TEND3

ONconsolidated

CONSTRUTORA TENDA S.A.

CNPJ 71476527000135

Last close
R$ 30.90
2026-10-09
Over the window
+30.27%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
37.94 / 21.64
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
158.69m
21-session average
37.41close21.96
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+18.44%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -1.00%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+135.34%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +79.11%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+75.47%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +18.47%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
6.66
Price / Book
2.47
Book value per share: R$ 12.52
Market cap
3.79bn
Shares issued: 122,578,152
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 4.64
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.79
Price / Assets
0.53
Price / Working capital
1.94
EV / EBITDA
5.26
EV / EBIT
5.76
Efficiency
Gross margin
32.3%
EBITDA margin
16.2%
EBITDA (12m): 777.56m
Operating margin
14.8%
Net margin
11.6%
Asset turnover
0.68
Revenue (12m)
4.79bn
Net income (12m): 554.93m
Returns
ROE
36.2%
ROA
7.8%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
4.62
Current ratio
1.96
Net debt
303.24m
Gross debt: 1.17bn
Debt / Equity
0.76
Equity / Assets
0.22
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
4.7%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.4615
Payout (12m)
32.3%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
12.8%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
19.4%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-08-072026-08-130.636329
DIVIDENDO2025-12-182025-12-230.825206
DIVIDENDO2025-07-312025-08-070.407903
DIVIDENDO2024-12-032024-12-060.170623
DIVIDENDO2021-04-302021-04-300.177747
DIVIDENDO2020-11-052020-11-100.169963
DIVIDENDO2020-09-242020-09-290.139520
DIVIDENDO2020-07-102020-07-100.184084
DIVIDENDO2019-11-182019-11-220.157942
DIVIDENDO2019-08-192019-08-220.178630
DIVIDENDO2019-06-072019-06-120.122441
DIVIDENDO2019-04-242019-04-290.138497

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20254.17bn484.43m30.1%11.6%40.2%7.3%0.6324.565.965.0%
20243.28bn100.71m27.1%3.1%10.5%1.9%0.6112.4414.391.4%
20232.90bn-102.51m21.0%-3.5%-11.9%-2.3%0.6414.83——
20222.41bn-555.71m11.4%-23.0%-77.4%-13.5%0.584.22——
20212.54bn-196.59m17.8%-7.7%-16.2%-4.4%0.5716.71—1.1%
20202.28bn199.72m31.1%8.8%13.2%4.7%0.5430.1914.691.6%
20191.95bn264.41m33.2%13.6%19.6%7.6%0.5630.1911.07—
20181.68bn201.35m34.8%12.0%16.7%7.7%0.6432.09—1.6%
20171.36bn104.64m34.5%7.7%9.0%4.9%0.6420.0010.12—
20161.05bn47.27m30.7%4.5%4.4%2.5%0.57———
2015850.96m29.70m28.8%3.5%2.6%1.6%0.45———
2014570.14m-142.39m22.1%-25.0%-13.2%-6.7%0.27———
2013817.46m-84.62m8.0%-10.4%-7.0%-3.4%0.33———
20121.13bn-121.76m13.2%-10.8%-6.6%-3.7%0.34———
2011445.98m-659.73m-62.7%-147.9%-31.7%-18.9%0.13———
20101.29bn123.77m29.6%9.6%7.2%3.8%0.39———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 261.29bn218.34m174.22m13.5%
Q1 261.18bn200.63m178.08m15.0%
Q4 251.18bn154.75m96.46m8.2%
Q3 251.14bn136.70m106.17m9.4%
Q2 25991.48m117.00m199.42m20.1%
Q1 25865.24m110.26m82.38m9.5%
Q4 24850.57m74.31m20.87m2.5%
Q3 24912.07m101.40m74.42m8.2%
Q2 24776.91m55.20m-4.68m-0.6%
Q1 24744.85m64.22m10.11m1.4%
Q4 23754.88m23.19m-21.60m-2.9%
Q3 23786.31m14.00m-25.36m-3.2%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 267.10bn1.53bn4.621.96
Q1 267.10bn1.36bn5.222.00
Q4 256.63bn1.20bn5.502.10
Q3 256.19bn1.24bn4.991.89
Q2 255.85bn1.20bn4.882.03
Q1 255.14bn1.11bn4.641.77
Q4 245.35bn956.36m5.591.64
Q3 244.92bn956.54m5.141.17
Q2 244.70bn871.45m5.391.58
Q1 244.56bn896.14m5.091.82
Q4 234.55bn864.44m5.261.64
Q3 234.56bn899.73m5.071.31

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0435CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0535CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-0564CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1271CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1474CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0233CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0333CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-03-312023-05-0333CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0968CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-07
Median
38 days
47 filings measured
Range
18–45 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.