RIAA3

ONconsolidated

GUARARAPES CONFECCOES S.A.

CNPJ 08402943000152

Last close
R$ 10.77
2026-10-09
Over the window
+13.25%
2026-02-05 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
11.07 / 6.46
intraday · 170 sessions
Avg. volume
18.00m
21-session average
10.77close6.55
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
—
no history covering the window
Return 3 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 5 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: trailing net income and EPS have opposite signs — EPS is on income attributable to controlling shareholders, and the difference is the minority share. A P/E on a shareholder loss says nothing.
Price / Book
1.00
Book value per share: R$ 10.76
Market cap
5.41bn
Shares issued: 502,065,599
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 3.07
as filed — the scale does not reconcile with net income (see P/E)
Price / Sales
0.51
Price / Assets
0.38
Price / Working capital
1.57
EV / EBITDA
2.11
EV / EBIT
2.82
Efficiency
Gross margin
61.6%
EBITDA margin
29.8%
EBITDA (12m): 3.18bn
Operating margin
22.3%
Net margin
14.4%
Asset turnover
0.75
Revenue (12m)
10.67bn
Net income (12m): 1.53bn
Returns
ROE
28.4%
ROA
10.8%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.62
Current ratio
1.61
Net debt
1.30bn
Gross debt: 2.43bn
Debt / Equity
0.45
Equity / Assets
0.38
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
30.8%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 3.3145
Payout (12m)
108.7%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
10.9%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-09-252026-09-300.059689
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-252026-06-300.099589
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-05-082026-05-130.079671
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-312026-04-060.099643
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-172025-12-220.826586
DIVIDENDO2025-12-172025-12-221.749370
DIVIDENDO2025-12-172025-12-220.399993
DIVIDENDO2025-07-212025-07-240.117700
DIVIDENDO2024-05-202024-05-230.060100
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-09-222022-09-270.020100
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-06-232022-06-280.060300
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-03-242022-03-290.060100

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202510.50bn1.48bn60.8%14.1%27.6%9.9%0.71———
20249.63bn235.14m59.0%2.4%4.4%1.7%0.71———
20238.80bn-34.26m58.5%-0.4%-0.7%-0.2%0.62———
20228.46bn51.98m58.2%0.6%1.0%0.3%0.56———
20217.22bn453.13m53.8%6.3%8.6%3.1%0.50———
20206.25bn-27.15m50.6%-0.4%-0.5%-0.2%0.45———
20197.81bn592.65m63.1%7.6%11.3%4.7%0.62———
20187.19bn1.24bn64.9%17.2%25.1%11.8%0.69———
20176.44bn570.33m63.7%8.9%14.2%7.2%0.81———
20165.92bn317.55m60.4%5.4%8.8%4.1%0.77———
20155.51bn350.22m60.4%6.4%10.3%5.0%0.78———
20144.73bn480.11m61.4%10.2%15.1%8.1%0.80———
20134.07bn420.58m59.4%10.3%14.9%8.8%0.86———
20123.55bn365.55m58.4%10.3%14.5%8.6%0.84———
20113.05bn363.85m57.4%12.0%16.3%9.8%0.82———
20102.61bn337.80m57.2%13.0%17.3%10.7%0.82———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 262.69bn256.50m167.92m6.2%
Q1 262.32bn69.86m5.04m0.2%
Q4 253.20bn1.85bn1.29bn40.1%
Q3 252.45bn200.00m73.58m3.0%
Q2 252.64bn253.66m143.21m5.4%
Q1 252.20bn74.05m-26.65m-1.2%
Q4 243.03bn376.15m249.98m8.3%
Q3 242.30bn156.63m45.13m2.0%
Q2 242.31bn185.72m57.02m2.5%
Q1 241.99bn43.33m-116.99m-5.9%
Q4 232.73bn389.39m229.77m8.4%
Q3 232.10bn23.63m-70.74m-3.4%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2614.15bn5.40bn2.621.61
Q1 2614.09bn5.32bn2.651.60
Q4 2514.87bn5.35bn2.781.56
Q3 2513.56bn5.54bn2.451.49
Q2 2513.55bn5.53bn2.451.48
Q1 2513.24bn5.38bn2.461.49
Q4 2413.63bn5.40bn2.521.48
Q3 2413.03bn5.16bn2.531.55
Q2 2413.37bn5.11bn2.621.60
Q1 2413.63bn5.11bn2.671.68
Q4 2314.27bn5.22bn2.731.66
Q3 2313.79bn4.99bn2.761.62

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0536CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-1142CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0536CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1978CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-0666CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1040CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0867CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0940CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-09
Median
40 days
47 filings measured
Range
28–51 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.