PSSA3
ONconsolidatedPORTO SEGURO S.A.
CNPJ 02149205000169
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-09-18 | 2026-09-23 | 0.520657 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-06-17 | 2026-06-22 | 0.512804 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-03-31 | 2026-03-31 | 0.886101 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-03-25 | 2026-03-30 | 0.542318 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-19 | 2025-12-26 | 0.537604 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-09-22 | 2025-09-25 | 0.533804 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-06-23 | 2025-06-26 | 0.483208 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-03-28 | 2025-03-28 | 0.126911 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-03-28 | 2025-03-28 | 0.478894 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-03-25 | 2025-03-28 | 0.432737 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-24 | 2024-12-30 | 0.421051 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-09-24 | 2024-09-27 | 0.409823 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 40.88bn | 3.42bn | 100.0% | 8.4% | 21.6% | 6.1% | 0.73 | 48.36 | 9.28 | 5.4% |
| 2024 | 35.24bn | 2.69bn | 100.0% | 7.6% | 19.0% | 5.6% | 0.74 | 36.55 | 8.81 | 4.2% |
| 2023 | 32.40bn | 2.31bn | 100.0% | 7.2% | 18.5% | 5.2% | 0.73 | 28.74 | 8.03 | 4.9% |
| 2022 | 27.72bn | 1.15bn | 100.0% | 4.2% | 10.8% | 2.3% | 0.55 | 23.15 | 12.94 | 5.0% |
| 2021 | 21.23bn | 1.54bn | 100.0% | 7.3% | 16.5% | 3.7% | 0.51 | 20.92 | 8.72 | — |
| 2020 | 18.62bn | 1.69bn | 100.0% | 9.1% | 18.8% | 4.6% | 0.51 | 49.00 | 9.35 | 4.4% |
| 2019 | 18.08bn | 1.38bn | 100.0% | 7.6% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 0.55 | 62.74 | 14.70 | 3.4% |
| 2018 | 17.82bn | 1.31bn | 100.0% | 7.4% | 17.1% | 4.3% | 0.58 | 52.15 | 12.88 | 7.7% |
| 2017 | 16.89bn | 1.10bn | 100.0% | 6.5% | 14.2% | 3.8% | 0.59 | 36.33 | 10.69 | 4.1% |
| 2016 | 16.13bn | 911.35m | 100.0% | 5.7% | 13.0% | 3.6% | 0.64 | 26.90 | 9.54 | 4.9% |
| 2015 | 15.46bn | 998.34m | 100.0% | 6.5% | 15.5% | 4.3% | 0.67 | 28.79 | 9.32 | 6.1% |
| 2014 | 0.00 | 876.19m | — | — | 14.6% | 3.9% | — | 30.40 | 11.22 | 9.2% |
| 2013 | 0.00 | 1.40bn | — | — | 23.7% | 6.9% | — | 29.75 | 6.88 | 3.7% |
| 2012 | 0.00 | 680.00m | — | — | 13.4% | 3.6% | — | 23.49 | 11.22 | 4.2% |
| 2011 | 0.00 | 580.17m | — | — | 12.3% | 3.5% | — | 21.30 | 11.99 | 4.9% |
| 2010 | 0.00 | 623.36m | — | — | 14.0% | 4.2% | — | 28.30 | 14.88 | 1.9% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 10.87bn | 782.97m | 886.64m | 8.2% |
| Q1 26 | 10.63bn | 955.42m | 1.14bn | 10.7% |
| Q4 25 | 10.64bn | 620.42m | 846.27m | 8.0% |
| Q3 25 | 10.49bn | 795.87m | 842.65m | 8.0% |
| Q2 25 | 10.05bn | 820.41m | 889.71m | 8.9% |
| Q1 25 | 9.71bn | 836.95m | 845.45m | 8.7% |
| Q4 24 | 8.25bn | 750.62m | 683.42m | 8.3% |
| Q3 24 | 9.34bn | 819.17m | 750.92m | 8.0% |
| Q2 24 | 8.98bn | 771.08m | 594.81m | 6.6% |
| Q1 24 | 8.67bn | 758.62m | 661.63m | 7.6% |
| Q4 23 | 8.60bn | 898.36m | 695.75m | 8.1% |
| Q3 23 | 8.31bn | 875.40m | 570.28m | 6.9% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 58.92bn | 16.22bn | 3.63 | 1.29 |
| Q1 26 | 57.47bn | 15.67bn | 3.67 | 1.24 |
| Q4 25 | 55.86bn | 15.87bn | 3.52 | 1.25 |
| Q3 25 | 53.35bn | 14.98bn | 3.56 | 1.26 |
| Q2 25 | 50.95bn | 14.54bn | 3.50 | 1.13 |
| Q1 25 | 49.47bn | 13.90bn | 3.56 | 1.13 |
| Q4 24 | 47.91bn | 14.15bn | 3.39 | 1.15 |
| Q3 24 | 46.28bn | 13.50bn | 3.43 | 1.10 |
| Q2 24 | 44.73bn | 12.98bn | 3.45 | 1.10 |
| Q1 24 | 44.64bn | 12.58bn | 3.55 | 1.15 |
| Q4 23 | 44.24bn | 12.50bn | 3.54 | 1.13 |
| Q3 23 | 42.75bn | 11.82bn | 3.62 | 1.14 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-27 | 58 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.