RIAA3
ONconsolidatedGUARARAPES CONFECCOES S.A.
CNPJ 08402943000152
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-09-25 | 2026-09-30 | 0.059689 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-06-25 | 2026-06-30 | 0.099589 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-05-08 | 2026-05-13 | 0.079671 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-06 | 0.099643 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-17 | 2025-12-22 | 0.826586 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-17 | 2025-12-22 | 1.749370 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-17 | 2025-12-22 | 0.399993 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-07-21 | 2025-07-24 | 0.117700 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-05-20 | 2024-05-23 | 0.060100 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-09-22 | 2022-09-27 | 0.020100 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-06-23 | 2022-06-28 | 0.060300 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-03-24 | 2022-03-29 | 0.060100 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 10.50bn | 1.48bn | 60.8% | 14.1% | 27.6% | 9.9% | 0.71 | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 9.63bn | 235.14m | 59.0% | 2.4% | 4.4% | 1.7% | 0.71 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 8.80bn | -34.26m | 58.5% | -0.4% | -0.7% | -0.2% | 0.62 | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 8.46bn | 51.98m | 58.2% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.56 | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 7.22bn | 453.13m | 53.8% | 6.3% | 8.6% | 3.1% | 0.50 | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 6.25bn | -27.15m | 50.6% | -0.4% | -0.5% | -0.2% | 0.45 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 7.81bn | 592.65m | 63.1% | 7.6% | 11.3% | 4.7% | 0.62 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 7.19bn | 1.24bn | 64.9% | 17.2% | 25.1% | 11.8% | 0.69 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 6.44bn | 570.33m | 63.7% | 8.9% | 14.2% | 7.2% | 0.81 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 5.92bn | 317.55m | 60.4% | 5.4% | 8.8% | 4.1% | 0.77 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 5.51bn | 350.22m | 60.4% | 6.4% | 10.3% | 5.0% | 0.78 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 4.73bn | 480.11m | 61.4% | 10.2% | 15.1% | 8.1% | 0.80 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 4.07bn | 420.58m | 59.4% | 10.3% | 14.9% | 8.8% | 0.86 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 3.55bn | 365.55m | 58.4% | 10.3% | 14.5% | 8.6% | 0.84 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 3.05bn | 363.85m | 57.4% | 12.0% | 16.3% | 9.8% | 0.82 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 2.61bn | 337.80m | 57.2% | 13.0% | 17.3% | 10.7% | 0.82 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.69bn | 256.50m | 167.92m | 6.2% |
| Q1 26 | 2.32bn | 69.86m | 5.04m | 0.2% |
| Q4 25 | 3.20bn | 1.85bn | 1.29bn | 40.1% |
| Q3 25 | 2.45bn | 200.00m | 73.58m | 3.0% |
| Q2 25 | 2.64bn | 253.66m | 143.21m | 5.4% |
| Q1 25 | 2.20bn | 74.05m | -26.65m | -1.2% |
| Q4 24 | 3.03bn | 376.15m | 249.98m | 8.3% |
| Q3 24 | 2.30bn | 156.63m | 45.13m | 2.0% |
| Q2 24 | 2.31bn | 185.72m | 57.02m | 2.5% |
| Q1 24 | 1.99bn | 43.33m | -116.99m | -5.9% |
| Q4 23 | 2.73bn | 389.39m | 229.77m | 8.4% |
| Q3 23 | 2.10bn | 23.63m | -70.74m | -3.4% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 14.15bn | 5.40bn | 2.62 | 1.61 |
| Q1 26 | 14.09bn | 5.32bn | 2.65 | 1.60 |
| Q4 25 | 14.87bn | 5.35bn | 2.78 | 1.56 |
| Q3 25 | 13.56bn | 5.54bn | 2.45 | 1.49 |
| Q2 25 | 13.55bn | 5.53bn | 2.45 | 1.48 |
| Q1 25 | 13.24bn | 5.38bn | 2.46 | 1.49 |
| Q4 24 | 13.63bn | 5.40bn | 2.52 | 1.48 |
| Q3 24 | 13.03bn | 5.16bn | 2.53 | 1.55 |
| Q2 24 | 13.37bn | 5.11bn | 2.62 | 1.60 |
| Q1 24 | 13.63bn | 5.11bn | 2.67 | 1.68 |
| Q4 23 | 14.27bn | 5.22bn | 2.73 | 1.66 |
| Q3 23 | 13.79bn | 4.99bn | 2.76 | 1.62 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-19 | 78 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-06 | 66 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-10 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-08 | 67 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.