SMTO3
ONconsolidatedSAO MARTINHO S.A.
CNPJ 51466860000156
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-03-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-07-03 | 2026-07-03 | 0.216592 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-07-25 | 2025-07-30 | 0.456513 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-09 | 2024-12-12 | 0.451657 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-07-26 | 2024-07-26 | 0.450511 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-06-17 | 2024-06-20 | 0.445733 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-07-28 | 2023-07-28 | 0.793937 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-06-19 | 2023-06-22 | 0.447492 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-12-12 | 2022-12-15 | 0.404186 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-07-29 | 2022-07-29 | 0.396783 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-06-20 | 2022-06-23 | 0.332010 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-11-08 | 2021-11-11 | 0.389751 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-11-08 | 2021-11-11 | 1.075609 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7.43bn | 836.18m | 26.2% | 11.3% | 11.4% | 3.6% | 0.32 | 21.20 | 8.39 | 2.2% |
| 2025 | 7.16bn | 556.73m | 24.9% | 7.8% | 8.3% | 2.6% | 0.33 | 20.70 | 12.40 | 6.5% |
| 2024 | 6.89bn | 1.48bn | 24.3% | 21.4% | 21.5% | 7.3% | 0.34 | 31.03 | 7.28 | 4.0% |
| 2023 | 6.63bn | 1.02bn | 30.8% | 15.3% | 17.2% | 5.4% | 0.35 | 27.02 | 9.21 | 4.2% |
| 2022 | 5.72bn | 1.48bn | 42.3% | 25.9% | 27.8% | 8.5% | 0.33 | 44.36 | 10.38 | 5.3% |
| 2021 | 4.31bn | 927.12m | 36.1% | 21.5% | 23.3% | 7.5% | 0.35 | 29.66 | 11.08 | 1.8% |
| 2020 | 3.69bn | 639.01m | 31.9% | 17.3% | 19.1% | 5.3% | 0.30 | 14.78 | 8.06 | 4.5% |
| 2019 | 3.36bn | 314.05m | 25.9% | 9.4% | 9.3% | 3.2% | 0.34 | 18.34 | 19.08 | 2.8% |
| 2018 | 3.44bn | 491.71m | 32.0% | 14.3% | 15.0% | 5.4% | 0.38 | 17.53 | 11.89 | 1.6% |
| 2017 | 2.61bn | 283.87m | 26.2% | 10.9% | 8.3% | 3.3% | 0.30 | 17.28 | 20.53 | — |
| 2016 | 2.34bn | 194.33m | 26.7% | 8.3% | 7.3% | 2.6% | 0.32 | 48.29 | 28.07 | 1.3% |
| 2015 | 1.92bn | 288.32m | 28.5% | 15.1% | 11.0% | 4.0% | 0.27 | 38.70 | 15.23 | 0.9% |
| 2014 | 1.53bn | 135.00m | 29.0% | 8.8% | 6.5% | 2.7% | 0.30 | 31.00 | 25.77 | 0.9% |
| 2013 | 1.64bn | 72.95m | 24.6% | 4.5% | 3.5% | 1.3% | 0.29 | 28.45 | 43.76 | 1.1% |
| 2012 | 1.37bn | 126.61m | 27.6% | 9.3% | 6.3% | 2.6% | 0.29 | 23.39 | 20.88 | 1.2% |
| 2011 | 1.30bn | 142.29m | 30.8% | 11.0% | 7.3% | 3.5% | 0.32 | 25.59 | 20.31 | 1.2% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 1.53bn | 188.75m | 38.15m | 2.5% |
| Q1 26 | 2.24bn | 399.60m | 172.85m | 7.7% |
| Q4 25 | 1.59bn | 324.30m | 424.08m | 26.6% |
| Q3 25 | 1.74bn | 367.45m | 176.42m | 10.1% |
| Q2 25 | 1.86bn | 303.45m | 62.83m | 3.4% |
| Q1 25 | 1.74bn | 259.19m | 105.04m | 6.0% |
| Q4 24 | 1.82bn | 477.44m | 157.92m | 8.7% |
| Q3 24 | 1.96bn | 417.16m | 187.45m | 9.6% |
| Q2 24 | 1.64bn | 363.62m | 106.32m | 6.5% |
| Q1 24 | 2.42bn | 1.06bn | 627.28m | 25.9% |
| Q4 23 | 1.59bn | 233.66m | 210.64m | 13.2% |
| Q3 23 | 1.53bn | 857.84m | 418.09m | 27.2% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 23.91bn | 7.38bn | 3.24 | 3.16 |
| Q1 26 | 23.42bn | 7.36bn | 3.18 | 2.62 |
| Q4 25 | 23.14bn | 7.30bn | 3.17 | 2.87 |
| Q3 25 | 22.66bn | 6.97bn | 3.25 | 2.86 |
| Q2 25 | 21.91bn | 6.93bn | 3.16 | 2.50 |
| Q1 25 | 21.77bn | 6.70bn | 3.25 | 2.43 |
| Q4 24 | 22.32bn | 6.52bn | 3.42 | 2.27 |
| Q3 24 | 21.21bn | 6.57bn | 3.23 | 2.01 |
| Q2 24 | 21.65bn | 6.48bn | 3.34 | 1.80 |
| Q1 24 | 20.37bn | 6.86bn | 2.97 | 2.18 |
| Q4 23 | 19.49bn | 6.48bn | 3.01 | 2.60 |
| Q3 23 | 19.14bn | 6.17bn | 3.10 | 2.34 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-25 | 55 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT4 | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-03-31 | 2025-06-23 | 84 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT4 | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-03-31 | 2024-06-17 | 78 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT4 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-03-31 | 2023-06-19 | 80 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT4 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.