SLCE3
ONconsolidatedSLC AGRICOLA S.A.
CNPJ 89096457000155
—
Price step on 2026-01-02, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-04 | 2025-12-12 | 0.860520 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-04 | 2025-12-12 | 0.045291 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-29 | 2025-05-05 | 0.546327 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-29 | 2024-04-30 | 0.829965 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-12-20 | 2023-12-27 | 0.054527 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-27 | 2023-05-04 | 2.596177 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-12-20 | 2022-12-26 | 0.347757 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-29 | 2022-04-29 | 2.426148 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-29 | 2021-04-29 | 1.062714 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2020-11-06 | 2020-11-13 | 0.197969 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-07-30 | 2020-07-30 | 0.393773 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-04-09 | 2020-05-07 | 0.393986 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 9.76bn | 565.21m | 30.0% | 5.8% | 10.0% | 2.7% | 0.46 | 16.05 | — | 9.1% |
| 2024 | 7.80bn | 481.72m | 29.6% | 6.2% | 11.7% | 2.7% | 0.44 | 17.50 | 15.11 | 4.7% |
| 2023 | 9.12bn | 937.98m | 28.7% | 10.3% | 17.9% | 5.9% | 0.58 | 18.82 | 9.05 | — |
| 2022 | 9.59bn | 1.34bn | 32.7% | 13.9% | 27.3% | 9.0% | 0.64 | 46.91 | — | — |
| 2021 | 6.32bn | 1.13bn | 35.5% | 17.9% | 30.0% | 8.8% | 0.49 | 45.03 | — | 2.4% |
| 2020 | 3.87bn | 510.95m | 27.6% | 13.2% | 16.2% | 6.0% | 0.45 | 27.45 | 10.52 | 3.6% |
| 2019 | 3.04bn | 315.04m | 25.8% | 10.4% | 10.6% | 4.5% | 0.44 | 24.80 | 14.86 | — |
| 2018 | 2.82bn | 406.50m | 30.0% | 14.4% | 14.6% | 7.1% | 0.49 | 41.86 | — | 5.1% |
| 2017 | 2.22bn | 369.26m | 30.5% | 16.6% | 13.7% | 7.0% | 0.42 | 26.67 | 7.18 | 8.3% |
| 2016 | 1.66bn | 15.64m | 14.9% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.30 | 14.47 | 46.92 | 4.1% |
| 2015 | 1.76bn | 121.17m | 24.6% | 6.9% | 5.1% | 2.3% | 0.33 | 16.45 | 13.03 | 1.7% |
| 2014 | 1.50bn | 70.14m | 22.2% | 4.7% | 2.9% | 1.6% | 0.33 | 14.10 | 20.32 | 2.8% |
| 2013 | 1.18bn | 96.60m | 22.1% | 8.2% | 4.5% | 2.3% | 0.28 | 20.40 | 21.01 | 0.8% |
| 2012 | 1.12bn | 38.43m | 22.7% | 3.4% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 0.30 | 19.85 | 51.23 | 3.2% |
| 2011 | 1.01bn | 159.99m | 36.4% | 15.9% | 8.3% | 4.5% | 0.28 | 15.50 | — | 1.0% |
| 2010 | 888.71m | 58.61m | 24.7% | 6.6% | 3.1% | 1.9% | 0.29 | 22.00 | — | 0.3% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.77bn | 677.43m | 245.07m | 8.9% |
| Q1 26 | 2.67bn | 624.41m | 236.08m | 8.9% |
| Q4 25 | 2.29bn | 209.16m | -70.80m | -3.1% |
| Q3 25 | 2.38bn | 284.05m | -14.53m | -0.6% |
| Q2 25 | 2.25bn | 453.29m | 139.84m | 6.2% |
| Q1 25 | 2.83bn | 866.05m | 510.70m | 18.0% |
| Q4 24 | 2.05bn | 266.51m | -51.35m | -2.5% |
| Q3 24 | 1.65bn | 72.96m | -17.28m | -1.0% |
| Q2 24 | 2.11bn | 675.16m | 321.41m | 15.2% |
| Q1 24 | 1.99bn | 498.52m | 228.94m | 11.5% |
| Q4 23 | 1.82bn | -97.06m | -152.99m | -8.4% |
| Q3 23 | 2.10bn | 414.97m | 167.27m | 8.0% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 19.99bn | 6.10bn | 3.28 | 2.20 |
| Q1 26 | 19.81bn | 5.97bn | 3.32 | 2.20 |
| Q4 25 | 21.34bn | 5.66bn | 3.77 | 1.80 |
| Q3 25 | 20.53bn | 5.34bn | 3.85 | 1.55 |
| Q2 25 | 17.61bn | 5.25bn | 3.35 | 1.73 |
| Q1 25 | 17.47bn | 5.09bn | 3.43 | 1.44 |
| Q4 24 | 17.57bn | 4.10bn | 4.28 | 1.37 |
| Q3 24 | 16.80bn | 5.22bn | 3.22 | 1.71 |
| Q2 24 | 15.54bn | 5.17bn | 3.00 | 1.56 |
| Q1 24 | 15.42bn | 5.25bn | 2.94 | 1.67 |
| Q4 23 | 15.86bn | 5.24bn | 3.02 | 1.82 |
| Q3 23 | 16.55bn | 5.53bn | 2.99 | 1.97 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-11 | 70 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-12 | 71 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-06 | 66 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-08 | 67 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-04 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.