SCAR3
ONconsolidatedSAO CARLOS EMPREEND E PARTICIPACOES S.A.
CNPJ 29780061000109
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-11-27 | 2025-12-02 | 7.100797 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-11-06 | 2024-12-30 | 1.744967 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-26 | 2024-05-02 | 1.742338 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-29 | 2022-05-02 | 0.143765 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-30 | 2021-04-30 | 0.366203 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-04-30 | 2020-04-30 | 0.063011 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-11-06 | 2019-11-11 | 0.301212 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-04-30 | 2019-04-30 | 0.066147 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2017-10-31 | 2017-11-06 | 0.477700 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2017-10-31 | 2017-11-06 | 0.336200 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2017-04-28 | 2017-04-28 | 0.320274 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2016-04-29 | 2016-04-29 | 0.201186 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 299.83m | -48.44m | 48.8% | -16.2% | -4.5% | -1.6% | 0.10 | 13.93 | — | 51.0% |
| 2024 | 508.89m | -32.92m | 36.0% | -6.5% | -2.1% | -1.2% | 0.18 | 21.10 | — | 16.5% |
| 2023 | 1.40bn | 303.69m | 49.4% | 21.7% | 17.5% | 8.5% | 0.39 | 27.50 | 5.15 | — |
| 2022 | 385.14m | -82.93m | 60.6% | -21.5% | -5.6% | -2.4% | 0.11 | 18.15 | — | 0.8% |
| 2021 | 288.06m | 34.40m | 81.4% | 11.9% | 2.2% | 1.0% | 0.08 | 41.22 | 67.66 | 0.9% |
| 2020 | 339.36m | 88.87m | 80.2% | 26.2% | 5.7% | 2.9% | 0.11 | 44.33 | 28.70 | 0.1% |
| 2019 | 372.38m | 86.92m | 74.5% | 23.3% | 5.9% | 2.9% | 0.13 | 47.05 | 30.67 | 0.8% |
| 2018 | 369.22m | 17.04m | 58.9% | 4.6% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.14 | 32.48 | — | — |
| 2017 | 552.42m | 120.12m | 67.3% | 21.7% | 8.5% | 4.0% | 0.19 | 42.99 | 20.30 | 2.6% |
| 2016 | 450.24m | 76.87m | 79.7% | 17.1% | 5.8% | 2.5% | 0.15 | 25.30 | 18.66 | 0.8% |
| 2015 | 477.21m | 163.38m | 81.6% | 34.2% | 13.0% | 5.3% | 0.16 | 23.00 | 7.91 | 3.3% |
| 2014 | 305.33m | 121.29m | 88.2% | 39.7% | 10.6% | 5.0% | 0.13 | 32.69 | 15.39 | 2.6% |
| 2013 | 644.07m | 249.22m | 70.1% | 38.7% | 23.1% | 11.0% | 0.28 | 37.01 | 8.49 | 2.8% |
| 2012 | 554.07m | 221.05m | 73.1% | 39.9% | 24.7% | 10.7% | 0.27 | 45.00 | 11.67 | 2.3% |
| 2011 | 344.19m | 96.36m | 62.8% | 28.0% | 13.1% | 5.5% | 0.20 | 24.20 | 14.39 | — |
| 2010 | 243.20m | 91.93m | 79.4% | 37.8% | 13.8% | 5.8% | 0.15 | 23.25 | — | 3.2% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 69.33m | 10.48m | -54.22m | -78.2% |
| Q1 26 | 45.89m | -2.23m | -42.28m | -92.1% |
| Q4 25 | 75.29m | 18.04m | -15.56m | -20.7% |
| Q3 25 | 60.68m | 7.56m | -22.78m | -37.5% |
| Q2 25 | 102.55m | 29.39m | -3.89m | -3.8% |
| Q1 25 | 61.31m | 23.53m | -6.21m | -10.1% |
| Q4 24 | 172.33m | 11.24m | -26.79m | -15.5% |
| Q3 24 | 66.94m | 19.41m | -10.99m | -16.4% |
| Q2 24 | 158.73m | 42.23m | 15.64m | 9.9% |
| Q1 24 | 110.90m | 17.61m | -10.78m | -9.7% |
| Q4 23 | 785.60m | 320.93m | 255.32m | 32.5% |
| Q3 23 | 88.28m | 36.81m | -13.72m | -15.5% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 3.25bn | 972.89m | 3.34 | 2.13 |
| Q1 26 | 2.82bn | 1.03bn | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| Q4 25 | 3.03bn | 1.07bn | 2.83 | 1.78 |
| Q3 25 | 2.87bn | 1.51bn | 1.89 | 3.30 |
| Q2 25 | 2.89bn | 1.54bn | 1.88 | 3.68 |
| Q1 25 | 2.75bn | 1.54bn | 1.78 | 3.95 |
| Q4 24 | 2.87bn | 1.55bn | 1.85 | 3.02 |
| Q3 24 | 3.01bn | 1.68bn | 1.79 | 3.47 |
| Q2 24 | 3.09bn | 1.69bn | 1.83 | 3.74 |
| Q1 24 | 3.43bn | 1.72bn | 2.00 | 2.38 |
| Q4 23 | 3.56bn | 1.73bn | 2.06 | 2.77 |
| Q3 23 | 3.50bn | 1.53bn | 2.28 | 4.63 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-12 | 71 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-13 | 72 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-13 | 73 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-10 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-08 | 67 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.