SYNE3
ONconsolidatedSYN PROP & TECH S.A.
CNPJ 08801621000186
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-09 | 2025-12-12 | 0.058581 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-09 | 2025-12-12 | 0.360694 |
| REST CAP DIN | 2025-07-17 | 2025-09-17 | 2.161887 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-29 | 2025-04-29 | 0.458582 |
| REST CAP DIN | 2024-10-02 | 2024-12-06 | 3.668656 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-08-14 | 2024-08-20 | 2.882516 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-05-03 | 2022-05-16 | 0.524094 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-12-14 | 2021-12-17 | 8.188965 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-30 | 2021-04-30 | 0.078818 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-12-09 | 2020-12-09 | 0.884408 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-04-30 | 2020-04-30 | 0.048216 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2018-10-22 | 2018-10-25 | 1.002811 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 327.67m | 74.87m | 53.1% | 22.9% | 5.6% | 3.3% | 0.14 | 5.05 | 11.93 | 60.2% |
| 2024 | 1.36bn | 659.95m | 42.2% | 48.6% | 35.9% | 21.0% | 0.43 | 5.54 | 1.55 | 118.3% |
| 2023 | 424.71m | 5.55m | 55.3% | 1.3% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.11 | 4.79 | — | — |
| 2022 | 474.50m | -32.94m | 43.7% | -6.9% | -1.3% | -0.8% | 0.12 | 4.15 | — | 12.6% |
| 2021 | 2.31bn | 1.40bn | 72.2% | 60.9% | 50.6% | 28.7% | 0.47 | 7.20 | 0.85 | 114.8% |
| 2020 | 486.32m | 127.99m | 63.0% | 26.3% | 4.4% | 2.6% | 0.10 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 470.83m | 96.77m | 65.3% | 20.6% | 3.1% | 1.8% | 0.09 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 489.77m | 49.70m | 58.2% | 10.2% | 2.8% | 1.4% | 0.14 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 446.27m | 222.45m | 58.1% | 49.9% | 11.8% | 6.1% | 0.12 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 421.25m | 14.36m | 61.1% | 3.4% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.09 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 384.29m | 52.24m | 66.0% | 13.6% | 2.5% | 1.1% | 0.08 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 381.86m | 148.82m | 66.2% | 39.0% | 9.7% | 3.4% | 0.09 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 322.29m | 191.00m | 69.8% | 59.3% | 15.3% | 6.1% | 0.10 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 484.90m | 171.33m | 55.8% | 35.3% | 23.8% | 9.2% | 0.26 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 309.30m | 128.19m | 62.6% | 41.4% | 23.2% | 9.0% | 0.22 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 242.27m | 107.99m | 70.0% | 44.6% | 21.4% | 8.8% | 0.20 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 81.86m | 36.77m | 14.14m | 17.3% |
| Q1 26 | 82.33m | 42.72m | 26.19m | 31.8% |
| Q4 25 | 82.51m | 29.07m | 6.11m | 7.4% |
| Q3 25 | 87.02m | 39.47m | 25.26m | 29.0% |
| Q2 25 | 74.37m | 43.98m | 19.65m | 26.4% |
| Q1 25 | 83.76m | 42.89m | 23.86m | 28.5% |
| Q4 24 | 77.94m | 49.87m | 44.22m | 56.7% |
| Q3 24 | 85.96m | 27.66m | 36.42m | 42.4% |
| Q2 24 | 1.08bn | 705.10m | 566.44m | 52.4% |
| Q1 24 | 112.41m | 52.01m | 12.87m | 11.4% |
| Q4 23 | 115.58m | 49.26m | 11.04m | 9.6% |
| Q3 23 | 105.91m | 47.97m | 8.44m | 8.0% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.26bn | 1.47bn | 1.54 | 1.45 |
| Q1 26 | 2.25bn | 1.46bn | 1.54 | 1.27 |
| Q4 25 | 2.28bn | 1.35bn | 1.69 | 1.30 |
| Q3 25 | 2.36bn | 1.41bn | 1.68 | 1.51 |
| Q2 25 | 2.75bn | 1.80bn | 1.53 | 3.39 |
| Q1 25 | 3.17bn | 1.86bn | 1.71 | 5.43 |
| Q4 24 | 3.15bn | 1.84bn | 1.71 | 5.21 |
| Q3 24 | 3.80bn | 2.49bn | 1.53 | 11.34 |
| Q2 24 | 4.53bn | 2.92bn | 1.55 | 5.74 |
| Q1 24 | 4.14bn | 2.38bn | 1.74 | 1.38 |
| Q4 23 | 4.00bn | 2.57bn | 1.56 | 5.28 |
| Q3 23 | 4.03bn | 2.56bn | 1.57 | 4.01 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-26 | 85 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-27 | 86 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-10 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-07 | 67 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-09 | 68 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.