PEAB3
ONconsolidatedCIA PARTICIPACOES ALIANCA DA BAHIA
CNPJ 01938783000111
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-05-15 | 2026-05-18 | 0.525731 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-17 | 2025-12-23 | 0.394298 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-08-13 | 2025-08-18 | 0.525731 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 0.262865 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-12-12 | 2024-12-18 | 0.040193 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-11-13 | 2024-11-19 | 0.525731 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-30 | 2024-04-30 | 0.654042 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-03-25 | 2024-03-28 | 0.061476 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-08-14 | 2023-08-23 | 0.296455 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-11-11 | 2022-11-17 | 0.214146 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-11-11 | 2022-11-17 | 0.262658 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-29 | 2022-04-29 | 0.547353 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 117.26m | 33.71m | 40.7% | 28.8% | 3.7% | 2.6% | 0.09 | 37.56 | 21.19 | 3.2% |
| 2024 | 87.66m | 41.04m | 65.1% | 46.8% | 4.6% | 3.3% | 0.07 | 42.50 | 17.91 | 3.0% |
| 2023 | 49.56m | 12.14m | 77.9% | 24.5% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 0.06 | 33.80 | 17.90 | 0.9% |
| 2022 | 42.66m | 40.58m | 77.6% | 95.1% | 5.9% | 5.0% | 0.05 | 50.50 | 15.99 | 3.4% |
| 2021 | 29.99m | 135.40m | 61.8% | 451.6% | 20.5% | 17.9% | 0.04 | 57.44 | 2.73 | 19.7% |
| 2020 | 180.88m | 464.60m | 30.7% | 256.9% | 82.3% | 52.5% | 0.20 | 57.00 | 1.58 | 56.4% |
| 2019 | 406.45m | 45.70m | 30.7% | 11.2% | 8.6% | 6.6% | 0.59 | 47.01 | 13.22 | 8.3% |
| 2018 | 374.87m | 35.61m | 32.1% | 9.5% | 6.8% | 5.4% | 0.56 | 37.20 | 13.42 | 8.4% |
| 2017 | 353.78m | 37.15m | 32.7% | 10.5% | 7.1% | 5.7% | 0.54 | 38.00 | 13.15 | 7.6% |
| 2016 | 313.93m | 67.27m | 29.5% | 21.4% | 13.2% | 10.5% | 0.49 | 31.20 | 5.96 | 3.9% |
| 2015 | 287.21m | 25.96m | 24.5% | 9.0% | 5.8% | 4.4% | 0.48 | 26.60 | 13.17 | 9.5% |
| 2014 | 258.83m | 17.50m | 20.1% | 6.8% | 3.7% | 2.8% | 0.42 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 232.05m | -11.22m | 17.1% | -4.8% | -2.2% | -1.7% | 0.34 | 30.00 | — | 4.8% |
| 2012 | 207.02m | 2.80m | 17.1% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.30 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 196.14m | -2.04m | 13.2% | -1.0% | -0.4% | -0.3% | 0.26 | 31.00 | — | 6.4% |
| 2010 | 198.97m | 27.50m | 16.1% | 13.8% | 4.4% | 3.3% | 0.24 | 28.62 | 26.75 | 0.7% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 28.23m | 8.37m | 9.27m | 32.8% |
| Q1 26 | 27.84m | 15.26m | 14.25m | 51.2% |
| Q4 25 | 30.14m | 9.20m | 12.35m | 41.0% |
| Q3 25 | 29.70m | 5.98m | 7.90m | 26.6% |
| Q2 25 | 30.91m | 12.95m | 10.65m | 34.4% |
| Q1 25 | 26.51m | 2.84m | 2.81m | 10.6% |
| Q4 24 | 28.01m | 7.21m | 11.39m | 40.7% |
| Q3 24 | 23.23m | 13.15m | 14.28m | 61.5% |
| Q2 24 | 19.58m | 6.96m | 7.39m | 37.7% |
| Q1 24 | 16.84m | 3.93m | 7.98m | 47.4% |
| Q4 23 | 12.31m | 749.0k | 4.65m | 37.8% |
| Q3 23 | 12.56m | 1.60m | 1.53m | 12.2% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 1.31bn | 926.09m | 1.41 | 3.71 |
| Q1 26 | 1.31bn | 926.67m | 1.42 | 4.07 |
| Q4 25 | 1.29bn | 912.42m | 1.42 | 3.34 |
| Q3 25 | 1.28bn | 907.57m | 1.41 | 4.51 |
| Q2 25 | 1.29bn | 909.59m | 1.42 | 6.02 |
| Q1 25 | 1.29bn | 898.73m | 1.44 | 5.51 |
| Q4 24 | 1.24bn | 896.21m | 1.38 | 5.21 |
| Q3 24 | 1.27bn | 897.53m | 1.41 | 6.36 |
| Q2 24 | 1.25bn | 882.81m | 1.42 | 7.63 |
| Q1 24 | 1.28bn | 873.95m | 1.46 | 6.46 |
| Q4 23 | 880.53m | 685.98m | 1.28 | 8.61 |
| Q3 23 | 875.97m | 690.58m | 1.27 | 12.49 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-30 | 89 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-28 | 87 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-27 | 57 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-28 | 88 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-28 | 87 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.