MRVE3
ONconsolidatedMRV ENGENHARIA E PARTICIPACOES S.A.
CNPJ 08343492000120
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-09-16 | 2022-09-21 | 0.197808 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-06-20 | 2022-06-23 | 0.197808 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-12-01 | 2021-12-06 | 0.162351 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-23 | 2021-04-29 | 0.270585 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-01-13 | 2021-01-18 | 0.207094 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-04-16 | 2020-10-13 | 0.340144 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-04-25 | 2019-12-10 | 0.370117 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-11-12 | 2019-11-18 | 0.370135 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-04-25 | 2019-06-06 | 0.371015 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2018-04-19 | 2018-12-13 | 0.330000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2018-04-19 | 2018-05-28 | 0.349988 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2018-04-19 | 2018-04-20 | 0.350000 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 10.91bn | -1.04bn | 29.3% | -9.6% | -16.9% | -3.7% | 0.38 | 7.79 | — | — |
| 2024 | 9.01bn | -482.10m | 26.4% | -5.4% | -6.5% | -1.6% | 0.31 | 5.31 | — | — |
| 2023 | 7.43bn | -18.44m | 22.7% | -0.3% | -0.2% | -0.1% | 0.30 | 11.23 | — | — |
| 2022 | 6.65bn | -123.46m | 19.8% | -1.9% | -1.9% | -0.6% | 0.29 | 7.60 | — | 5.2% |
| 2021 | 7.11bn | 876.81m | 25.7% | 12.3% | 13.3% | 4.3% | 0.35 | 12.00 | 7.44 | 5.3% |
| 2020 | 6.65bn | 620.99m | 28.2% | 9.3% | 10.3% | 3.4% | 0.37 | 18.95 | 16.50 | 1.8% |
| 2019 | 6.06bn | 747.88m | 30.4% | 12.4% | 14.6% | 5.1% | 0.41 | 21.55 | 13.80 | 5.2% |
| 2018 | 5.42bn | 758.14m | 33.2% | 14.0% | 15.6% | 5.6% | 0.40 | 12.36 | 7.93 | 8.3% |
| 2017 | 4.76bn | 700.02m | 33.9% | 14.7% | 12.1% | 4.8% | 0.33 | 15.04 | 10.16 | 4.3% |
| 2016 | 4.25bn | 574.40m | 32.6% | 13.5% | 10.6% | 4.7% | 0.34 | 10.94 | 8.66 | 3.2% |
| 2015 | 4.76bn | 595.35m | 30.2% | 12.5% | 11.8% | 5.2% | 0.42 | 8.68 | 7.00 | 4.5% |
| 2014 | 4.19bn | 751.40m | 28.3% | 18.0% | 16.1% | 7.0% | 0.39 | 7.50 | 4.78 | 4.0% |
| 2013 | 3.87bn | 450.20m | 26.4% | 11.6% | 10.3% | 4.4% | 0.38 | 8.43 | 9.46 | 3.1% |
| 2012 | 4.27bn | 574.84m | 27.9% | 13.5% | 14.1% | 5.2% | 0.38 | 11.98 | 10.86 | 3.2% |
| 2011 | 4.02bn | 816.29m | 31.1% | 20.3% | 22.2% | 8.9% | 0.44 | 10.70 | 6.78 | 1.7% |
| 2010 | 3.02bn | 675.20m | 32.3% | 22.4% | 22.1% | 9.9% | 0.44 | 15.61 | 11.86 | 2.1% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 3.00bn | -182.24m | -645.76m | -21.5% |
| Q1 26 | 2.78bn | 293.69m | -76.26m | -2.7% |
| Q4 25 | 3.04bn | 391.82m | 53.49m | 1.8% |
| Q3 25 | 2.88bn | 372.96m | 104.84m | 3.6% |
| Q2 25 | 2.71bn | -545.55m | -838.36m | -30.9% |
| Q1 25 | 2.28bn | -18.03m | -362.68m | -15.9% |
| Q4 24 | 2.38bn | 22.45m | -242.03m | -10.2% |
| Q3 24 | 2.44bn | 186.98m | -3.38m | -0.1% |
| Q2 24 | 2.29bn | 150.35m | -69.06m | -3.0% |
| Q1 24 | 1.91bn | 73.77m | -167.64m | -8.8% |
| Q4 23 | 1.94bn | -36.00m | -111.93m | -5.8% |
| Q3 23 | 1.97bn | 24.42m | -139.73m | -7.1% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 28.35bn | 5.20bn | 5.45 | 1.89 |
| Q1 26 | 28.25bn | 5.88bn | 4.80 | 2.08 |
| Q4 25 | 28.53bn | 6.16bn | 4.63 | 2.03 |
| Q3 25 | 28.46bn | 6.10bn | 4.66 | 1.87 |
| Q2 25 | 27.41bn | 6.03bn | 4.55 | 1.68 |
| Q1 25 | 28.76bn | 6.95bn | 4.14 | 1.47 |
| Q4 24 | 29.43bn | 7.47bn | 3.94 | 1.68 |
| Q3 24 | 27.33bn | 7.49bn | 3.65 | 1.61 |
| Q2 24 | 27.07bn | 7.64bn | 3.54 | 1.77 |
| Q1 24 | 25.92bn | 7.51bn | 3.45 | 1.92 |
| Q4 23 | 25.07bn | 7.56bn | 3.31 | 2.07 |
| Q3 23 | 24.09bn | 7.60bn | 3.17 | 1.99 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-09 | 68 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-24 | 55 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-29 | 60 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-08 | 67 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.