MOTV3
ONconsolidatedMOTIVA INFRAESTRUTURA DE MOBILIDADE S.A.
CNPJ 02846056000197
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-09-01 | 2026-09-04 | 0.723315 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-15 | 2026-04-20 | 0.061704 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-05 | 2025-12-10 | 0.146355 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-07-30 | 2025-08-05 | 0.179347 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-23 | 2025-04-23 | 0.159141 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-10-30 | 2024-11-05 | 0.151181 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-18 | 2024-04-18 | 0.265862 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-10-25 | 2023-10-30 | 0.156773 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-19 | 2023-04-19 | 0.036548 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-10-27 | 2022-11-01 | 0.292863 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-19 | 2022-04-19 | 0.087438 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-11-25 | 2021-11-30 | 0.076139 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 18.85bn | 3.50bn | 47.4% | 18.6% | 21.5% | 4.9% | 0.27 | 15.06 | 9.23 | 3.2% |
| 2024 | 21.78bn | 1.31bn | 33.7% | 6.0% | 9.4% | 2.2% | 0.37 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 18.93bn | 1.85bn | 42.9% | 9.8% | 14.2% | 3.4% | 0.35 | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 19.18bn | 4.21bn | 58.4% | 22.0% | 35.6% | 8.3% | 0.38 | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 12.24bn | 805.60m | 37.9% | 6.6% | 9.4% | 2.0% | 0.30 | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 9.89bn | 86.11m | 34.6% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.30 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 10.59bn | 1.43bn | 42.4% | 13.5% | 16.9% | 4.3% | 0.32 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 9.72bn | 636.18m | 39.8% | 6.6% | 7.5% | 2.1% | 0.32 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 10.56bn | 1.78bn | 37.3% | 16.9% | 21.0% | 5.8% | 0.34 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 10.00bn | 1.64bn | 34.3% | 16.4% | 39.5% | 6.7% | 0.41 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 8.48bn | 786.87m | 38.1% | 9.3% | 20.2% | 3.6% | 0.39 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 7.40bn | 1.35bn | 44.4% | 18.3% | 36.8% | 7.8% | 0.43 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 6.02bn | 1.37bn | 53.4% | 22.7% | 39.2% | 9.8% | 0.43 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 5.77bn | 1.19bn | 56.2% | 20.7% | 35.5% | 8.3% | 0.40 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 5.13bn | 910.77m | 55.6% | 17.7% | 28.3% | 7.1% | 0.40 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 4.66bn | 677.51m | 47.3% | 14.6% | 21.6% | 5.3% | 0.36 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 4.83bn | 2.50bn | 1.40bn | 29.0% |
| Q1 26 | 4.38bn | 1.64bn | 643.00m | 14.7% |
| Q4 25 | 3.25bn | 637.92m | 650.66m | 20.0% |
| Q3 25 | 6.35bn | 3.08bn | 1.42bn | 22.4% |
| Q2 25 | 4.66bn | 1.65bn | 884.43m | 19.0% |
| Q1 25 | 4.60bn | 1.90bn | 549.28m | 12.0% |
| Q4 24 | 6.21bn | 1.20bn | 229.94m | 3.7% |
| Q3 24 | 5.59bn | 1.49bn | 458.37m | 8.2% |
| Q2 24 | 5.29bn | 1.31bn | 285.39m | 5.4% |
| Q1 24 | 4.69bn | 1.44bn | 337.92m | 7.2% |
| Q4 23 | 6.21bn | 1.85bn | 715.83m | 11.5% |
| Q3 23 | 4.43bn | 1.26bn | 252.11m | 5.7% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 79.12bn | 18.05bn | 4.38 | 1.77 |
| Q1 26 | 74.16bn | 16.68bn | 4.45 | 1.64 |
| Q4 25 | 71.01bn | 16.28bn | 4.36 | 1.54 |
| Q3 25 | 67.33bn | 16.06bn | 4.19 | 1.89 |
| Q2 25 | 64.51bn | 15.02bn | 4.29 | 1.88 |
| Q1 25 | 62.67bn | 14.59bn | 4.30 | 1.81 |
| Q4 24 | 59.10bn | 14.00bn | 4.22 | 1.70 |
| Q3 24 | 59.08bn | 13.90bn | 4.25 | 1.98 |
| Q2 24 | 55.41bn | 13.88bn | 3.99 | 1.52 |
| Q1 24 | 56.41bn | 13.51bn | 4.18 | 1.47 |
| Q4 23 | 54.64bn | 13.08bn | 4.18 | 1.30 |
| Q3 23 | 52.91bn | 13.16bn | 4.02 | 1.13 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-07-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-05 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-07-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-03 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-04 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-15 | 46 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.