SOND5
PNAconsolidatedSONDOTECNICA ENGENHARIA SOLOS S.A.
CNPJ 33386210000119
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-30 | 2026-04-30 | 7.038160 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-18 | 2025-12-23 | 9.414022 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 6.271946 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-30 | 2024-04-30 | 5.043426 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-28 | 2023-04-28 | 6.094705 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-29 | 2022-05-04 | 0.975513 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-29 | 2022-04-29 | 5.658248 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-30 | 2021-04-30 | 8.517646 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-04-30 | 2020-04-30 | 0.921123 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-04-29 | 2019-04-29 | 6.363914 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2018-04-30 | 2018-04-30 | 1.274761 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2015-04-30 | 2015-04-30 | 1.699682 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 226.42m | 35.73m | 37.9% | 15.8% | 52.8% | 27.1% | 1.72 | 75.00 | 4.94 | 20.9% |
| 2024 | 197.94m | 14.90m | 27.7% | 7.5% | 22.6% | 12.8% | 1.71 | 39.50 | 6.36 | 12.8% |
| 2023 | 162.99m | 11.88m | 34.8% | 7.3% | 19.7% | 12.1% | 1.66 | 54.00 | 10.70 | 11.3% |
| 2022 | 141.86m | 14.34m | 42.0% | 10.1% | 22.8% | 14.5% | 1.44 | 31.15 | 5.11 | 21.3% |
| 2021 | 82.14m | 13.80m | 35.8% | 16.8% | 21.0% | 14.3% | 0.85 | 36.01 | 6.14 | 23.7% |
| 2020 | 64.32m | 21.10m | 27.9% | 32.8% | 30.2% | 21.5% | 0.66 | 49.90 | 5.57 | 1.9% |
| 2019 | 63.60m | 4.39m | 32.0% | 6.9% | 8.5% | 6.0% | 0.86 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 48.86m | 6.97m | 32.0% | 14.3% | 11.5% | 8.7% | 0.61 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 49.39m | 3.21m | 30.5% | 6.5% | 5.7% | 4.0% | 0.61 | 16.01 | 12.14 | — |
| 2016 | 86.25m | -5.54m | 28.7% | -6.4% | -9.8% | -7.0% | 1.09 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 111.38m | -10.50m | 16.1% | -9.4% | -16.9% | -12.0% | 1.27 | 22.61 | — | 7.5% |
| 2014 | 157.46m | 10.11m | 22.8% | 6.4% | 13.9% | 9.8% | 1.53 | 30.71 | — | 45.7% |
| 2013 | 168.27m | 13.09m | 32.2% | 7.8% | 13.8% | 10.3% | 1.32 | 44.98 | — | 78.1% |
| 2012 | 117.29m | 103.39m | 23.6% | 88.2% | 71.5% | 46.6% | 0.53 | 59.00 | — | 4.2% |
| 2011 | 89.76m | 6.28m | 24.4% | 7.0% | 9.2% | 6.7% | 0.96 | 49.88 | — | 4.5% |
| 2010 | 82.39m | 5.52m | 36.6% | 6.7% | 8.6% | 6.7% | 0.99 | 30.00 | — | 13.9% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 68.14m | 16.16m | 13.21m | 19.4% |
| Q1 26 | 55.37m | 5.56m | 4.97m | 9.0% |
| Q4 25 | 71.09m | 22.64m | 16.58m | 23.3% |
| Q3 25 | 56.45m | 10.63m | 8.35m | 14.8% |
| Q2 25 | 48.90m | 6.69m | 4.21m | 8.6% |
| Q1 25 | 49.97m | 10.38m | 6.59m | 13.2% |
| Q4 24 | 65.34m | 10.56m | 8.82m | 13.5% |
| Q3 24 | 49.24m | 9.96m | 6.63m | 13.5% |
| Q2 24 | 41.99m | 2.03m | 1.94m | 4.6% |
| Q1 24 | 41.38m | -1.79m | -2.49m | -6.0% |
| Q4 23 | 41.99m | 6.26m | 5.73m | 13.6% |
| Q3 23 | 43.39m | 5.91m | 1.53m | 3.5% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 138.18m | 68.31m | 2.02 | 1.56 |
| Q1 26 | 130.62m | 71.56m | 1.83 | 1.76 |
| Q4 25 | 131.86m | 67.67m | 1.95 | 1.55 |
| Q3 25 | 121.44m | 72.36m | 1.68 | 2.10 |
| Q2 25 | 117.19m | 64.24m | 1.82 | 1.76 |
| Q1 25 | 117.36m | 71.58m | 1.64 | 2.07 |
| Q4 24 | 116.07m | 65.90m | 1.76 | 2.00 |
| Q3 24 | 119.68m | 59.80m | 2.00 | 1.99 |
| Q2 24 | 100.83m | 52.46m | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| Q1 24 | 96.51m | 57.98m | 1.66 | 2.29 |
| Q4 23 | 98.47m | 60.20m | 1.64 | 2.26 |
| Q3 23 | 96.47m | 57.55m | 1.68 | 2.25 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-30 | 89 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-21 | 80 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-21 | 81 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-24 | 83 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.