POSI3
ONconsolidatedPOSITIVO TECNOLOGIA S.A.
CNPJ 81243735000148
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-30 | 2026-01-06 | 0.179584 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 0.273743 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-30 | 2024-04-30 | 0.418228 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-28 | 2023-04-28 | 0.179954 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-28 | 2023-04-28 | 0.334101 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-29 | 2022-04-29 | 0.119077 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-29 | 2022-04-29 | 0.221142 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-30 | 2021-04-30 | 0.085404 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-30 | 2021-04-30 | 0.170808 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-06-01 | 2020-06-01 | 0.032100 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2017-04-28 | 2017-04-28 | 0.025663 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2015-04-30 | 2015-04-30 | 0.068259 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3.35bn | 12.23m | 25.1% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.75 | 4.00 | 64.52 | 6.8% |
| 2024 | 3.69bn | 85.04m | 25.1% | 2.3% | 5.2% | 1.9% | 0.83 | 5.18 | 9.02 | 8.1% |
| 2023 | 3.93bn | 250.88m | 27.1% | 6.4% | 15.7% | 5.5% | 0.86 | 6.96 | 3.95 | 7.4% |
| 2022 | 4.99bn | 306.36m | 24.0% | 6.1% | 21.8% | 7.3% | 1.19 | 9.39 | 4.33 | 3.6% |
| 2021 | 3.37bn | 202.90m | 22.8% | 6.0% | 17.2% | 5.4% | 0.90 | 10.90 | 7.63 | 2.4% |
| 2020 | 2.19bn | 195.84m | 20.5% | 8.9% | 19.0% | 6.9% | 0.78 | 5.10 | 3.64 | 0.6% |
| 2019 | 1.92bn | 20.85m | 25.1% | 1.1% | 3.9% | 1.1% | 0.98 | 10.19 | 53.52 | — |
| 2018 | 1.95bn | -461.0k | 26.4% | -0.0% | -0.1% | -0.0% | 1.09 | 2.24 | — | — |
| 2017 | 1.91bn | -47.55m | 25.8% | -2.5% | -9.4% | -2.7% | 1.10 | 3.11 | — | 0.8% |
| 2016 | 1.75bn | 8.84m | 29.0% | 0.5% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 0.96 | 2.79 | 26.96 | — |
| 2015 | 1.84bn | -79.88m | 18.8% | -4.3% | -13.9% | -4.2% | 0.96 | 1.70 | — | 4.0% |
| 2014 | 2.33bn | 23.27m | 22.6% | 1.0% | 3.5% | 1.3% | 1.32 | 2.14 | 7.86 | 2.1% |
| 2013 | 2.57bn | 15.59m | 21.4% | 0.6% | 2.4% | 0.8% | 1.37 | 2.87 | 15.85 | 3.1% |
| 2012 | 2.20bn | 30.19m | 24.6% | 1.4% | 4.7% | 1.7% | 1.21 | 5.04 | 14.38 | — |
| 2011 | 2.08bn | -67.91m | 21.8% | -3.3% | -11.0% | -4.3% | 1.33 | 5.78 | — | 4.5% |
| 2010 | 2.33bn | 89.20m | 27.3% | 3.8% | 13.0% | 5.5% | 1.43 | 9.75 | — | 3.0% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 938.74m | 62.49m | 2.58m | 0.3% |
| Q1 26 | 741.39m | 51.55m | -12.31m | -1.7% |
| Q4 25 | 991.60m | 91.69m | 21.49m | 2.2% |
| Q3 25 | 805.64m | 49.32m | 1.10m | 0.1% |
| Q2 25 | 842.25m | 55.15m | 2.25m | 0.3% |
| Q1 25 | 715.41m | 33.85m | -12.61m | -1.8% |
| Q4 24 | 1.05bn | 82.53m | 14.10m | 1.3% |
| Q3 24 | 819.57m | 53.51m | 1.73m | 0.2% |
| Q2 24 | 813.08m | 71.01m | 4.86m | 0.6% |
| Q1 24 | 994.67m | 102.47m | 64.35m | 6.5% |
| Q4 23 | 1.62bn | 244.10m | 192.17m | 11.9% |
| Q3 23 | 849.02m | 108.33m | 28.86m | 3.4% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 4.31bn | 1.56bn | 2.76 | 1.82 |
| Q1 26 | 4.38bn | 1.56bn | 2.82 | 1.69 |
| Q4 25 | 4.47bn | 1.58bn | 2.84 | 1.69 |
| Q3 25 | 4.45bn | 1.61bn | 2.76 | 1.69 |
| Q2 25 | 4.16bn | 1.61bn | 2.58 | 1.93 |
| Q1 25 | 4.22bn | 1.62bn | 2.60 | 2.03 |
| Q4 24 | 4.47bn | 1.65bn | 2.71 | 1.97 |
| Q3 24 | 4.26bn | 1.66bn | 2.57 | 2.38 |
| Q2 24 | 4.43bn | 1.67bn | 2.65 | 1.95 |
| Q1 24 | 4.44bn | 1.66bn | 2.68 | 1.96 |
| Q4 23 | 4.58bn | 1.60bn | 2.87 | 1.85 |
| Q3 23 | 4.18bn | 1.46bn | 2.87 | 1.83 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-19 | 78 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-19 | 78 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-20 | 80 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-21 | 80 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.