SEER3

ONconsolidated

SER EDUCACIONAL S.A.

CNPJ 04986320000113

Last close
R$ 17.45
2026-10-09
Over the window
+75.55%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
17.99 / 8.35
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
14.60m
21-session average
17.45close8.57
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+53.88%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +15.19%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+181.91%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +92.14%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+50.43%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -9.04%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+1.16%
nominal from 2016-09 · real -51.22%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: trailing net income ÷ EPS yields a share count that does not match the registered capital — the EPS came in another scale, and the multiple would be false.
Price / Book
1.47
Book value per share: R$ 11.84
Market cap
2.25bn
Shares issued: 128,721,560
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 2.13
as filed — the scale does not reconcile with net income (see P/E)
Price / Sales
0.98
Price / Assets
0.67
Price / Working capital
5.51
EV / EBITDA
3.71
EV / EBIT
5.40
Efficiency
Gross margin
60.0%
EBITDA margin
31.1%
EBITDA (12m): 713.84m
Operating margin
21.4%
Net margin
11.9%
Asset turnover
0.68
Revenue (12m)
2.29bn
Net income (12m): 271.67m
Returns
ROE
17.8%
ROA
8.1%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.21
Current ratio
1.64
Net debt
402.01m
Gross debt: 671.04m
Debt / Equity
0.44
Equity / Assets
0.45
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
2.5%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.4416
Payout (12m)
20.9%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
12.1%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
5.4%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-08-202026-08-310.202763
DIVIDENDO2026-03-252026-04-060.238797
DIVIDENDO2025-03-272025-04-280.154113
DIVIDENDO2021-11-172021-11-230.123470
DIVIDENDO2021-04-302021-04-300.086984
JRS CAP PROPRIO2020-12-282021-01-040.120146
DIVIDENDO2020-11-122020-11-170.158268
DIVIDENDO2020-04-302020-04-300.047103
DIVIDENDO2019-08-222019-08-270.254837
DIVIDENDO2019-05-092019-05-141.942177
DIVIDENDO2019-04-302019-04-300.284951
DIVIDENDO2018-09-102018-09-130.151280

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20252.22bn214.44m59.2%9.7%16.0%6.5%0.679.825.831.6%
20241.98bn-1.16m55.2%-0.1%-0.1%-0.0%0.574.50——
20231.83bn-28.04m51.9%-1.5%-2.3%-0.8%0.527.86——
20221.68bn-222.15m49.7%-13.3%-18.0%-6.6%0.494.47——
20211.41bn52.48m54.1%3.7%3.6%1.7%0.4610.4925.733.2%
20201.25bn165.03m53.6%13.2%11.6%5.3%0.4015.6212.181.3%
20191.28bn136.37m54.5%10.7%10.4%5.3%0.5027.7526.198.9%
20181.26bn201.28m54.3%15.9%13.7%8.3%0.5215.5510.492.7%
20171.23bn197.48m54.8%16.0%13.1%7.9%0.4931.3020.160.9%
20161.13bn230.45m54.6%20.5%24.3%11.4%0.5618.6710.111.0%
20151.02bn161.07m53.2%15.8%21.3%8.7%0.557.705.980.6%
2014705.07m213.86m62.1%30.3%34.1%17.1%0.5629.5917.321.0%
2013456.76m116.30m60.6%25.5%25.8%14.5%0.5723.5022.36—
2012283.29m64.26m63.9%22.7%33.3%16.9%0.75———
2011183.52m31.55m60.9%17.2%22.4%11.0%0.64———
2010141.30m35.72m64.3%25.3%30.8%16.9%0.67———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26622.04m154.10m106.29m17.1%
Q1 26583.76m136.21m75.90m13.0%
Q4 25572.85m125.72m74.56m13.0%
Q3 25514.45m74.41m14.92m2.9%
Q2 25589.24m129.49m81.33m13.8%
Q1 25539.99m115.04m43.63m8.1%
Q4 24523.76m24.53m-30.21m-5.8%
Q3 24474.60m58.03m-2.31m-0.5%
Q2 24532.28m102.04m48.88m9.2%
Q1 24450.71m54.33m-17.52m-3.9%
Q4 23482.05m61.45m5.69m1.2%
Q3 23418.29m24.57m-36.77m-8.8%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 263.36bn1.52bn2.211.64
Q1 263.57bn1.42bn2.521.56
Q4 253.30bn1.34bn2.461.26
Q3 253.36bn1.33bn2.531.27
Q2 253.38bn1.31bn2.571.35
Q1 253.41bn1.25bn2.721.26
Q4 243.46bn1.21bn2.861.35
Q3 243.42bn1.23bn2.791.17
Q2 243.51bn1.24bn2.831.27
Q1 243.37bn1.19bn2.821.07
Q4 233.49bn1.21bn2.881.33
Q3 233.43bn1.20bn2.851.13

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2584CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2786CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1040CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2585CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2483CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1142CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-12
Median
43 days
41 filings measured
Range
35–206 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.