MYPK3
ONconsolidatedIOCHPE MAXION S.A.
CNPJ 61156113000175
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-09-29 | 2025-10-03 | 0.307138 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-02-26 | 2025-03-06 | 0.194621 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-09-25 | 2024-10-01 | 0.388989 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-06-26 | 2024-07-01 | 0.128137 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-03-06 | 2024-03-11 | 0.087518 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-03-20 | 2023-03-23 | 0.301280 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-09-28 | 2022-10-03 | 0.198358 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-06-29 | 2022-07-04 | 0.234902 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-03-09 | 2022-03-14 | 0.399347 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-12-21 | 2021-12-27 | 1.005553 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-03-05 | 2020-03-10 | 0.664118 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2019-07-01 | 2019-07-05 | 0.185062 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 15.37bn | 217.13m | 12.0% | 1.4% | 4.5% | 1.5% | 1.07 | 10.09 | 15.36 | 5.0% |
| 2024 | 15.33bn | 380.08m | 11.9% | 2.5% | 7.5% | 2.4% | 0.96 | 11.28 | 6.39 | 5.4% |
| 2023 | 14.96bn | 105.89m | 10.1% | 0.7% | 2.6% | 0.7% | 1.03 | 12.89 | 63.16 | 2.3% |
| 2022 | 16.95bn | 404.17m | 10.7% | 2.4% | 9.4% | 2.7% | 1.12 | 11.77 | 6.40 | 7.1% |
| 2021 | 13.69bn | 626.94m | 12.5% | 4.6% | 14.3% | 4.3% | 0.94 | 15.35 | 4.35 | 6.6% |
| 2020 | 8.76bn | -419.91m | 6.5% | -4.8% | -11.0% | -3.4% | 0.71 | 15.50 | — | 4.3% |
| 2019 | 10.02bn | 421.42m | 11.8% | 4.2% | 12.1% | 4.5% | 1.07 | 23.38 | 10.48 | 0.8% |
| 2018 | 9.62bn | 306.14m | 13.7% | 3.2% | 9.6% | 3.4% | 1.07 | 23.81 | 17.57 | 4.1% |
| 2017 | 7.49bn | 80.21m | 15.4% | 1.1% | 3.1% | 1.0% | 0.95 | 23.00 | — | 0.3% |
| 2016 | 6.82bn | 89.13m | 14.3% | 1.3% | 4.4% | 1.3% | 0.97 | 11.66 | 51.21 | 1.9% |
| 2015 | 6.85bn | 119.85m | 13.0% | 1.8% | 4.9% | 1.5% | 0.86 | 12.30 | 23.57 | 2.5% |
| 2014 | 5.91bn | 118.03m | 13.8% | 2.0% | 7.4% | 1.9% | 0.94 | 12.20 | 17.03 | 2.5% |
| 2013 | 6.13bn | 211.30m | 14.0% | 3.5% | 14.6% | 3.5% | 1.02 | 26.15 | 14.52 | 2.2% |
| 2012 | 5.70bn | 105.71m | 10.1% | 1.9% | 9.7% | 1.8% | 0.98 | 27.35 | 38.68 | 4.3% |
| 2011 | 2.91bn | 223.44m | 19.0% | 7.7% | 24.3% | 9.0% | 1.17 | 25.25 | 10.72 | 2.7% |
| 2010 | 2.23bn | 164.15m | 18.7% | 7.4% | 21.1% | 7.9% | 1.07 | 24.10 | 12.19 | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 4.01bn | 283.71m | 123.27m | 3.1% |
| Q1 26 | 3.81bn | 218.82m | 37.11m | 1.0% |
| Q4 25 | 3.52bn | 196.12m | -2.23m | -0.1% |
| Q3 25 | 3.80bn | 221.91m | 73.50m | 1.9% |
| Q2 25 | 4.11bn | 306.86m | 110.33m | 2.7% |
| Q1 25 | 3.94bn | 217.03m | 35.53m | 0.9% |
| Q4 24 | 3.91bn | 247.15m | 97.18m | 2.5% |
| Q3 24 | 3.98bn | 306.56m | 129.58m | 3.3% |
| Q2 24 | 3.84bn | 266.43m | 71.50m | 1.9% |
| Q1 24 | 3.60bn | 200.89m | 81.82m | 2.3% |
| Q4 23 | 3.48bn | 173.29m | 16.95m | 0.5% |
| Q3 23 | 3.67bn | 197.91m | 6.43m | 0.2% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 14.93bn | 4.69bn | 3.19 | 1.73 |
| Q1 26 | 14.56bn | 4.57bn | 3.18 | 1.75 |
| Q4 25 | 14.39bn | 4.85bn | 2.97 | 1.78 |
| Q3 25 | 14.45bn | 4.67bn | 3.10 | 1.74 |
| Q2 25 | 14.92bn | 4.76bn | 3.13 | 1.68 |
| Q1 25 | 15.33bn | 4.78bn | 3.21 | 1.61 |
| Q4 24 | 15.96bn | 5.07bn | 3.15 | 1.72 |
| Q3 24 | 15.31bn | 4.60bn | 3.33 | 1.56 |
| Q2 24 | 15.29bn | 4.54bn | 3.37 | 1.59 |
| Q1 24 | 14.40bn | 4.14bn | 3.48 | 1.54 |
| Q4 23 | 14.53bn | 4.09bn | 3.56 | 1.63 |
| Q3 23 | 15.08bn | 4.21bn | 3.59 | 1.58 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-25 | 56 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-26 | 57 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-06 | 66 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-20 | 79 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.