SAPR11

UNITparent-only

CIA SANEAMENTO DO PARANA - SANEPAR

CNPJ 76484013000145

Last close
R$ 45.07
2026-10-09
Over the window
+29.14%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
48.72 / 31.13
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
81.50m
21-session average
47.90close31.45
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+21.65%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -14.80%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+97.16%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +25.73%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+135.23%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +33.07%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the company reports EPS per share, and a unit is worth more than one share — dividing the unit price by it would give another security's multiple.
Price / Book
5.63
Book value per share: R$ 8.01
Market cap
13.93bn
Shares issued: 1,511,205,519
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
1.85
Price / Assets
0.52
Price / Working capital
4.77
EV / EBITDA
6.13
EV / EBIT
8.15
Efficiency
Gross margin
57.5%
EBITDA margin
35.7%
EBITDA (12m): 2.70bn
Operating margin
26.9%
Net margin
6.0%
Asset turnover
0.28
Revenue (12m)
7.54bn
Net income (12m): 455.25m
Returns
ROE
3.8%
ROA
1.7%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.19
Current ratio
1.86
Net debt
2.59bn
Gross debt: 7.25bn
Debt / Equity
0.60
Equity / Assets
0.46
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
1.2%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.5524
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
8.5%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
15.9%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-182025-12-300.552413
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-06-182025-06-301.408227
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-192024-12-300.800138
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-06-202024-06-280.750460
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-142023-12-280.614795
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-06-272023-06-300.900642
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-12-152022-12-290.932690
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-06-232022-06-300.516587
DIVIDENDO2022-04-282022-04-280.059298
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-12-162021-12-300.585507
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-06-242021-06-300.506127
JRS CAP PROPRIO2020-12-182020-12-300.488226

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20257.21bn2.08bn56.3%28.9%16.8%7.9%0.2740.18—4.9%
20246.85bn1.55bn57.8%22.6%14.3%7.5%0.3327.79—5.6%
20236.29bn1.50bn60.0%23.9%15.4%8.0%0.3329.19—5.2%
20225.67bn1.15bn58.0%20.3%13.1%6.9%0.3418.06—8.4%
20215.20bn1.18bn60.6%22.6%15.1%8.0%0.3619.17—5.7%
20204.80bn996.34m60.0%20.8%14.4%7.6%0.3626.00——
20194.72bn1.08bn60.6%22.9%17.5%9.1%0.40101.42—4.2%
20184.16bn892.49m59.6%21.4%15.6%8.3%0.3961.50—5.4%
20173.87bn686.17m59.8%17.7%13.3%6.8%0.3859.90—2.7%
20163.48bn626.85m58.4%18.0%13.0%6.6%0.37———
20152.97bn438.44m54.7%14.8%10.5%5.3%0.36———
20142.62bn421.59m57.4%16.1%11.1%5.6%0.35———
20132.37bn402.90m60.3%17.0%11.3%6.0%0.35———
20122.12bn335.76m61.4%15.8%13.8%5.4%0.34———
20111.74bn284.28m58.3%16.3%12.3%5.1%0.31———
20101.48bn135.51m54.9%9.2%6.2%2.6%0.28———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 261.90bn365.41m-505.16m-26.6%
Q1 261.95bn671.04m352.68m18.1%
Q4 251.89bn590.22m361.33m19.1%
Q3 251.80bn400.66m246.40m13.7%
Q2 251.71bn382.02m263.85m15.5%
Q1 251.81bn964.60m1.21bn66.9%
Q4 241.78bn612.46m412.87m23.2%
Q3 241.71bn616.50m377.53m22.1%
Q2 241.66bn506.87m375.60m22.6%
Q1 241.70bn640.78m379.35m22.3%
Q4 231.70bn598.09m364.82m21.5%
Q3 231.61bn656.08m396.86m24.7%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2626.53bn12.10bn2.191.86
Q1 2626.83bn12.70bn2.111.08
Q4 2526.47bn12.35bn2.141.20
Q3 2526.00bn12.03bn2.161.28
Q2 2524.91bn11.78bn2.111.21
Q1 2524.88bn12.04bn2.071.47
Q4 2420.51bn10.83bn1.891.78
Q3 2420.13bn10.56bn1.911.75
Q2 2419.74bn10.18bn1.941.71
Q1 2419.83bn10.12bn1.961.66
Q4 2318.80bn9.74bn1.931.41
Q3 2318.32bn9.50bn1.931.41

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-2657CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2051CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-0839CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-1647CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0334CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-08
Median
39 days
47 filings measured
Range
18–44 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.