NATU3
ONconsolidatedNATURA COSMÉTICOS S.A.
CNPJ 71673990000177
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2004-07-27 | 2021-06-23 | 0.865277 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2004-07-27 | 2021-06-23 | 0.158498 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2019-11-01 | 2019-11-06 | 0.127845 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-02-21 | 2019-02-26 | 0.131546 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2018-12-28 | 2019-01-04 | 0.258747 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2018-03-14 | 2018-03-19 | 0.299114 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2018-03-14 | 2018-03-19 | 0.015820 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2017-12-19 | 2017-12-22 | 0.181897 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2017-02-22 | 2017-02-24 | 0.119161 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2017-02-22 | 2017-02-24 | 0.013015 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2016-12-14 | 2016-12-19 | 0.143629 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2016-02-17 | 2016-02-24 | 0.245727 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 21.82bn | -1.79bn | 66.6% | -8.2% | -13.8% | -6.2% | 0.75 | 7.45 | — | — |
| 2024 | 21.27bn | 760.64m | 66.8% | 3.6% | 8.3% | 3.7% | 1.05 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 14.93bn | 6.44bn | 66.3% | 43.1% | 68.7% | 32.9% | 0.76 | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 20.21bn | 123.72m | 70.7% | 0.6% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 0.82 | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 20.74bn | 934.15m | 73.2% | 4.5% | 12.0% | 3.6% | 0.79 | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 18.35bn | 1.10bn | 73.1% | 6.0% | 16.3% | 4.3% | 0.72 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 14.44bn | 392.39m | 72.1% | 2.7% | 11.6% | 2.2% | 0.80 | 36.86 | 81.12 | — |
| 2018 | 13.40bn | 548.38m | 71.8% | 4.1% | 21.3% | 3.6% | 0.87 | 45.00 | 35.34 | 0.7% |
| 2017 | 9.85bn | 670.25m | 70.5% | 6.8% | 41.0% | 4.5% | 0.66 | 33.06 | 21.23 | 1.0% |
| 2016 | 7.91bn | 308.24m | 69.1% | 3.9% | 30.9% | 3.7% | 0.94 | 23.02 | 33.39 | 1.9% |
| 2015 | 7.90bn | 522.73m | 69.4% | 6.6% | 48.5% | 5.6% | 0.84 | 23.49 | 19.68 | 6.8% |
| 2014 | 7.41bn | 741.22m | 69.6% | 10.0% | 64.5% | 10.3% | 1.03 | 31.85 | 18.67 | 5.5% |
| 2013 | 7.01bn | 847.81m | 70.2% | 12.1% | 72.6% | 13.6% | 1.12 | 41.37 | 21.09 | 4.8% |
| 2012 | 6.35bn | 861.22m | 70.6% | 13.6% | 65.9% | 16.0% | 1.18 | 58.64 | 29.20 | 3.4% |
| 2011 | 5.59bn | 830.90m | 70.2% | 14.9% | 66.5% | 21.9% | 1.47 | 36.26 | 18.77 | 4.9% |
| 2010 | 5.14bn | 744.05m | 69.7% | 14.5% | 59.2% | 23.1% | 1.59 | 47.69 | 27.60 | 3.2% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 5.17bn | 397.50m | 35.20m | 0.7% |
| Q1 26 | 4.75bn | 124.50m | -444.53m | -9.4% |
| Q4 25 | 6.19bn | 202.87m | -321.17m | -5.2% |
| Q3 25 | 5.19bn | 225.13m | -1.93bn | -37.1% |
| Q2 25 | 5.60bn | 534.05m | 365.30m | 6.5% |
| Q1 25 | 4.84bn | 453.93m | 96.74m | 2.0% |
| Q4 24 | 6.69bn | -105.46m | 75.71m | 1.1% |
| Q3 24 | 5.44bn | 254.13m | 134.65m | 2.5% |
| Q2 24 | 5.12bn | 768.50m | 611.89m | 12.0% |
| Q1 24 | 4.03bn | 678.52m | -61.61m | -1.5% |
| Q4 23 | 1.83bn | 955.87m | -995.49m | -54.3% |
| Q3 23 | 4.62bn | 279.12m | 7.42bn | 160.5% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 27.83bn | 12.59bn | 2.21 | 1.68 |
| Q1 26 | 27.91bn | 12.46bn | 2.24 | 1.65 |
| Q4 25 | 28.97bn | 12.98bn | 2.23 | 1.65 |
| Q3 25 | 29.05bn | 13.04bn | 2.23 | 1.63 |
| Q2 25 | 20.09bn | 9.46bn | 2.12 | 2.03 |
| Q1 25 | 19.79bn | 9.15bn | 2.16 | 1.97 |
| Q4 24 | 20.32bn | 9.21bn | 2.21 | 2.00 |
| Q3 24 | 19.49bn | 9.27bn | 2.10 | 2.00 |
| Q2 24 | 17.84bn | 9.05bn | 1.97 | 2.02 |
| Q1 24 | 18.74bn | 9.42bn | 1.99 | 2.30 |
| Q4 23 | 19.56bn | 9.37bn | 2.09 | 2.06 |
| Q3 23 | 26.99bn | 13.61bn | 1.98 | 2.25 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-16 | 75 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-13 | 72 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-19 | 79 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-15 | 46 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-16 | 75 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.