PTNT4
PNconsolidatedPETTENATI S.A. INDUSTRIA TEXTIL
CNPJ 88613658000110
—
Ratios
Q2 25 → Q1 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-06-30. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-10-28 | 2025-10-30 | 0.124879 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-10-28 | 2025-10-30 | 0.140210 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-10-23 | 2024-10-29 | 0.139920 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-10-23 | 2024-10-29 | 0.130827 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-10-31 | 2023-11-06 | 0.106147 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-10-28 | 2022-11-04 | 0.318749 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-10-26 | 2021-10-29 | 0.202651 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-10-30 | 2019-11-05 | 0.072643 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2019-05-28 | 2019-06-04 | 0.104066 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2018-10-30 | 2018-11-05 | 0.149855 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2017-10-26 | 2017-11-01 | 0.124879 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2016-10-27 | 2016-11-03 | 0.124879 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 854.12m | 57.77m | 16.1% | 6.8% | 11.3% | 5.6% | 0.83 | 4.80 | 5.43 | 5.6% |
| 2024 | 746.45m | 33.97m | 15.3% | 4.6% | 7.1% | 3.9% | 0.85 | 5.95 | 14.88 | 1.8% |
| 2023 | 841.16m | 68.61m | 17.0% | 8.2% | 16.0% | 8.7% | 1.06 | 7.13 | 6.99 | 4.5% |
| 2022 | 844.01m | 82.14m | 16.3% | 9.7% | 19.8% | 10.1% | 1.03 | 6.00 | 4.27 | 3.4% |
| 2021 | 758.10m | 73.56m | 18.0% | 9.7% | 21.5% | 10.2% | 1.05 | 5.82 | 5.27 | — |
| 2020 | 473.89m | 4.02m | 10.3% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 0.68 | 4.44 | — | 1.6% |
| 2019 | 547.81m | 38.18m | 14.6% | 7.0% | 15.5% | 7.4% | 1.06 | 3.14 | 6.21 | 8.1% |
| 2018 | 463.09m | 29.77m | 16.2% | 6.4% | 12.9% | 6.3% | 0.98 | 3.00 | 8.01 | 4.2% |
| 2017 | 483.55m | 38.64m | 19.0% | 8.0% | 19.7% | 9.1% | 1.14 | 2.84 | 5.53 | 4.4% |
| 2016 | 512.76m | 21.54m | 18.3% | 4.2% | 12.7% | 5.0% | 1.19 | 1.74 | 8.35 | 7.2% |
| 2015 | 437.80m | 22.39m | 16.6% | 5.1% | 13.9% | 5.5% | 1.07 | 1.65 | 5.33 | 7.6% |
| 2014 | 378.34m | 11.66m | 14.2% | 3.1% | 9.0% | 3.5% | 1.15 | 1.51 | 7.87 | 8.3% |
| 2013 | 322.48m | 3.38m | 12.7% | 1.1% | 2.7% | 1.0% | 0.96 | 1.10 | 16.42 | — |
| 2012 | 299.03m | -4.33m | 11.0% | -1.5% | -3.5% | -1.4% | 0.93 | 0.98 | — | — |
| 2011 | 304.73m | -10.74m | 12.1% | -3.5% | -8.7% | -3.4% | 0.97 | 1.24 | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 26 | 220.21m | 23.31m | 15.84m | 7.2% |
| Q4 25 | 180.82m | 9.74m | 4.74m | 2.6% |
| Q3 25 | 197.17m | 1.07m | 15.93m | 8.1% |
| Q2 25 | 229.86m | 2.59m | 11.45m | 5.0% |
| Q1 25 | 220.87m | 23.33m | 12.74m | 5.8% |
| Q4 24 | 189.43m | 13.32m | 20.15m | 10.6% |
| Q3 24 | 213.96m | 15.66m | 13.42m | 6.3% |
| Q2 24 | 198.64m | 506.3k | 1.86m | 0.9% |
| Q1 24 | 197.59m | 14.52m | 10.26m | 5.2% |
| Q4 23 | 172.27m | 10.20m | 12.02m | 7.0% |
| Q3 23 | 177.95m | 14.29m | 9.83m | 5.5% |
| Q2 23 | 199.50m | 23.30m | 17.46m | 8.8% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 26 | 1.16bn | 500.87m | 2.31 | 3.47 |
| Q4 25 | 1.11bn | 532.63m | 2.08 | 4.13 |
| Q3 25 | 1.11bn | 518.00m | 2.14 | 3.72 |
| Q2 25 | 1.02bn | 510.14m | 2.01 | 2.48 |
| Q1 25 | 1.06bn | 529.74m | 2.01 | 2.56 |
| Q4 24 | 1.09bn | 547.18m | 2.00 | 3.02 |
| Q3 24 | 1.03bn | 486.25m | 2.13 | 2.84 |
| Q2 24 | 877.65m | 481.58m | 1.82 | 2.29 |
| Q1 24 | 846.23m | 468.89m | 1.80 | 2.50 |
| Q4 23 | 828.60m | 450.60m | 1.84 | 2.50 |
| Q3 23 | 856.55m | 449.89m | 1.90 | 2.11 |
| Q2 23 | 792.48m | 430.11m | 1.84 | 1.68 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT4 | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-19 | 50 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-06-30 | 2025-09-25 | 87 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT4 | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-06-30 | 2024-09-18 | 80 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT4 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-06-30 | 2023-09-29 | 91 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT4 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-15 | 46 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-06-30 | 2022-09-27 | 89 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.