RAPT4

PNconsolidated

RANDONCORP S.A.

CNPJ 89086144000116

Last close
R$ 7.90
2026-10-09
Over the window
+49.62%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
7.90 / 4.18
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
28.43m
21-session average
7.90close4.35
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+28.46%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -19.92%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-32.25%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -61.54%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-32.94%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -66.23%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+71.37%
nominal from 2016-09 · real -31.19%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the reported standalone quarters do not add up to the accumulated figure in the same filing (EVEN3: 0.08 + 0.13 + 0.23 against 0.98 for nine months) — the source contradicts itself, and this site does not pick.
Price / Book
0.60
Book value per share: R$ 13.08
Market cap
3.06bn
Shares issued: 349,724,671
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
0.23
Price / Assets
0.16
Price / Working capital
0.56
EV / EBITDA
5.61
EV / EBIT
8.62
Efficiency
Gross margin
26.2%
EBITDA margin
11.2%
EBITDA (12m): 1.46bn
Operating margin
7.3%
Net margin
-1.0%
Asset turnover
0.70
Revenue (12m)
13.05bn
Net income (12m): -134.74m
Returns
ROE
-3.0%
ROA
-0.7%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
4.09
Current ratio
2.12
Net debt
5.14bn
Gross debt: 9.15bn
Debt / Equity
2.00
Equity / Assets
0.24
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2025-04-30 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
19.6%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-04-242025-04-300.046745
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-122024-12-190.209380
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-07-172024-07-220.154260
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-142023-12-200.359360
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-07-182023-07-210.222400
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-12-152022-12-220.289320
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-07-142022-07-200.213700
DIVIDENDO2022-04-132022-04-190.356978
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-12-172021-12-220.154050
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-07-202021-07-230.133160
DIVIDENDO2021-04-142021-04-190.365561
JRS CAP PROPRIO2020-12-152020-12-180.150340

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202513.14bn-59.79m25.1%-0.5%-1.3%-0.3%0.695.65—0.8%
202411.92bn691.70m26.7%5.8%15.3%4.5%0.779.907.963.7%
202310.89bn663.49m25.7%6.1%17.0%5.2%0.8512.8011.014.6%
202211.15bn666.40m23.5%6.0%17.4%5.2%0.878.215.7210.5%
20219.06bn884.71m25.0%9.8%27.0%8.3%0.8410.875.136.0%
20205.36bn833.31m25.2%15.5%31.3%9.3%0.6016.088.101.5%
20195.09bn300.54m24.7%5.9%13.8%4.8%0.8013.4018.532.7%
20184.26bn226.90m23.8%5.3%11.1%3.9%0.739.2621.051.1%
20172.94bn104.74m23.7%3.6%5.5%2.1%0.597.1751.210.6%
20162.62bn-11.37m19.9%-0.4%-0.6%-0.2%0.543.45——
20153.10bn-751.0k20.7%-0.0%-0.1%-0.0%0.602.45—1.6%
20143.78bn246.29m25.0%6.5%14.1%5.1%0.784.777.23—
20134.25bn306.77m24.4%7.2%18.7%6.3%0.8711.49—2.1%
20123.50bn101.05m20.9%2.9%5.4%2.3%0.8112.6970.501.7%
20114.16bn380.34m24.5%9.2%20.4%9.5%1.038.527.614.3%
20103.72bn351.37m24.4%9.5%21.7%9.5%1.0012.2911.82—

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 263.31bn311.47m-23.12m-0.7%
Q1 263.08bn244.32m-5.76m-0.2%
Q4 253.21bn32.06m-195.85m-6.1%
Q3 253.44bn363.23m89.98m2.6%
Q2 253.30bn234.97m-1.10m-0.0%
Q1 253.19bn226.14m47.17m1.5%
Q4 243.26bn323.81m199.54m6.1%
Q3 243.13bn388.74m195.99m6.3%
Q2 242.98bn300.27m136.40m4.6%
Q1 242.54bn267.22m159.77m6.3%
Q4 232.56bn204.67m123.72m4.8%
Q3 232.90bn326.71m165.80m5.7%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2618.72bn4.57bn4.092.12
Q1 2618.94bn4.61bn4.112.07
Q4 2519.08bn4.75bn4.022.16
Q3 2518.44bn4.71bn3.922.23
Q2 2517.47bn4.33bn4.032.04
Q1 2518.12bn4.35bn4.162.06
Q4 2415.44bn4.51bn3.421.91
Q3 2413.93bn4.37bn3.191.90
Q2 2413.90bn4.28bn3.251.99
Q1 2413.55bn4.08bn3.321.89
Q4 2312.82bn3.90bn3.291.81
Q3 2312.77bn4.13bn3.092.10

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1271CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1978CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1272CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1040CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-2859CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2021-03-31
ITR
Estimated filing
2021-05-10
Median
40 days
30 filings measured
Range
38–65 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.