MOTV3

ONconsolidated

MOTIVA INFRAESTRUTURA DE MOBILIDADE S.A.

CNPJ 02846056000197

Last close
R$ 20.50
2026-10-09
Over the window
+47.06%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
20.83 / 13.52
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
302.60m
21-session average
20.50close13.67
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+37.77%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +7.64%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 5 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
10.62
Price / Book
2.29
Book value per share: R$ 8.94
Market cap
41.41bn
Shares issued: 2,020,000,000
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 1.93
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
2.20
Price / Assets
0.52
Price / Working capital
3.50
EV / EBITDA
7.85
EV / EBIT
9.46
Efficiency
Gross margin
47.9%
EBITDA margin
50.3%
EBITDA (12m): 9.46bn
Operating margin
41.8%
Net margin
21.9%
Asset turnover
0.24
Revenue (12m)
18.80bn
Net income (12m): 4.11bn
Returns
ROE
22.8%
ROA
5.2%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
4.38
Current ratio
1.77
Net debt
32.87bn
Gross debt: 43.52bn
Debt / Equity
2.41
Equity / Assets
0.23
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
4.5%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.9314
Payout (12m)
45.7%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
13.8%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
109.8%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-09-012026-09-040.723315
DIVIDENDO2026-04-152026-04-200.061704
DIVIDENDO2025-12-052025-12-100.146355
DIVIDENDO2025-07-302025-08-050.179347
DIVIDENDO2025-04-232025-04-230.159141
DIVIDENDO2024-10-302024-11-050.151181
DIVIDENDO2024-04-182024-04-180.265862
DIVIDENDO2023-10-252023-10-300.156773
DIVIDENDO2023-04-192023-04-190.036548
DIVIDENDO2022-10-272022-11-010.292863
DIVIDENDO2022-04-192022-04-190.087438
DIVIDENDO2021-11-252021-11-300.076139

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202518.85bn3.50bn47.4%18.6%21.5%4.9%0.2715.069.233.2%
202421.78bn1.31bn33.7%6.0%9.4%2.2%0.37———
202318.93bn1.85bn42.9%9.8%14.2%3.4%0.35———
202219.18bn4.21bn58.4%22.0%35.6%8.3%0.38———
202112.24bn805.60m37.9%6.6%9.4%2.0%0.30———
20209.89bn86.11m34.6%0.9%1.1%0.3%0.30———
201910.59bn1.43bn42.4%13.5%16.9%4.3%0.32———
20189.72bn636.18m39.8%6.6%7.5%2.1%0.32———
201710.56bn1.78bn37.3%16.9%21.0%5.8%0.34———
201610.00bn1.64bn34.3%16.4%39.5%6.7%0.41———
20158.48bn786.87m38.1%9.3%20.2%3.6%0.39———
20147.40bn1.35bn44.4%18.3%36.8%7.8%0.43———
20136.02bn1.37bn53.4%22.7%39.2%9.8%0.43———
20125.77bn1.19bn56.2%20.7%35.5%8.3%0.40———
20115.13bn910.77m55.6%17.7%28.3%7.1%0.40———
20104.66bn677.51m47.3%14.6%21.6%5.3%0.36———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 264.83bn2.50bn1.40bn29.0%
Q1 264.38bn1.64bn643.00m14.7%
Q4 253.25bn637.92m650.66m20.0%
Q3 256.35bn3.08bn1.42bn22.4%
Q2 254.66bn1.65bn884.43m19.0%
Q1 254.60bn1.90bn549.28m12.0%
Q4 246.21bn1.20bn229.94m3.7%
Q3 245.59bn1.49bn458.37m8.2%
Q2 245.29bn1.31bn285.39m5.4%
Q1 244.69bn1.44bn337.92m7.2%
Q4 236.21bn1.85bn715.83m11.5%
Q3 234.43bn1.26bn252.11m5.7%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2679.12bn18.05bn4.381.77
Q1 2674.16bn16.68bn4.451.64
Q4 2571.01bn16.28bn4.361.54
Q3 2567.33bn16.06bn4.191.89
Q2 2564.51bn15.02bn4.291.88
Q1 2562.67bn14.59bn4.301.81
Q4 2459.10bn14.00bn4.221.70
Q3 2459.08bn13.90bn4.251.98
Q2 2455.41bn13.88bn3.991.52
Q1 2456.41bn13.51bn4.181.47
Q4 2354.64bn13.08bn4.181.30
Q3 2352.91bn13.16bn4.021.13

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-07-2929CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-04-2929CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-0940CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-10-2929CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-07-2929CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0535CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-0637CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-10-3131CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-07-2929CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-0839CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-10-3131CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0334CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0434CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-1546CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-03
Median
34 days
17 filings measured
Range
29–43 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.