NATU3

ONconsolidated

NATURA COSMÉTICOS S.A.

CNPJ 71673990000177

Last close
R$ 7.45
2026-10-09
Over the window
-11.31%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
11.15 / 6.42
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
89.88m
21-session average
10.70close6.55
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-20.32%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -30.97%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 5 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: a split or reverse split inside the EPS window, or between it and the price date — quarters and quote on different share bases.
Price / Book
0.81
Book value per share: R$ 9.16
Market cap
10.24bn
Shares issued: 1,374,557,657
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ -1.68
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.48
Price / Assets
0.37
Price / Working capital
2.22
EV / EBITDA
7.54
EV / EBIT
14.89
Efficiency
Gross margin
65.8%
EBITDA margin
8.8%
EBITDA (12m): 1.88bn
Operating margin
4.5%
Net margin
-12.5%
Asset turnover
0.77
Revenue (12m)
21.30bn
Net income (12m): -2.66bn
Returns
ROE
-21.1%
ROA
-9.6%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.21
Current ratio
1.68
Net debt
3.90bn
Gross debt: 6.26bn
Debt / Equity
0.50
Equity / Assets
0.45
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2021-06-23 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
3.5%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2004-07-272021-06-230.865277
JRS CAP PROPRIO2004-07-272021-06-230.158498
JRS CAP PROPRIO2019-11-012019-11-060.127845
DIVIDENDO2019-02-212019-02-260.131546
JRS CAP PROPRIO2018-12-282019-01-040.258747
DIVIDENDO2018-03-142018-03-190.299114
JRS CAP PROPRIO2018-03-142018-03-190.015820
JRS CAP PROPRIO2017-12-192017-12-220.181897
DIVIDENDO2017-02-222017-02-240.119161
JRS CAP PROPRIO2017-02-222017-02-240.013015
JRS CAP PROPRIO2016-12-142016-12-190.143629
DIVIDENDO2016-02-172016-02-240.245727

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202521.82bn-1.79bn66.6%-8.2%-13.8%-6.2%0.757.45——
202421.27bn760.64m66.8%3.6%8.3%3.7%1.05———
202314.93bn6.44bn66.3%43.1%68.7%32.9%0.76———
202220.21bn123.72m70.7%0.6%2.1%0.5%0.82———
202120.74bn934.15m73.2%4.5%12.0%3.6%0.79———
202018.35bn1.10bn73.1%6.0%16.3%4.3%0.72———
201914.44bn392.39m72.1%2.7%11.6%2.2%0.8036.8681.12—
201813.40bn548.38m71.8%4.1%21.3%3.6%0.8745.0035.340.7%
20179.85bn670.25m70.5%6.8%41.0%4.5%0.6633.0621.231.0%
20167.91bn308.24m69.1%3.9%30.9%3.7%0.9423.0233.391.9%
20157.90bn522.73m69.4%6.6%48.5%5.6%0.8423.4919.686.8%
20147.41bn741.22m69.6%10.0%64.5%10.3%1.0331.8518.675.5%
20137.01bn847.81m70.2%12.1%72.6%13.6%1.1241.3721.094.8%
20126.35bn861.22m70.6%13.6%65.9%16.0%1.1858.6429.203.4%
20115.59bn830.90m70.2%14.9%66.5%21.9%1.4736.2618.774.9%
20105.14bn744.05m69.7%14.5%59.2%23.1%1.5947.6927.603.2%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 265.17bn397.50m35.20m0.7%
Q1 264.75bn124.50m-444.53m-9.4%
Q4 256.19bn202.87m-321.17m-5.2%
Q3 255.19bn225.13m-1.93bn-37.1%
Q2 255.60bn534.05m365.30m6.5%
Q1 254.84bn453.93m96.74m2.0%
Q4 246.69bn-105.46m75.71m1.1%
Q3 245.44bn254.13m134.65m2.5%
Q2 245.12bn768.50m611.89m12.0%
Q1 244.03bn678.52m-61.61m-1.5%
Q4 231.83bn955.87m-995.49m-54.3%
Q3 234.62bn279.12m7.42bn160.5%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2627.83bn12.59bn2.211.68
Q1 2627.91bn12.46bn2.241.65
Q4 2528.97bn12.98bn2.231.65
Q3 2529.05bn13.04bn2.231.63
Q2 2520.09bn9.46bn2.122.03
Q1 2519.79bn9.15bn2.161.97
Q4 2420.32bn9.21bn2.212.00
Q3 2419.49bn9.27bn2.102.00
Q2 2417.84bn9.05bn1.972.02
Q1 2418.74bn9.42bn1.992.30
Q4 2319.56bn9.37bn2.092.06
Q3 2326.99bn13.61bn1.982.25

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1675CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1041CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1372CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1979CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1546CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1675CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0940CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2021-03-31
ITR
Estimated filing
2021-04-26
Median
26 days
30 filings measured
Range
20–58 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.