TECN3
ONconsolidatedTECHNOS S.A.
CNPJ 09295063000197
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-22 | 2025-12-30 | 0.246295 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-22 | 2025-12-30 | 0.164197 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-01-21 | 2025-01-24 | 0.238790 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-01-29 | 2024-02-01 | 0.148400 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-01-20 | 2023-01-25 | 0.082006 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-01-14 | 2022-01-19 | 0.080987 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2016-04-29 | 2016-12-22 | 0.048635 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2015-07-08 | 2015-07-22 | 0.300000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2014-12-26 | 2014-12-26 | 0.206787 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2014-04-29 | 2014-04-29 | 0.160038 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2013-04-25 | 2013-04-25 | 0.160270 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2012-04-26 | 2012-04-26 | 0.448544 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 478.42m | 71.48m | 54.7% | 14.9% | 16.3% | 10.3% | 0.69 | 7.43 | 6.41 | 8.7% |
| 2024 | 400.28m | 64.83m | 54.7% | 16.2% | 15.8% | 9.0% | 0.55 | 5.51 | 5.61 | 2.7% |
| 2023 | 342.35m | 56.21m | 55.3% | 16.4% | 14.0% | 8.5% | 0.51 | 3.52 | 4.41 | 2.3% |
| 2022 | 351.23m | 39.93m | 54.3% | 11.4% | 10.9% | 6.2% | 0.55 | 2.12 | 3.91 | 3.8% |
| 2021 | 314.40m | 28.08m | 52.5% | 8.9% | 8.5% | 4.4% | 0.49 | 2.32 | 6.46 | — |
| 2020 | 244.61m | -28.16m | 46.0% | -11.5% | -8.9% | -4.7% | 0.41 | 1.30 | — | — |
| 2019 | 316.23m | -122.65m | 34.6% | -38.8% | -35.6% | -18.1% | 0.47 | 3.60 | — | — |
| 2018 | 305.70m | 14.37m | 48.0% | 4.7% | 3.1% | 1.8% | 0.39 | 2.46 | 13.23 | — |
| 2017 | 340.08m | -1.92m | 45.6% | -0.6% | -0.4% | -0.3% | 0.48 | 3.55 | — | — |
| 2016 | 360.87m | -1.94m | 47.0% | -0.5% | -0.4% | -0.3% | 0.49 | 3.60 | — | 1.4% |
| 2015 | 397.29m | 22.02m | 52.1% | 5.5% | 4.8% | 2.8% | 0.51 | 3.62 | 12.72 | 8.3% |
| 2014 | 413.43m | 46.23m | 55.6% | 11.2% | 9.9% | 5.8% | 0.52 | 7.72 | 13.10 | 4.8% |
| 2013 | 433.70m | 31.52m | 57.8% | 7.3% | 7.1% | 3.8% | 0.52 | 16.20 | 40.29 | 1.0% |
| 2012 | 312.72m | 63.76m | 60.1% | 20.4% | 15.6% | 12.6% | 0.62 | 25.12 | 30.25 | 1.8% |
| 2011 | 262.03m | 88.96m | 63.4% | 34.0% | 24.3% | 19.2% | 0.57 | 15.80 | 12.52 | — |
| 2010 | 218.29m | 37.54m | 63.6% | 17.2% | 28.3% | 11.3% | 0.66 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 129.00m | 55.65m | 67.54m | 52.4% |
| Q1 26 | 91.25m | 5.94m | 6.49m | 7.1% |
| Q4 25 | 162.00m | 30.72m | 29.09m | 18.0% |
| Q3 25 | 107.83m | 15.81m | 18.80m | 17.4% |
| Q2 25 | 121.91m | 23.28m | 19.10m | 15.7% |
| Q1 25 | 86.68m | 5.04m | 4.49m | 5.2% |
| Q4 24 | 137.27m | 28.65m | 26.01m | 18.9% |
| Q3 24 | 94.68m | 14.63m | 12.88m | 13.6% |
| Q2 24 | 99.56m | 19.14m | 20.07m | 20.2% |
| Q1 24 | 68.77m | 4.34m | 5.87m | 8.5% |
| Q4 23 | 111.07m | 24.74m | 23.80m | 21.4% |
| Q3 23 | 80.41m | 16.77m | 14.62m | 18.2% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 698.07m | 502.36m | 1.39 | 3.93 |
| Q1 26 | 680.47m | 437.90m | 1.55 | 3.60 |
| Q4 25 | 693.05m | 437.80m | 1.58 | 3.69 |
| Q3 25 | 711.33m | 437.34m | 1.63 | 3.25 |
| Q2 25 | 688.25m | 417.86m | 1.65 | 3.17 |
| Q1 25 | 685.59m | 408.42m | 1.68 | 3.20 |
| Q4 24 | 724.49m | 410.41m | 1.77 | 2.90 |
| Q3 24 | 693.47m | 404.13m | 1.72 | 4.17 |
| Q2 24 | 636.88m | 401.87m | 1.58 | 5.10 |
| Q1 24 | 639.09m | 396.63m | 1.61 | 4.94 |
| Q4 23 | 665.62m | 402.68m | 1.65 | 4.58 |
| Q3 23 | 651.49m | 380.14m | 1.71 | 4.30 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-09 | 68 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-10 | 69 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-04 | 64 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-13 | 72 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.