SLCE3

ONconsolidated

SLC AGRICOLA S.A.

CNPJ 89096457000155

Last close
R$ 17.60
2026-10-09
Over the window
+19.00%
2026-01-02 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
19.48 / 12.58
intraday · 194 sessions
Avg. volume
48.93m
21-session average
19.32close12.62
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Price step on 2026-01-02, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: a split or reverse split inside the EPS window, or between it and the price date — quarters and quote on different share bases.
Price / Book
1.44
Book value per share: R$ 12.22
Market cap
8.78bn
Shares issued: 498,745,930
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.63
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.87
Price / Assets
0.44
Price / Working capital
1.86
EV / EBITDA
6.54
EV / EBIT
8.95
Efficiency
Gross margin
30.5%
EBITDA margin
24.3%
EBITDA (12m): 2.45bn
Operating margin
17.8%
Net margin
3.9%
Asset turnover
0.51
Revenue (12m)
10.10bn
Net income (12m): 395.83m
Returns
ROE
6.5%
ROA
2.0%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
3.28
Current ratio
2.20
Net debt
7.29bn
Gross debt: 8.21bn
Debt / Equity
1.35
Equity / Assets
0.31
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
Not shown: a split or reverse split on 2026-01-02 inside the twelve months — per-share payouts from before the event over a price from after it are not a yield.
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.9058
Payout (12m)
114.1%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
20.3%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
2.0%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-12-042025-12-120.860520
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-042025-12-120.045291
DIVIDENDO2025-04-292025-05-050.546327
DIVIDENDO2024-04-292024-04-300.829965
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-202023-12-270.054527
DIVIDENDO2023-04-272023-05-042.596177
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-12-202022-12-260.347757
DIVIDENDO2022-04-292022-04-292.426148
DIVIDENDO2021-04-292021-04-291.062714
JRS CAP PROPRIO2020-11-062020-11-130.197969
DIVIDENDO2020-07-302020-07-300.393773
DIVIDENDO2020-04-092020-05-070.393986

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20259.76bn565.21m30.0%5.8%10.0%2.7%0.4616.05—9.1%
20247.80bn481.72m29.6%6.2%11.7%2.7%0.4417.5015.114.7%
20239.12bn937.98m28.7%10.3%17.9%5.9%0.5818.829.05—
20229.59bn1.34bn32.7%13.9%27.3%9.0%0.6446.91——
20216.32bn1.13bn35.5%17.9%30.0%8.8%0.4945.03—2.4%
20203.87bn510.95m27.6%13.2%16.2%6.0%0.4527.4510.523.6%
20193.04bn315.04m25.8%10.4%10.6%4.5%0.4424.8014.86—
20182.82bn406.50m30.0%14.4%14.6%7.1%0.4941.86—5.1%
20172.22bn369.26m30.5%16.6%13.7%7.0%0.4226.677.188.3%
20161.66bn15.64m14.9%0.9%0.6%0.3%0.3014.4746.924.1%
20151.76bn121.17m24.6%6.9%5.1%2.3%0.3316.4513.031.7%
20141.50bn70.14m22.2%4.7%2.9%1.6%0.3314.1020.322.8%
20131.18bn96.60m22.1%8.2%4.5%2.3%0.2820.4021.010.8%
20121.12bn38.43m22.7%3.4%1.9%1.0%0.3019.8551.233.2%
20111.01bn159.99m36.4%15.9%8.3%4.5%0.2815.50—1.0%
2010888.71m58.61m24.7%6.6%3.1%1.9%0.2922.00—0.3%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 262.77bn677.43m245.07m8.9%
Q1 262.67bn624.41m236.08m8.9%
Q4 252.29bn209.16m-70.80m-3.1%
Q3 252.38bn284.05m-14.53m-0.6%
Q2 252.25bn453.29m139.84m6.2%
Q1 252.83bn866.05m510.70m18.0%
Q4 242.05bn266.51m-51.35m-2.5%
Q3 241.65bn72.96m-17.28m-1.0%
Q2 242.11bn675.16m321.41m15.2%
Q1 241.99bn498.52m228.94m11.5%
Q4 231.82bn-97.06m-152.99m-8.4%
Q3 232.10bn414.97m167.27m8.0%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2619.99bn6.10bn3.282.20
Q1 2619.81bn5.97bn3.322.20
Q4 2521.34bn5.66bn3.771.80
Q3 2520.53bn5.34bn3.851.55
Q2 2517.61bn5.25bn3.351.73
Q1 2517.47bn5.09bn3.431.44
Q4 2417.57bn4.10bn4.281.37
Q3 2416.80bn5.22bn3.221.71
Q2 2415.54bn5.17bn3.001.56
Q1 2415.42bn5.25bn2.941.67
Q4 2315.86bn5.24bn3.021.82
Q3 2316.55bn5.53bn2.991.97

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1170CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1271CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-0666CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0867CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0435CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-10
Median
41 days
47 filings measured
Range
33–46 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.