TEND3
ONconsolidatedCONSTRUTORA TENDA S.A.
CNPJ 71476527000135
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-08-07 | 2026-08-13 | 0.636329 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-18 | 2025-12-23 | 0.825206 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-07-31 | 2025-08-07 | 0.407903 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-12-03 | 2024-12-06 | 0.170623 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-30 | 2021-04-30 | 0.177747 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-11-05 | 2020-11-10 | 0.169963 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-09-24 | 2020-09-29 | 0.139520 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-07-10 | 2020-07-10 | 0.184084 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-11-18 | 2019-11-22 | 0.157942 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-08-19 | 2019-08-22 | 0.178630 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-06-07 | 2019-06-12 | 0.122441 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-04-24 | 2019-04-29 | 0.138497 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4.17bn | 484.43m | 30.1% | 11.6% | 40.2% | 7.3% | 0.63 | 24.56 | 5.96 | 5.0% |
| 2024 | 3.28bn | 100.71m | 27.1% | 3.1% | 10.5% | 1.9% | 0.61 | 12.44 | 14.39 | 1.4% |
| 2023 | 2.90bn | -102.51m | 21.0% | -3.5% | -11.9% | -2.3% | 0.64 | 14.83 | — | — |
| 2022 | 2.41bn | -555.71m | 11.4% | -23.0% | -77.4% | -13.5% | 0.58 | 4.22 | — | — |
| 2021 | 2.54bn | -196.59m | 17.8% | -7.7% | -16.2% | -4.4% | 0.57 | 16.71 | — | 1.1% |
| 2020 | 2.28bn | 199.72m | 31.1% | 8.8% | 13.2% | 4.7% | 0.54 | 30.19 | 14.69 | 1.6% |
| 2019 | 1.95bn | 264.41m | 33.2% | 13.6% | 19.6% | 7.6% | 0.56 | 30.19 | 11.07 | — |
| 2018 | 1.68bn | 201.35m | 34.8% | 12.0% | 16.7% | 7.7% | 0.64 | 32.09 | — | 1.6% |
| 2017 | 1.36bn | 104.64m | 34.5% | 7.7% | 9.0% | 4.9% | 0.64 | 20.00 | 10.12 | — |
| 2016 | 1.05bn | 47.27m | 30.7% | 4.5% | 4.4% | 2.5% | 0.57 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 850.96m | 29.70m | 28.8% | 3.5% | 2.6% | 1.6% | 0.45 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 570.14m | -142.39m | 22.1% | -25.0% | -13.2% | -6.7% | 0.27 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 817.46m | -84.62m | 8.0% | -10.4% | -7.0% | -3.4% | 0.33 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 1.13bn | -121.76m | 13.2% | -10.8% | -6.6% | -3.7% | 0.34 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 445.98m | -659.73m | -62.7% | -147.9% | -31.7% | -18.9% | 0.13 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 1.29bn | 123.77m | 29.6% | 9.6% | 7.2% | 3.8% | 0.39 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 1.29bn | 218.34m | 174.22m | 13.5% |
| Q1 26 | 1.18bn | 200.63m | 178.08m | 15.0% |
| Q4 25 | 1.18bn | 154.75m | 96.46m | 8.2% |
| Q3 25 | 1.14bn | 136.70m | 106.17m | 9.4% |
| Q2 25 | 991.48m | 117.00m | 199.42m | 20.1% |
| Q1 25 | 865.24m | 110.26m | 82.38m | 9.5% |
| Q4 24 | 850.57m | 74.31m | 20.87m | 2.5% |
| Q3 24 | 912.07m | 101.40m | 74.42m | 8.2% |
| Q2 24 | 776.91m | 55.20m | -4.68m | -0.6% |
| Q1 24 | 744.85m | 64.22m | 10.11m | 1.4% |
| Q4 23 | 754.88m | 23.19m | -21.60m | -2.9% |
| Q3 23 | 786.31m | 14.00m | -25.36m | -3.2% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 7.10bn | 1.53bn | 4.62 | 1.96 |
| Q1 26 | 7.10bn | 1.36bn | 5.22 | 2.00 |
| Q4 25 | 6.63bn | 1.20bn | 5.50 | 2.10 |
| Q3 25 | 6.19bn | 1.24bn | 4.99 | 1.89 |
| Q2 25 | 5.85bn | 1.20bn | 4.88 | 2.03 |
| Q1 25 | 5.14bn | 1.11bn | 4.64 | 1.77 |
| Q4 24 | 5.35bn | 956.36m | 5.59 | 1.64 |
| Q3 24 | 4.92bn | 956.54m | 5.14 | 1.17 |
| Q2 24 | 4.70bn | 871.45m | 5.39 | 1.58 |
| Q1 24 | 4.56bn | 896.14m | 5.09 | 1.82 |
| Q4 23 | 4.55bn | 864.44m | 5.26 | 1.64 |
| Q3 23 | 4.56bn | 899.73m | 5.07 | 1.31 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-05 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-05 | 64 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-12 | 71 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-14 | 74 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-02 | 33 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-03 | 33 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-03 | 33 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-09 | 68 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.