SMTO3

ONconsolidated

SAO MARTINHO S.A.

CNPJ 51466860000156

Last close
R$ 20.70
2026-10-09
Over the window
+33.12%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
21.70 / 12.91
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
36.04m
21-session average
21.42close13.00
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+19.24%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -2.17%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-47.27%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -60.61%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-40.82%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -60.78%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
8.44
Price / Book
0.93
Book value per share: R$ 22.19
Market cap
6.88bn
Shares issued: 332,435,391
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 2.45
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.97
Price / Assets
0.29
Price / Working capital
1.19
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
10.85
Efficiency
Gross margin
—
EBITDA margin
—
Operating margin
18.0%
Net margin
11.4%
Asset turnover
0.30
Revenue (12m)
7.10bn
Net income (12m): 811.50m
Returns
ROE
11.0%
ROA
3.4%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
3.24
Current ratio
3.16
Net debt
7.01bn
Gross debt: 11.86bn
Debt / Equity
1.61
Equity / Assets
0.31
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
1.1%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.2166
Payout (12m)
8.9%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
11.5%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-2.0%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-03-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-07-032026-07-030.216592
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-07-252025-07-300.456513
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-092024-12-120.451657
DIVIDENDO2024-07-262024-07-260.450511
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-06-172024-06-200.445733
DIVIDENDO2023-07-282023-07-280.793937
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-06-192023-06-220.447492
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-12-122022-12-150.404186
DIVIDENDO2022-07-292022-07-290.396783
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-06-202022-06-230.332010
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-11-082021-11-110.389751
DIVIDENDO2021-11-082021-11-111.075609

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20267.43bn836.18m26.2%11.3%11.4%3.6%0.3221.208.392.2%
20257.16bn556.73m24.9%7.8%8.3%2.6%0.3320.7012.406.5%
20246.89bn1.48bn24.3%21.4%21.5%7.3%0.3431.037.284.0%
20236.63bn1.02bn30.8%15.3%17.2%5.4%0.3527.029.214.2%
20225.72bn1.48bn42.3%25.9%27.8%8.5%0.3344.3610.385.3%
20214.31bn927.12m36.1%21.5%23.3%7.5%0.3529.6611.081.8%
20203.69bn639.01m31.9%17.3%19.1%5.3%0.3014.788.064.5%
20193.36bn314.05m25.9%9.4%9.3%3.2%0.3418.3419.082.8%
20183.44bn491.71m32.0%14.3%15.0%5.4%0.3817.5311.891.6%
20172.61bn283.87m26.2%10.9%8.3%3.3%0.3017.2820.53—
20162.34bn194.33m26.7%8.3%7.3%2.6%0.3248.2928.071.3%
20151.92bn288.32m28.5%15.1%11.0%4.0%0.2738.7015.230.9%
20141.53bn135.00m29.0%8.8%6.5%2.7%0.3031.0025.770.9%
20131.64bn72.95m24.6%4.5%3.5%1.3%0.2928.4543.761.1%
20121.37bn126.61m27.6%9.3%6.3%2.6%0.2923.3920.881.2%
20111.30bn142.29m30.8%11.0%7.3%3.5%0.3225.5920.311.2%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 261.53bn188.75m38.15m2.5%
Q1 262.24bn399.60m172.85m7.7%
Q4 251.59bn324.30m424.08m26.6%
Q3 251.74bn367.45m176.42m10.1%
Q2 251.86bn303.45m62.83m3.4%
Q1 251.74bn259.19m105.04m6.0%
Q4 241.82bn477.44m157.92m8.7%
Q3 241.96bn417.16m187.45m9.6%
Q2 241.64bn363.62m106.32m6.5%
Q1 242.42bn1.06bn627.28m25.9%
Q4 231.59bn233.66m210.64m13.2%
Q3 231.53bn857.84m418.09m27.2%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2623.91bn7.38bn3.243.16
Q1 2623.42bn7.36bn3.182.62
Q4 2523.14bn7.30bn3.172.87
Q3 2522.66bn6.97bn3.252.86
Q2 2521.91bn6.93bn3.162.50
Q1 2521.77bn6.70bn3.252.43
Q4 2422.32bn6.52bn3.422.27
Q3 2421.21bn6.57bn3.232.01
Q2 2421.65bn6.48bn3.341.80
Q1 2420.37bn6.86bn2.972.18
Q4 2319.49bn6.48bn3.012.60
Q3 2319.14bn6.17bn3.102.34

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1041CVM ↗
DFPanual2026-03-312026-05-2555CVM ↗
ITRT42025-12-312026-02-0940CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1041CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1142CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-03-312025-06-2384CVM ↗
ITRT42024-12-312025-02-0738CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1243CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-03-312024-06-1778CVM ↗
ITRT42023-12-312024-02-0839CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-03-312023-06-1980CVM ↗
ITRT42022-12-312023-02-1344CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0738CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-10
Median
41 days
46 filings measured
Range
37–46 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.