MSPA3

ONconsolidated

CIA MELHORAMENTOS DE SAO PAULO

CNPJ 60730348000166

Last close
R$ 37.40
2026-08-12
Over the window
-18.70%
2025-10-14 → 2026-08-12
High / Low
47.00 / 37.40
intraday · 11 sessions
Avg. volume
43.4k
11-session average
47.00close37.40
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-18.70%
real: no history covering the window to the last CPI month
Return 3 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 5 years
-22.58%
real: no history covering the window to the last CPI month
Return 10 years
-18.68%
real: no history covering the window to the last CPI month

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the company posted a loss over the last twelve months, and a negative P/E says nothing.
Price / Book
0.31
Book value per share: R$ 121.28
Market cap
236.92m
Shares issued: 6,404,959
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ -6.46
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
1.34
Price / Assets
0.17
Price / Working capital
—
Not shown: working capital is negative, and the multiple over it says nothing.
EV / EBITDA
781.78
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
24.9%
EBITDA margin
0.3%
EBITDA (12m): 546.0k
Operating margin
-15.8%
Net margin
-26.7%
Asset turnover
0.12
Revenue (12m)
176.34m
Net income (12m): -47.08m
Returns
ROE
-6.1%
ROA
-3.3%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.83
Current ratio
0.77
Net debt
189.93m
Gross debt: 226.53m
Debt / Equity
0.29
Equity / Assets
0.55
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2025-04-30 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
12.0%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-04-302025-04-300.121469
DIVIDENDO2024-04-292024-04-290.288930
DIVIDENDO2023-04-282023-04-280.055418
DIVIDENDO2019-04-262019-04-290.400000
DIVIDENDO2018-10-032018-10-052.300000
DIVIDENDO2018-04-272018-04-302.850000
DIVIDENDO2017-04-202017-05-122.820000
DIVIDENDO2017-04-202017-05-122.830000
DIVIDENDO2016-08-222016-08-261.190000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025177.09m-32.70m34.9%-18.5%-4.0%-2.3%0.12———
2024163.12m3.31m35.8%2.0%0.4%0.2%0.1147.00103.360.6%
2023176.28m7.88m42.5%4.5%0.9%0.6%0.12———
2022200.97m1.51m35.1%0.8%0.2%0.1%0.14———
2021144.17m-32.51m25.6%-22.6%-4.0%-2.2%0.1048.50——
2020100.55m-54.83m22.4%-54.5%-6.6%-3.9%0.07———
2019121.71m-36.58m37.2%-30.1%-4.1%-2.6%0.0950.00—0.8%
2018137.64m4.69m47.9%3.4%0.5%0.3%0.1048.0074.5910.7%
2017146.94m38.14m50.1%26.0%4.1%2.6%0.1047.00—12.0%
2016526.08m243.59m85.6%46.3%27.2%14.9%0.32———
2015112.21m-81.87m38.0%-73.0%-11.5%-5.6%0.08———
2014269.19m33.48m75.7%12.4%4.1%2.1%0.17———
2013133.89m-6.83m49.6%-5.1%-0.8%-0.4%0.0925.00——
201298.02m3.24m48.1%3.3%0.4%0.2%0.0724.23——
2011124.31m-4.46m47.1%-3.6%-0.5%-0.3%0.08———
2010100.71m-25.77m49.2%-25.6%-4.8%-2.3%0.0934.00——

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2642.44m-9.32m-21.55m-50.8%
Q1 2644.07m-11.80m-13.63m-30.9%
Q4 2543.34m-996.0k-1.92m-4.4%
Q3 2546.49m-5.81m-9.98m-21.5%
Q2 2543.87m-3.30m-10.49m-23.9%
Q1 2543.39m-3.01m-10.32m-23.8%
Q4 2444.69m31.60m17.51m39.2%
Q3 2440.97m-55.0k-8.09m-19.7%
Q2 2437.24m587.0k859.0k2.3%
Q1 2440.23m2.50m-6.97m-17.3%
Q4 2337.54m3.20m287.0k0.8%
Q3 2340.49m12.16m8.82m21.8%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 261.43bn776.78m1.830.77
Q1 261.43bn798.33m1.790.90
Q4 251.43bn811.96m1.761.10
Q3 251.44bn814.01m1.771.10
Q2 251.45bn824.26m1.761.15
Q1 251.47bn835.56m1.760.76
Q4 241.42bn846.59m1.681.28
Q3 241.42bn830.89m1.711.53
Q2 241.42bn833.01m1.711.55
Q1 241.43bn831.88m1.721.68
Q4 231.42bn838.57m1.691.66
Q3 231.43bn834.08m1.721.56

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-06-0364CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2079CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2483CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2585CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2988CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1142CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-13
Median
44 days
47 filings measured
Range
30–86 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.