POSI3

ONconsolidated

POSITIVO TECNOLOGIA S.A.

CNPJ 81243735000148

Last close
R$ 5.04
2026-10-09
Over the window
+26.32%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
5.09 / 3.18
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
3.97m
21-session average
5.04close3.28
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+14.03%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -19.74%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-30.00%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -55.14%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-50.83%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -72.04%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+62.06%
nominal from 2016-09 · real -26.52%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
56.38
Price / Book
0.46
Book value per share: R$ 11.01
Market cap
714.67m
Shares issued: 141,800,000
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.09
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.21
Price / Assets
0.17
Price / Working capital
0.59
EV / EBITDA
4.10
EV / EBIT
5.49
Efficiency
Gross margin
25.0%
EBITDA margin
9.8%
EBITDA (12m): 341.23m
Operating margin
7.3%
Net margin
0.4%
Asset turnover
0.81
Revenue (12m)
3.48bn
Net income (12m): 12.86m
Returns
ROE
0.8%
ROA
0.3%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.76
Current ratio
1.82
Net debt
685.82m
Gross debt: 1.18bn
Debt / Equity
0.75
Equity / Assets
0.36
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
3.6%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.1796
Payout (12m)
198.0%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
8.9%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-42.6%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-12-302026-01-060.179584
DIVIDENDO2025-04-302025-04-300.273743
DIVIDENDO2024-04-302024-04-300.418228
DIVIDENDO2023-04-282023-04-280.179954
DIVIDENDO2023-04-282023-04-280.334101
DIVIDENDO2022-04-292022-04-290.119077
DIVIDENDO2022-04-292022-04-290.221142
DIVIDENDO2021-04-302021-04-300.085404
DIVIDENDO2021-04-302021-04-300.170808
DIVIDENDO2020-06-012020-06-010.032100
DIVIDENDO2017-04-282017-04-280.025663
DIVIDENDO2015-04-302015-04-300.068259

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20253.35bn12.23m25.1%0.4%0.8%0.3%0.754.0064.526.8%
20243.69bn85.04m25.1%2.3%5.2%1.9%0.835.189.028.1%
20233.93bn250.88m27.1%6.4%15.7%5.5%0.866.963.957.4%
20224.99bn306.36m24.0%6.1%21.8%7.3%1.199.394.333.6%
20213.37bn202.90m22.8%6.0%17.2%5.4%0.9010.907.632.4%
20202.19bn195.84m20.5%8.9%19.0%6.9%0.785.103.640.6%
20191.92bn20.85m25.1%1.1%3.9%1.1%0.9810.1953.52—
20181.95bn-461.0k26.4%-0.0%-0.1%-0.0%1.092.24——
20171.91bn-47.55m25.8%-2.5%-9.4%-2.7%1.103.11—0.8%
20161.75bn8.84m29.0%0.5%1.6%0.5%0.962.7926.96—
20151.84bn-79.88m18.8%-4.3%-13.9%-4.2%0.961.70—4.0%
20142.33bn23.27m22.6%1.0%3.5%1.3%1.322.147.862.1%
20132.57bn15.59m21.4%0.6%2.4%0.8%1.372.8715.853.1%
20122.20bn30.19m24.6%1.4%4.7%1.7%1.215.0414.38—
20112.08bn-67.91m21.8%-3.3%-11.0%-4.3%1.335.78—4.5%
20102.33bn89.20m27.3%3.8%13.0%5.5%1.439.75—3.0%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26938.74m62.49m2.58m0.3%
Q1 26741.39m51.55m-12.31m-1.7%
Q4 25991.60m91.69m21.49m2.2%
Q3 25805.64m49.32m1.10m0.1%
Q2 25842.25m55.15m2.25m0.3%
Q1 25715.41m33.85m-12.61m-1.8%
Q4 241.05bn82.53m14.10m1.3%
Q3 24819.57m53.51m1.73m0.2%
Q2 24813.08m71.01m4.86m0.6%
Q1 24994.67m102.47m64.35m6.5%
Q4 231.62bn244.10m192.17m11.9%
Q3 23849.02m108.33m28.86m3.4%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 264.31bn1.56bn2.761.82
Q1 264.38bn1.56bn2.821.69
Q4 254.47bn1.58bn2.841.69
Q3 254.45bn1.61bn2.761.69
Q2 254.16bn1.61bn2.581.93
Q1 254.22bn1.62bn2.602.03
Q4 244.47bn1.65bn2.711.97
Q3 244.26bn1.66bn2.572.38
Q2 244.43bn1.67bn2.651.95
Q1 244.44bn1.66bn2.681.96
Q4 234.58bn1.60bn2.871.85
Q3 234.18bn1.46bn2.871.83

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1978CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1978CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2080CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2180CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0940CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-12
Median
43 days
47 filings measured
Range
37–69 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.