (see P/E)
Price / Sales
1.19
Price / Assets
1.95
Price / Working capital
6.93
EV / EBITDA
7.13
EV / EBIT
8.44
Efficiency
Gross margin
18.8%
EBITDA margin
16.9%
EBITDA (12m): 422.41m
Operating margin
14.2%
Net margin
10.1%
Asset turnover
1.64
Revenue (12m)
2.51bn
Net income (12m): 254.01m
Returns
ROE
25.6%
ROA
16.6%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.54
Current ratio
2.22
Net debt
27.34m
Gross debt: 224.26m
Debt / Equity
0.23
Equity / Assets
0.65
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
8.0%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 3.6300
Payout (12m)
94.3%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
17.1%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
27.0%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-08-032026-08-060.290000
DIVIDENDO2026-08-032026-08-060.850000
DIVIDENDO2025-11-272025-12-021.520000
DIVIDENDO2025-11-032025-11-060.790000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-11-032025-11-060.180000
DIVIDENDO2025-08-042025-08-071.210000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-08-042025-08-070.140000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-04-092025-04-090.150000
DIVIDENDO2025-04-092025-04-090.440000
DIVIDENDO2024-11-042024-11-070.580000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-11-042024-11-070.190000
DIVIDENDO2024-08-052024-08-081.120000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20252.23bn242.96m19.3%10.9%27.9%18.2%1.6636.9910.0512.0%
20242.09bn270.61m21.6%13.0%29.4%20.4%1.5728.637.009.5%
20231.58bn181.91m19.7%11.5%21.8%15.2%1.3228.2910.296.0%
20221.37bn159.66m20.0%11.7%20.8%14.4%1.2319.388.015.8%
20211.01bn107.79m18.7%10.7%15.8%10.3%0.9615.639.535.0%
20201.01bn73.51m19.8%7.3%11.8%7.2%0.9926.9724.081.3%
20191.35bn193.97m21.3%14.4%33.7%19.7%1.3737.6512.814.2%
20181.25bn108.25m20.6%8.6%22.4%13.4%1.5527.5016.774.2%
20171.08bn103.76m21.6%9.6%23.1%12.4%1.2919.8112.622.3%
2016923.89m13.83m15.4%1.5%3.7%1.7%1.127.6936.62—
20151.12bn9.93m13.2%0.9%2.7%1.1%1.234.7031.331.6%
20141.44bn-22.95m16.9%-1.6%-6.3%-2.2%1.3715.89—1.6%
20131.77bn39.48m12.4%2.2%9.8%3.3%1.4818.0024.005.1%
20121.80bn80.48m13.8%4.5%19.4%7.4%1.6435.0027.782.8%
20111.51bn99.07m17.2%6.6%24.9%10.4%1.5825.65—3.9%
20101.17bn112.30m18.0%9.6%26.7%18.7%1.9425.45—3.7%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26740.12m119.55m83.12m11.2%
Q1 26521.28m58.94m38.79m7.4%
Q4 25610.31m69.52m52.22m8.6%
Q3 25634.22m108.62m79.89m12.6%
Q2 25540.54m88.59m67.12m12.4%
Q1 25440.36m60.16m43.73m9.9%
Q4 24624.36m117.85m85.14m13.6%
Q3 24603.75m119.16m84.45m14.0%
Q2 24472.84m80.60m63.52m13.4%
Q1 24389.17m51.09m37.52m9.6%
Q4 23453.80m64.39m51.02m11.2%
Q3 23426.98m70.56m56.31m13.2%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 261.53bn994.13m1.542.22
Q1 261.37bn911.02m1.502.22
Q4 251.34bn872.23m1.532.10
Q3 251.39bn984.23m1.412.61
Q2 251.40bn993.36m1.413.03
Q1 251.35bn965.14m1.403.20
Q4 241.33bn921.41m1.442.71
Q3 241.29bn893.86m1.442.80
Q2 241.27bn889.86m1.433.26
Q1 241.22bn874.06m1.403.55
Q4 231.20bn836.55m1.433.09
Q3 231.17bn820.96m1.423.20

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0334CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0434CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-0968CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0334CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0435CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0535CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1069CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0435CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0536CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1171CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0334CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0333CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0968CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0334CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-06
Median
37 days
47 filings measured
Range
33–45 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.