SAUD3

ONconsolidated

BRADSAÚDE S.A.

CNPJ 58119199000151

Last close
R$ 15.71
2026-10-09
Over the window
-1.38%
2026-05-05 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
16.29 / 12.25
intraday · 112 sessions
Avg. volume
110.71m
21-session average
16.09close12.57
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
—
no history covering the window
Return 3 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 5 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the implied share count (net income ÷ EPS) moves more than 4× between the quarters in the window — a share base that changed beyond the price series, or a quarter in the wrong scale at the source. Adding those quarters would mix share bases.
Price / Book
2.46
Book value per share: R$ 6.40
Market cap
—
Not shown: the CVM register lists two common-share codes for this company, and picking one would be a guess.
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.98
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
—
Price / Assets
—
Price / Working capital
—
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
15.9%
EBITDA margin
12.0%
EBITDA (12m): 1.20bn
Operating margin
11.0%
Net margin
10.6%
Asset turnover
0.24
Revenue (12m)
9.94bn
Net income (12m): 1.05bn
Returns
ROE
5.6%
ROA
2.5%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.23
Current ratio
1.07
Net debt
-13.19bn
Gross debt: 0.00
Debt / Equity
0.00
Equity / Assets
0.45
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
2.6%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.4077
Payout (12m)
113.2%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
6.5%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
10.1%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-09-212026-09-240.085515
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-252026-06-300.078674
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-152025-12-180.050916
DIVIDENDO2025-12-152025-12-180.192628
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-09-152025-09-180.049257
DIVIDENDO2025-08-052025-08-080.211257
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-06-182025-06-240.047728
DIVIDENDO2025-05-062025-05-090.216477
DIVIDENDO2025-04-012025-04-110.148598
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-03-192025-03-240.045364
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-172024-12-200.039185
DIVIDENDO2024-11-052024-11-080.225673

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20252.42bn582.54m36.0%24.1%45.4%29.9%1.24———
20242.28bn539.13m34.3%23.6%43.9%25.4%1.07———
20232.12bn511.59m30.9%24.2%36.9%23.6%0.98———
20221.90bn451.36m61.5%23.7%38.1%22.4%0.94———
20211.84bn381.34m60.3%20.7%34.0%19.7%0.95———
20201.77bn359.72m59.6%20.4%29.8%18.7%0.92———
20191.81bn284.82m55.2%15.8%25.5%16.1%1.02———
20181.59bn285.28m55.8%17.9%27.7%17.3%0.97———
20171.44bn502.83m72.5%35.0%54.3%36.2%1.03———
20161.37bn216.05m50.8%15.8%31.0%15.9%1.01———
20151.25bn221.16m53.4%17.7%33.8%18.5%1.05———
20141.16bn194.99m52.5%16.9%30.3%17.7%1.05———
20131.07bn188.44m53.1%17.6%27.0%17.6%1.00———
2012955.48m145.76m49.2%15.3%20.8%14.6%0.96———
2011835.26m145.67m50.1%17.4%19.1%14.7%0.84———
2010697.79m219.43m50.5%31.5%30.5%24.0%0.76———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 268.10bn543.27m636.45m7.9%
Q1 26614.63m208.29m152.14m24.8%
Q4 25611.38m151.19m122.80m20.1%
Q3 25617.39m189.65m142.38m23.1%
Q2 25603.70m200.55m147.80m24.5%
Q1 25587.80m231.64m169.57m28.8%
Q4 24585.97m148.31m114.61m19.6%
Q3 24570.43m182.28m147.83m25.9%
Q2 24570.29m169.39m130.01m22.8%
Q1 24554.50m187.25m146.69m26.5%
Q4 23544.50m153.48m114.62m21.1%
Q3 23551.96m146.76m134.32m24.3%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2641.71bn18.71bn2.231.07
Q1 262.12bn1.43bn1.481.16
Q4 251.95bn1.28bn1.520.80
Q3 252.25bn1.29bn1.740.92
Q2 252.12bn1.29bn1.640.72
Q1 252.24bn1.36bn1.640.85
Q4 242.12bn1.23bn1.730.64
Q3 242.31bn1.28bn1.800.79
Q2 242.38bn1.24bn1.920.79
Q1 242.33bn1.49bn1.570.92
Q4 232.16bn1.39bn1.560.80
Q3 232.08bn1.47bn1.420.92

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0334CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0434CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-2758CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0435CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0536CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2657CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0536CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-2859CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1040CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0160CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-10-2626CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-05
Median
36 days
14 filings measured
Range
26–40 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.