SCAR3

ONconsolidated

SAO CARLOS EMPREEND E PARTICIPACOES S.A.

CNPJ 29780061000109

Last close
R$ 12.90
2026-10-09
Over the window
-38.28%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
29.00 / 11.80
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
271.1k
21-session average
27.68close11.89
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-38.95%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -43.79%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-50.76%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -58.73%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-64.95%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -73.93%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
-50.65%
nominal from 2016-09 · real -70.73%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the company posted a loss over the last twelve months, and a negative P/E says nothing.
Price / Book
0.77
Book value per share: R$ 16.85
Market cap
744.81m
Shares issued: 57,737,319
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ -2.53
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
2.97
Price / Assets
0.23
Price / Working capital
1.66
EV / EBITDA
7.62
EV / EBIT
23.32
Efficiency
Gross margin
50.1%
EBITDA margin
41.3%
EBITDA (12m): 103.64m
Operating margin
13.5%
Net margin
-53.7%
Asset turnover
0.08
Revenue (12m)
251.18m
Net income (12m): -134.84m
Returns
ROE
-13.9%
ROA
-4.2%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
3.34
Current ratio
2.13
Net debt
44.60m
Gross debt: 791.08m
Debt / Equity
0.81
Equity / Assets
0.30
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
55.0%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 7.1008
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
-2.5%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-11-272025-12-027.100797
DIVIDENDO2024-11-062024-12-301.744967
DIVIDENDO2024-04-262024-05-021.742338
DIVIDENDO2022-04-292022-05-020.143765
DIVIDENDO2021-04-302021-04-300.366203
DIVIDENDO2020-04-302020-04-300.063011
DIVIDENDO2019-11-062019-11-110.301212
DIVIDENDO2019-04-302019-04-300.066147
JRS CAP PROPRIO2017-10-312017-11-060.477700
JRS CAP PROPRIO2017-10-312017-11-060.336200
DIVIDENDO2017-04-282017-04-280.320274
DIVIDENDO2016-04-292016-04-290.201186

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025299.83m-48.44m48.8%-16.2%-4.5%-1.6%0.1013.93—51.0%
2024508.89m-32.92m36.0%-6.5%-2.1%-1.2%0.1821.10—16.5%
20231.40bn303.69m49.4%21.7%17.5%8.5%0.3927.505.15—
2022385.14m-82.93m60.6%-21.5%-5.6%-2.4%0.1118.15—0.8%
2021288.06m34.40m81.4%11.9%2.2%1.0%0.0841.2267.660.9%
2020339.36m88.87m80.2%26.2%5.7%2.9%0.1144.3328.700.1%
2019372.38m86.92m74.5%23.3%5.9%2.9%0.1347.0530.670.8%
2018369.22m17.04m58.9%4.6%1.2%0.6%0.1432.48——
2017552.42m120.12m67.3%21.7%8.5%4.0%0.1942.9920.302.6%
2016450.24m76.87m79.7%17.1%5.8%2.5%0.1525.3018.660.8%
2015477.21m163.38m81.6%34.2%13.0%5.3%0.1623.007.913.3%
2014305.33m121.29m88.2%39.7%10.6%5.0%0.1332.6915.392.6%
2013644.07m249.22m70.1%38.7%23.1%11.0%0.2837.018.492.8%
2012554.07m221.05m73.1%39.9%24.7%10.7%0.2745.0011.672.3%
2011344.19m96.36m62.8%28.0%13.1%5.5%0.2024.2014.39—
2010243.20m91.93m79.4%37.8%13.8%5.8%0.1523.25—3.2%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2669.33m10.48m-54.22m-78.2%
Q1 2645.89m-2.23m-42.28m-92.1%
Q4 2575.29m18.04m-15.56m-20.7%
Q3 2560.68m7.56m-22.78m-37.5%
Q2 25102.55m29.39m-3.89m-3.8%
Q1 2561.31m23.53m-6.21m-10.1%
Q4 24172.33m11.24m-26.79m-15.5%
Q3 2466.94m19.41m-10.99m-16.4%
Q2 24158.73m42.23m15.64m9.9%
Q1 24110.90m17.61m-10.78m-9.7%
Q4 23785.60m320.93m255.32m32.5%
Q3 2388.28m36.81m-13.72m-15.5%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 263.25bn972.89m3.342.13
Q1 262.82bn1.03bn2.751.36
Q4 253.03bn1.07bn2.831.78
Q3 252.87bn1.51bn1.893.30
Q2 252.89bn1.54bn1.883.68
Q1 252.75bn1.54bn1.783.95
Q4 242.87bn1.55bn1.853.02
Q3 243.01bn1.68bn1.793.47
Q2 243.09bn1.69bn1.833.74
Q1 243.43bn1.72bn2.002.38
Q4 233.56bn1.73bn2.062.77
Q3 233.50bn1.53bn2.284.63

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1271CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1372CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1373CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1040CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0867CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0839CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-08
Median
39 days
47 filings measured
Range
35–45 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.