MRVE3

ONconsolidated

MRV ENGENHARIA E PARTICIPACOES S.A.

CNPJ 08343492000120

Last close
R$ 7.82
2026-10-09
Over the window
+24.92%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
10.53 / 4.20
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
89.09m
21-session average
10.43close4.20
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+4.97%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -29.79%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-26.71%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -55.36%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-36.37%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -65.62%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
-34.51%
nominal from 2016-09 · real -71.78%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the company posted a loss over the last twelve months, and a negative P/E says nothing.
Price / Book
0.85
Book value per share: R$ 9.24
Market cap
4.40bn
Shares issued: 562,835,771
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ -1.02
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.38
Price / Assets
0.16
Price / Working capital
0.58
EV / EBITDA
9.84
EV / EBIT
14.39
Efficiency
Gross margin
29.7%
EBITDA margin
11.0%
EBITDA (12m): 1.28bn
Operating margin
7.5%
Net margin
-4.8%
Asset turnover
0.41
Revenue (12m)
11.69bn
Net income (12m): -563.69m
Returns
ROE
-10.8%
ROA
-2.0%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
5.45
Current ratio
1.89
Net debt
8.21bn
Gross debt: 8.65bn
Debt / Equity
1.66
Equity / Assets
0.18
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2022-09-21 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
10.4%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2022-09-162022-09-210.197808
DIVIDENDO2022-06-202022-06-230.197808
DIVIDENDO2021-12-012021-12-060.162351
DIVIDENDO2021-04-232021-04-290.270585
DIVIDENDO2021-01-132021-01-180.207094
DIVIDENDO2020-04-162020-10-130.340144
DIVIDENDO2019-04-252019-12-100.370117
DIVIDENDO2019-11-122019-11-180.370135
DIVIDENDO2019-04-252019-06-060.371015
DIVIDENDO2018-04-192018-12-130.330000
DIVIDENDO2018-04-192018-05-280.349988
DIVIDENDO2018-04-192018-04-200.350000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202510.91bn-1.04bn29.3%-9.6%-16.9%-3.7%0.387.79——
20249.01bn-482.10m26.4%-5.4%-6.5%-1.6%0.315.31——
20237.43bn-18.44m22.7%-0.3%-0.2%-0.1%0.3011.23——
20226.65bn-123.46m19.8%-1.9%-1.9%-0.6%0.297.60—5.2%
20217.11bn876.81m25.7%12.3%13.3%4.3%0.3512.007.445.3%
20206.65bn620.99m28.2%9.3%10.3%3.4%0.3718.9516.501.8%
20196.06bn747.88m30.4%12.4%14.6%5.1%0.4121.5513.805.2%
20185.42bn758.14m33.2%14.0%15.6%5.6%0.4012.367.938.3%
20174.76bn700.02m33.9%14.7%12.1%4.8%0.3315.0410.164.3%
20164.25bn574.40m32.6%13.5%10.6%4.7%0.3410.948.663.2%
20154.76bn595.35m30.2%12.5%11.8%5.2%0.428.687.004.5%
20144.19bn751.40m28.3%18.0%16.1%7.0%0.397.504.784.0%
20133.87bn450.20m26.4%11.6%10.3%4.4%0.388.439.463.1%
20124.27bn574.84m27.9%13.5%14.1%5.2%0.3811.9810.863.2%
20114.02bn816.29m31.1%20.3%22.2%8.9%0.4410.706.781.7%
20103.02bn675.20m32.3%22.4%22.1%9.9%0.4415.6111.862.1%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 263.00bn-182.24m-645.76m-21.5%
Q1 262.78bn293.69m-76.26m-2.7%
Q4 253.04bn391.82m53.49m1.8%
Q3 252.88bn372.96m104.84m3.6%
Q2 252.71bn-545.55m-838.36m-30.9%
Q1 252.28bn-18.03m-362.68m-15.9%
Q4 242.38bn22.45m-242.03m-10.2%
Q3 242.44bn186.98m-3.38m-0.1%
Q2 242.29bn150.35m-69.06m-3.0%
Q1 241.91bn73.77m-167.64m-8.8%
Q4 231.94bn-36.00m-111.93m-5.8%
Q3 231.97bn24.42m-139.73m-7.1%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2628.35bn5.20bn5.451.89
Q1 2628.25bn5.88bn4.802.08
Q4 2528.53bn6.16bn4.632.03
Q3 2528.46bn6.10bn4.661.87
Q2 2527.41bn6.03bn4.551.68
Q1 2528.76bn6.95bn4.141.47
Q4 2429.43bn7.47bn3.941.68
Q3 2427.33bn7.49bn3.651.61
Q2 2427.07bn7.64bn3.541.77
Q1 2425.92bn7.51bn3.451.92
Q4 2325.07bn7.56bn3.312.07
Q3 2324.09bn7.60bn3.171.99

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-0968CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2455CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-2960CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0867CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0940CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-11
Median
42 days
47 filings measured
Range
37–58 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.