ROMI3
ONconsolidatedROMI S.A.
CNPJ 56720428000163
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-09-24 | 2026-09-29 | 0.280000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-06-09 | 2026-06-15 | 0.060000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-23 | 2025-12-30 | 0.180000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-09-16 | 2025-09-22 | 0.180000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-06-10 | 2025-06-16 | 0.180000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-03-11 | 2025-03-17 | 0.180000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-10 | 2024-12-16 | 0.220000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-09-17 | 2024-09-23 | 0.240000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-06-11 | 2024-06-17 | 0.230000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-03-25 | 2024-03-28 | 0.120000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-12-11 | 2023-12-18 | 0.193000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-09-12 | 2023-09-18 | 0.201400 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.33bn | 86.17m | 27.9% | 6.5% | 6.9% | 3.1% | 0.48 | 8.02 | 8.72 | 9.0% |
| 2024 | 1.22bn | 114.96m | 29.1% | 9.4% | 9.4% | 4.5% | 0.48 | 8.44 | 6.92 | — |
| 2023 | 1.23bn | 164.59m | 30.0% | 13.4% | 14.1% | 7.2% | 0.54 | 13.41 | — | — |
| 2022 | 1.59bn | 216.10m | 32.0% | 13.6% | 19.7% | 9.6% | 0.71 | 15.25 | — | — |
| 2021 | 1.38bn | 204.15m | 32.3% | 14.8% | 21.2% | 10.4% | 0.71 | 18.41 | 6.62 | 4.2% |
| 2020 | 973.15m | 174.70m | 30.7% | 18.0% | 21.5% | 10.0% | 0.56 | 15.45 | 5.74 | — |
| 2019 | 765.51m | 129.91m | 27.3% | 17.0% | 17.1% | 9.5% | 0.56 | 17.55 | 8.52 | 6.4% |
| 2018 | 743.46m | 84.25m | 27.8% | 11.3% | 12.1% | 6.8% | 0.60 | 8.43 | 6.29 | 8.8% |
| 2017 | 672.87m | 37.95m | 28.2% | 5.6% | 5.9% | 3.5% | 0.63 | 7.70 | 12.83 | 1.0% |
| 2016 | 586.92m | -39.47m | 19.9% | -6.7% | -6.6% | -3.6% | 0.54 | 2.55 | — | 0.9% |
| 2015 | 606.63m | 7.35m | 22.8% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.50 | 1.73 | 19.22 | 1.5% |
| 2014 | 648.61m | 7.67m | 25.8% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.50 | 2.87 | 28.70 | 0.2% |
| 2013 | 667.42m | 1.84m | 29.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.47 | 5.95 | 297.50 | — |
| 2012 | 617.56m | -37.37m | 21.4% | -6.1% | -5.9% | -2.3% | 0.38 | 4.62 | — | — |
| 2011 | 631.05m | 4.33m | 27.4% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.35 | 6.74 | 134.80 | 4.9% |
| 2010 | 673.53m | 68.75m | 36.0% | 10.2% | 9.8% | 3.7% | 0.36 | 14.50 | 15.93 | 3.5% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 334.78m | 6.61m | 13.93m | 4.2% |
| Q1 26 | 220.97m | -9.84m | 2.37m | 1.1% |
| Q4 25 | 388.24m | 60.51m | 32.35m | 8.3% |
| Q3 25 | 349.28m | 20.29m | 27.36m | 7.8% |
| Q2 25 | 316.10m | 11.22m | 16.37m | 5.2% |
| Q1 25 | 273.10m | 1.41m | 10.09m | 3.7% |
| Q4 24 | 451.49m | 55.70m | 42.24m | 9.4% |
| Q3 24 | 264.81m | 19.53m | 23.72m | 9.0% |
| Q2 24 | 295.20m | 24.19m | 31.02m | 10.5% |
| Q1 24 | 208.51m | 13.20m | 17.98m | 8.6% |
| Q4 23 | 386.66m | 60.15m | 51.34m | 13.3% |
| Q3 23 | 272.80m | 42.41m | 44.49m | 16.3% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.67bn | 1.25bn | 2.14 | 2.19 |
| Q1 26 | 2.65bn | 1.24bn | 2.13 | 2.27 |
| Q4 25 | 2.76bn | 1.25bn | 2.21 | 2.35 |
| Q3 25 | 2.58bn | 1.23bn | 2.09 | 2.07 |
| Q2 25 | 2.51bn | 1.22bn | 2.05 | 2.17 |
| Q1 25 | 2.48bn | 1.22bn | 2.03 | 2.12 |
| Q4 24 | 2.55bn | 1.23bn | 2.07 | 2.07 |
| Q3 24 | 2.40bn | 1.20bn | 2.00 | 1.96 |
| Q2 24 | 2.37bn | 1.20bn | 1.98 | 2.06 |
| Q1 24 | 2.26bn | 1.18bn | 1.92 | 2.25 |
| Q4 23 | 2.28bn | 1.17bn | 1.95 | 2.23 |
| Q3 23 | 2.28bn | 1.14bn | 2.00 | 2.31 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-14 | 14 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-14 | 14 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-03 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-21 | 21 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-07-16 | 16 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-04-15 | 15 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-04 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-22 | 22 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-07-16 | 16 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-04-16 | 16 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-01-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-24 | 24 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-18 | 18 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-04-18 | 18 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-01-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.