ROMI3

ONconsolidated

ROMI S.A.

CNPJ 56720428000163

Last close
R$ 7.86
2026-10-09
Over the window
+1.03%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
8.92 / 5.43
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
2.74m
21-session average
8.77close5.44
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+0.26%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -27.43%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
9.70
Price / Book
0.59
Book value per share: R$ 13.43
Market cap
732.32m
Shares issued: 93,170,747
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.81
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.57
Price / Assets
0.27
Price / Working capital
0.83
EV / EBITDA
8.70
EV / EBIT
16.94
Efficiency
Gross margin
27.2%
EBITDA margin
11.7%
EBITDA (12m): 150.93m
Operating margin
6.0%
Net margin
5.9%
Asset turnover
0.48
Revenue (12m)
1.29bn
Net income (12m): 76.00m
Returns
ROE
6.1%
ROA
2.8%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.14
Current ratio
2.19
Net debt
581.25m
Gross debt: 949.53m
Debt / Equity
0.76
Equity / Assets
0.47
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
6.6%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.5200
Payout (12m)
63.8%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
6.4%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-13.2%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-09-242026-09-290.280000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-092026-06-150.060000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-232025-12-300.180000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-09-162025-09-220.180000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-06-102025-06-160.180000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-03-112025-03-170.180000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-102024-12-160.220000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-09-172024-09-230.240000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-06-112024-06-170.230000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-03-252024-03-280.120000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-112023-12-180.193000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-09-122023-09-180.201400

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20251.33bn86.17m27.9%6.5%6.9%3.1%0.488.028.729.0%
20241.22bn114.96m29.1%9.4%9.4%4.5%0.488.446.92—
20231.23bn164.59m30.0%13.4%14.1%7.2%0.5413.41——
20221.59bn216.10m32.0%13.6%19.7%9.6%0.7115.25——
20211.38bn204.15m32.3%14.8%21.2%10.4%0.7118.416.624.2%
2020973.15m174.70m30.7%18.0%21.5%10.0%0.5615.455.74—
2019765.51m129.91m27.3%17.0%17.1%9.5%0.5617.558.526.4%
2018743.46m84.25m27.8%11.3%12.1%6.8%0.608.436.298.8%
2017672.87m37.95m28.2%5.6%5.9%3.5%0.637.7012.831.0%
2016586.92m-39.47m19.9%-6.7%-6.6%-3.6%0.542.55—0.9%
2015606.63m7.35m22.8%1.2%1.1%0.6%0.501.7319.221.5%
2014648.61m7.67m25.8%1.2%1.2%0.6%0.502.8728.700.2%
2013667.42m1.84m29.0%0.3%0.3%0.1%0.475.95297.50—
2012617.56m-37.37m21.4%-6.1%-5.9%-2.3%0.384.62——
2011631.05m4.33m27.4%0.7%0.6%0.2%0.356.74134.804.9%
2010673.53m68.75m36.0%10.2%9.8%3.7%0.3614.5015.933.5%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26334.78m6.61m13.93m4.2%
Q1 26220.97m-9.84m2.37m1.1%
Q4 25388.24m60.51m32.35m8.3%
Q3 25349.28m20.29m27.36m7.8%
Q2 25316.10m11.22m16.37m5.2%
Q1 25273.10m1.41m10.09m3.7%
Q4 24451.49m55.70m42.24m9.4%
Q3 24264.81m19.53m23.72m9.0%
Q2 24295.20m24.19m31.02m10.5%
Q1 24208.51m13.20m17.98m8.6%
Q4 23386.66m60.15m51.34m13.3%
Q3 23272.80m42.41m44.49m16.3%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 262.67bn1.25bn2.142.19
Q1 262.65bn1.24bn2.132.27
Q4 252.76bn1.25bn2.212.35
Q3 252.58bn1.23bn2.092.07
Q2 252.51bn1.22bn2.052.17
Q1 252.48bn1.22bn2.032.12
Q4 242.55bn1.23bn2.072.07
Q3 242.40bn1.20bn2.001.96
Q2 242.37bn1.20bn1.982.06
Q1 242.26bn1.18bn1.922.25
Q4 232.28bn1.17bn1.952.23
Q3 232.28bn1.14bn2.002.31

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-07-1414CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-04-1414CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-0334CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-10-2121CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-07-1616CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-04-1515CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-0435CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-10-2222CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-07-1616CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-04-1616CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-01-3030CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-10-2424CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-07-1818CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-04-1818CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-01-3131CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-10-2525CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-10-23
Median
23 days
47 filings measured
Range
14–29 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.