TECN3

ONconsolidated

TECHNOS S.A.

CNPJ 09295063000197

Last close
R$ 11.20
2026-10-09
Over the window
+71.78%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
11.20 / 6.28
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
433.9k
21-session average
11.20close6.28
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+66.42%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +45.64%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+221.84%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +156.45%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+269.64%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +161.29%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+156.88%
nominal from 2016-09 · real +44.81%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
6.34
Price / Book
1.34
Book value per share: R$ 8.35
Market cap
673.97m
Shares issued: 60,176,215
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 1.77
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
1.38
Price / Assets
0.97
Price / Working capital
1.97
EV / EBITDA
5.70
EV / EBIT
6.36
Efficiency
Gross margin
55.1%
EBITDA margin
24.6%
EBITDA (12m): 120.51m
Operating margin
22.1%
Net margin
24.9%
Asset turnover
0.70
Revenue (12m)
490.08m
Net income (12m): 121.92m
Returns
ROE
24.3%
ROA
17.5%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.39
Current ratio
3.93
Net debt
13.40m
Gross debt: 40.57m
Debt / Equity
0.08
Equity / Assets
0.72
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
3.7%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.4105
Payout (12m)
20.3%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
14.4%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-12-222025-12-300.246295
DIVIDENDO2025-12-222025-12-300.164197
DIVIDENDO2025-01-212025-01-240.238790
DIVIDENDO2024-01-292024-02-010.148400
DIVIDENDO2023-01-202023-01-250.082006
DIVIDENDO2022-01-142022-01-190.080987
DIVIDENDO2016-04-292016-12-220.048635
DIVIDENDO2015-07-082015-07-220.300000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2014-12-262014-12-260.206787
JRS CAP PROPRIO2014-04-292014-04-290.160038
DIVIDENDO2013-04-252013-04-250.160270
DIVIDENDO2012-04-262012-04-260.448544

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025478.42m71.48m54.7%14.9%16.3%10.3%0.697.436.418.7%
2024400.28m64.83m54.7%16.2%15.8%9.0%0.555.515.612.7%
2023342.35m56.21m55.3%16.4%14.0%8.5%0.513.524.412.3%
2022351.23m39.93m54.3%11.4%10.9%6.2%0.552.123.913.8%
2021314.40m28.08m52.5%8.9%8.5%4.4%0.492.326.46—
2020244.61m-28.16m46.0%-11.5%-8.9%-4.7%0.411.30——
2019316.23m-122.65m34.6%-38.8%-35.6%-18.1%0.473.60——
2018305.70m14.37m48.0%4.7%3.1%1.8%0.392.4613.23—
2017340.08m-1.92m45.6%-0.6%-0.4%-0.3%0.483.55——
2016360.87m-1.94m47.0%-0.5%-0.4%-0.3%0.493.60—1.4%
2015397.29m22.02m52.1%5.5%4.8%2.8%0.513.6212.728.3%
2014413.43m46.23m55.6%11.2%9.9%5.8%0.527.7213.104.8%
2013433.70m31.52m57.8%7.3%7.1%3.8%0.5216.2040.291.0%
2012312.72m63.76m60.1%20.4%15.6%12.6%0.6225.1230.251.8%
2011262.03m88.96m63.4%34.0%24.3%19.2%0.5715.8012.52—
2010218.29m37.54m63.6%17.2%28.3%11.3%0.66———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26129.00m55.65m67.54m52.4%
Q1 2691.25m5.94m6.49m7.1%
Q4 25162.00m30.72m29.09m18.0%
Q3 25107.83m15.81m18.80m17.4%
Q2 25121.91m23.28m19.10m15.7%
Q1 2586.68m5.04m4.49m5.2%
Q4 24137.27m28.65m26.01m18.9%
Q3 2494.68m14.63m12.88m13.6%
Q2 2499.56m19.14m20.07m20.2%
Q1 2468.77m4.34m5.87m8.5%
Q4 23111.07m24.74m23.80m21.4%
Q3 2380.41m16.77m14.62m18.2%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26698.07m502.36m1.393.93
Q1 26680.47m437.90m1.553.60
Q4 25693.05m437.80m1.583.69
Q3 25711.33m437.34m1.633.25
Q2 25688.25m417.86m1.653.17
Q1 25685.59m408.42m1.683.20
Q4 24724.49m410.41m1.772.90
Q3 24693.47m404.13m1.724.17
Q2 24636.88m401.87m1.585.10
Q1 24639.09m396.63m1.614.94
Q4 23665.62m402.68m1.654.58
Q3 23651.49m380.14m1.714.30

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-0968CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1041CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1069CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-0464CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1372CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0738CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-09
Median
40 days
47 filings measured
Range
26–91 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.