PEAB3

ONconsolidated

CIA PARTICIPACOES ALIANCA DA BAHIA

CNPJ 01938783000111

Last close
R$ 36.00
2026-10-07
Over the window
+2.86%
2025-10-29 → 2026-10-07
High / Low
42.00 / 34.50
intraday · 69 sessions
Avg. volume
34.9k
21-session average
42.00close34.55
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-3.49%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -5.50%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+6.19%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -5.33%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-43.75%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -55.51%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
15.45
Price / Book
0.71
Book value per share: R$ 51.06
Market cap
670.65m
Shares issued: 18,138,974
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 2.33
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
5.79
Price / Assets
0.51
Price / Working capital
4.21
EV / EBITDA
11.60
EV / EBIT
17.27
Efficiency
Gross margin
40.8%
EBITDA margin
49.8%
EBITDA (12m): 57.77m
Operating margin
33.5%
Net margin
37.8%
Asset turnover
0.09
Revenue (12m)
115.91m
Net income (12m): 43.77m
Returns
ROE
4.7%
ROA
3.4%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.41
Current ratio
3.71
Net debt
-503.0k
Gross debt: 145.24m
Debt / Equity
0.16
Equity / Assets
0.71
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
2.6%
twelve months to 2026-10-07, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.9200
Payout (12m)
40.0%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
-8.3%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-40.8%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-05-152026-05-180.525731
DIVIDENDO2025-12-172025-12-230.394298
DIVIDENDO2025-08-132025-08-180.525731
DIVIDENDO2025-04-302025-04-300.262865
DIVIDENDO2024-12-122024-12-180.040193
DIVIDENDO2024-11-132024-11-190.525731
DIVIDENDO2024-04-302024-04-300.654042
DIVIDENDO2024-03-252024-03-280.061476
DIVIDENDO2023-08-142023-08-230.296455
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-11-112022-11-170.214146
DIVIDENDO2022-11-112022-11-170.262658
DIVIDENDO2022-04-292022-04-290.547353

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025117.26m33.71m40.7%28.8%3.7%2.6%0.0937.5621.193.2%
202487.66m41.04m65.1%46.8%4.6%3.3%0.0742.5017.913.0%
202349.56m12.14m77.9%24.5%1.8%1.4%0.0633.8017.900.9%
202242.66m40.58m77.6%95.1%5.9%5.0%0.0550.5015.993.4%
202129.99m135.40m61.8%451.6%20.5%17.9%0.0457.442.7319.7%
2020180.88m464.60m30.7%256.9%82.3%52.5%0.2057.001.5856.4%
2019406.45m45.70m30.7%11.2%8.6%6.6%0.5947.0113.228.3%
2018374.87m35.61m32.1%9.5%6.8%5.4%0.5637.2013.428.4%
2017353.78m37.15m32.7%10.5%7.1%5.7%0.5438.0013.157.6%
2016313.93m67.27m29.5%21.4%13.2%10.5%0.4931.205.963.9%
2015287.21m25.96m24.5%9.0%5.8%4.4%0.4826.6013.179.5%
2014258.83m17.50m20.1%6.8%3.7%2.8%0.42———
2013232.05m-11.22m17.1%-4.8%-2.2%-1.7%0.3430.00—4.8%
2012207.02m2.80m17.1%1.4%0.5%0.4%0.30———
2011196.14m-2.04m13.2%-1.0%-0.4%-0.3%0.2631.00—6.4%
2010198.97m27.50m16.1%13.8%4.4%3.3%0.2428.6226.750.7%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2628.23m8.37m9.27m32.8%
Q1 2627.84m15.26m14.25m51.2%
Q4 2530.14m9.20m12.35m41.0%
Q3 2529.70m5.98m7.90m26.6%
Q2 2530.91m12.95m10.65m34.4%
Q1 2526.51m2.84m2.81m10.6%
Q4 2428.01m7.21m11.39m40.7%
Q3 2423.23m13.15m14.28m61.5%
Q2 2419.58m6.96m7.39m37.7%
Q1 2416.84m3.93m7.98m47.4%
Q4 2312.31m749.0k4.65m37.8%
Q3 2312.56m1.60m1.53m12.2%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 261.31bn926.09m1.413.71
Q1 261.31bn926.67m1.424.07
Q4 251.29bn912.42m1.423.34
Q3 251.28bn907.57m1.414.51
Q2 251.29bn909.59m1.426.02
Q1 251.29bn898.73m1.445.51
Q4 241.24bn896.21m1.385.21
Q3 241.27bn897.53m1.416.36
Q2 241.25bn882.81m1.427.63
Q1 241.28bn873.95m1.466.46
Q4 23880.53m685.98m1.288.61
Q3 23875.97m690.58m1.2712.49

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-3089CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2887CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-2757CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2888CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2887CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1142CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-14
Median
45 days
47 filings measured
Range
40–84 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.