SEER3
ONconsolidatedSER EDUCACIONAL S.A.
CNPJ 04986320000113
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-08-20 | 2026-08-31 | 0.202763 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-03-25 | 2026-04-06 | 0.238797 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-03-27 | 2025-04-28 | 0.154113 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-11-17 | 2021-11-23 | 0.123470 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-30 | 2021-04-30 | 0.086984 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2020-12-28 | 2021-01-04 | 0.120146 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-11-12 | 2020-11-17 | 0.158268 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-04-30 | 2020-04-30 | 0.047103 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-08-22 | 2019-08-27 | 0.254837 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-05-09 | 2019-05-14 | 1.942177 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-04-30 | 2019-04-30 | 0.284951 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2018-09-10 | 2018-09-13 | 0.151280 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2.22bn | 214.44m | 59.2% | 9.7% | 16.0% | 6.5% | 0.67 | 9.82 | 5.83 | 1.6% |
| 2024 | 1.98bn | -1.16m | 55.2% | -0.1% | -0.1% | -0.0% | 0.57 | 4.50 | — | — |
| 2023 | 1.83bn | -28.04m | 51.9% | -1.5% | -2.3% | -0.8% | 0.52 | 7.86 | — | — |
| 2022 | 1.68bn | -222.15m | 49.7% | -13.3% | -18.0% | -6.6% | 0.49 | 4.47 | — | — |
| 2021 | 1.41bn | 52.48m | 54.1% | 3.7% | 3.6% | 1.7% | 0.46 | 10.49 | 25.73 | 3.2% |
| 2020 | 1.25bn | 165.03m | 53.6% | 13.2% | 11.6% | 5.3% | 0.40 | 15.62 | 12.18 | 1.3% |
| 2019 | 1.28bn | 136.37m | 54.5% | 10.7% | 10.4% | 5.3% | 0.50 | 27.75 | 26.19 | 8.9% |
| 2018 | 1.26bn | 201.28m | 54.3% | 15.9% | 13.7% | 8.3% | 0.52 | 15.55 | 10.49 | 2.7% |
| 2017 | 1.23bn | 197.48m | 54.8% | 16.0% | 13.1% | 7.9% | 0.49 | 31.30 | 20.16 | 0.9% |
| 2016 | 1.13bn | 230.45m | 54.6% | 20.5% | 24.3% | 11.4% | 0.56 | 18.67 | 10.11 | 1.0% |
| 2015 | 1.02bn | 161.07m | 53.2% | 15.8% | 21.3% | 8.7% | 0.55 | 7.70 | 5.98 | 0.6% |
| 2014 | 705.07m | 213.86m | 62.1% | 30.3% | 34.1% | 17.1% | 0.56 | 29.59 | 17.32 | 1.0% |
| 2013 | 456.76m | 116.30m | 60.6% | 25.5% | 25.8% | 14.5% | 0.57 | 23.50 | 22.36 | — |
| 2012 | 283.29m | 64.26m | 63.9% | 22.7% | 33.3% | 16.9% | 0.75 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 183.52m | 31.55m | 60.9% | 17.2% | 22.4% | 11.0% | 0.64 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 141.30m | 35.72m | 64.3% | 25.3% | 30.8% | 16.9% | 0.67 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 622.04m | 154.10m | 106.29m | 17.1% |
| Q1 26 | 583.76m | 136.21m | 75.90m | 13.0% |
| Q4 25 | 572.85m | 125.72m | 74.56m | 13.0% |
| Q3 25 | 514.45m | 74.41m | 14.92m | 2.9% |
| Q2 25 | 589.24m | 129.49m | 81.33m | 13.8% |
| Q1 25 | 539.99m | 115.04m | 43.63m | 8.1% |
| Q4 24 | 523.76m | 24.53m | -30.21m | -5.8% |
| Q3 24 | 474.60m | 58.03m | -2.31m | -0.5% |
| Q2 24 | 532.28m | 102.04m | 48.88m | 9.2% |
| Q1 24 | 450.71m | 54.33m | -17.52m | -3.9% |
| Q4 23 | 482.05m | 61.45m | 5.69m | 1.2% |
| Q3 23 | 418.29m | 24.57m | -36.77m | -8.8% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 3.36bn | 1.52bn | 2.21 | 1.64 |
| Q1 26 | 3.57bn | 1.42bn | 2.52 | 1.56 |
| Q4 25 | 3.30bn | 1.34bn | 2.46 | 1.26 |
| Q3 25 | 3.36bn | 1.33bn | 2.53 | 1.27 |
| Q2 25 | 3.38bn | 1.31bn | 2.57 | 1.35 |
| Q1 25 | 3.41bn | 1.25bn | 2.72 | 1.26 |
| Q4 24 | 3.46bn | 1.21bn | 2.86 | 1.35 |
| Q3 24 | 3.42bn | 1.23bn | 2.79 | 1.17 |
| Q2 24 | 3.51bn | 1.24bn | 2.83 | 1.27 |
| Q1 24 | 3.37bn | 1.19bn | 2.82 | 1.07 |
| Q4 23 | 3.49bn | 1.21bn | 2.88 | 1.33 |
| Q3 23 | 3.43bn | 1.20bn | 2.85 | 1.13 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-25 | 84 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-27 | 86 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-10 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-25 | 85 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-24 | 83 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.