RAPT4
PNconsolidatedRANDONCORP S.A.
CNPJ 89086144000116
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-24 | 2025-04-30 | 0.046745 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-12 | 2024-12-19 | 0.209380 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-07-17 | 2024-07-22 | 0.154260 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-12-14 | 2023-12-20 | 0.359360 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-07-18 | 2023-07-21 | 0.222400 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-12-15 | 2022-12-22 | 0.289320 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-07-14 | 2022-07-20 | 0.213700 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-13 | 2022-04-19 | 0.356978 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-12-17 | 2021-12-22 | 0.154050 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-07-20 | 2021-07-23 | 0.133160 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-14 | 2021-04-19 | 0.365561 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2020-12-15 | 2020-12-18 | 0.150340 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 13.14bn | -59.79m | 25.1% | -0.5% | -1.3% | -0.3% | 0.69 | 5.65 | — | 0.8% |
| 2024 | 11.92bn | 691.70m | 26.7% | 5.8% | 15.3% | 4.5% | 0.77 | 9.90 | 7.96 | 3.7% |
| 2023 | 10.89bn | 663.49m | 25.7% | 6.1% | 17.0% | 5.2% | 0.85 | 12.80 | 11.01 | 4.6% |
| 2022 | 11.15bn | 666.40m | 23.5% | 6.0% | 17.4% | 5.2% | 0.87 | 8.21 | 5.72 | 10.5% |
| 2021 | 9.06bn | 884.71m | 25.0% | 9.8% | 27.0% | 8.3% | 0.84 | 10.87 | 5.13 | 6.0% |
| 2020 | 5.36bn | 833.31m | 25.2% | 15.5% | 31.3% | 9.3% | 0.60 | 16.08 | 8.10 | 1.5% |
| 2019 | 5.09bn | 300.54m | 24.7% | 5.9% | 13.8% | 4.8% | 0.80 | 13.40 | 18.53 | 2.7% |
| 2018 | 4.26bn | 226.90m | 23.8% | 5.3% | 11.1% | 3.9% | 0.73 | 9.26 | 21.05 | 1.1% |
| 2017 | 2.94bn | 104.74m | 23.7% | 3.6% | 5.5% | 2.1% | 0.59 | 7.17 | 51.21 | 0.6% |
| 2016 | 2.62bn | -11.37m | 19.9% | -0.4% | -0.6% | -0.2% | 0.54 | 3.45 | — | — |
| 2015 | 3.10bn | -751.0k | 20.7% | -0.0% | -0.1% | -0.0% | 0.60 | 2.45 | — | 1.6% |
| 2014 | 3.78bn | 246.29m | 25.0% | 6.5% | 14.1% | 5.1% | 0.78 | 4.77 | 7.23 | — |
| 2013 | 4.25bn | 306.77m | 24.4% | 7.2% | 18.7% | 6.3% | 0.87 | 11.49 | — | 2.1% |
| 2012 | 3.50bn | 101.05m | 20.9% | 2.9% | 5.4% | 2.3% | 0.81 | 12.69 | 70.50 | 1.7% |
| 2011 | 4.16bn | 380.34m | 24.5% | 9.2% | 20.4% | 9.5% | 1.03 | 8.52 | 7.61 | 4.3% |
| 2010 | 3.72bn | 351.37m | 24.4% | 9.5% | 21.7% | 9.5% | 1.00 | 12.29 | 11.82 | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 3.31bn | 311.47m | -23.12m | -0.7% |
| Q1 26 | 3.08bn | 244.32m | -5.76m | -0.2% |
| Q4 25 | 3.21bn | 32.06m | -195.85m | -6.1% |
| Q3 25 | 3.44bn | 363.23m | 89.98m | 2.6% |
| Q2 25 | 3.30bn | 234.97m | -1.10m | -0.0% |
| Q1 25 | 3.19bn | 226.14m | 47.17m | 1.5% |
| Q4 24 | 3.26bn | 323.81m | 199.54m | 6.1% |
| Q3 24 | 3.13bn | 388.74m | 195.99m | 6.3% |
| Q2 24 | 2.98bn | 300.27m | 136.40m | 4.6% |
| Q1 24 | 2.54bn | 267.22m | 159.77m | 6.3% |
| Q4 23 | 2.56bn | 204.67m | 123.72m | 4.8% |
| Q3 23 | 2.90bn | 326.71m | 165.80m | 5.7% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 18.72bn | 4.57bn | 4.09 | 2.12 |
| Q1 26 | 18.94bn | 4.61bn | 4.11 | 2.07 |
| Q4 25 | 19.08bn | 4.75bn | 4.02 | 2.16 |
| Q3 25 | 18.44bn | 4.71bn | 3.92 | 2.23 |
| Q2 25 | 17.47bn | 4.33bn | 4.03 | 2.04 |
| Q1 25 | 18.12bn | 4.35bn | 4.16 | 2.06 |
| Q4 24 | 15.44bn | 4.51bn | 3.42 | 1.91 |
| Q3 24 | 13.93bn | 4.37bn | 3.19 | 1.90 |
| Q2 24 | 13.90bn | 4.28bn | 3.25 | 1.99 |
| Q1 24 | 13.55bn | 4.08bn | 3.32 | 1.89 |
| Q4 23 | 12.82bn | 3.90bn | 3.29 | 1.81 |
| Q3 23 | 12.77bn | 4.13bn | 3.09 | 2.10 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-12 | 71 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-19 | 78 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-12 | 72 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-10 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-28 | 59 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.