MGLU3

ONconsolidated

MAGAZINE LUIZA S.A.

CNPJ 47960950000121

Last close
R$ 12.22
2026-10-09
Over the window
+36.69%
2025-12-30 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
12.45 / 3.76
intraday · 195 sessions
Avg. volume
299.29m
21-session average
12.22close3.88
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Price step on 2025-12-30, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
106.26
Price / Book
0.85
Book value per share: R$ 14.39
Market cap
9.48bn
Shares issued: 775,945,010
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.12
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.25
Price / Assets
0.26
Price / Working capital
6.06
EV / EBITDA
4.06
EV / EBIT
7.00
Efficiency
Gross margin
29.9%
EBITDA margin
8.1%
EBITDA (12m): 3.12bn
Operating margin
4.7%
Net margin
0.2%
Asset turnover
1.07
Revenue (12m)
38.28bn
Net income (12m): 88.51m
Returns
ROE
0.8%
ROA
0.3%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
3.22
Current ratio
1.10
Net debt
3.18bn
Gross debt: 4.95bn
Debt / Equity
0.44
Equity / Assets
0.31
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
0.7%
B3 ex-rights mark on 2025-12-30 inside the window, with the day's price jump within 5%: the figure is shown as computed — the share base barely moves, B3 does not publish the factor and this site does not adjust.
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.0813
Payout (12m)
71.3%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
5.8%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-12.2%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-04-232026-04-240.081300
DIVIDENDO2025-04-242025-04-250.305175
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-06-302021-07-050.015494
JRS CAP PROPRIO2020-12-222020-12-290.026302
DIVIDENDO2020-07-272020-07-300.094166
JRS CAP PROPRIO2019-12-232019-12-300.035789
JRS CAP PROPRIO2019-09-302019-10-070.073607
DIVIDENDO2019-04-122019-04-150.370260
JRS CAP PROPRIO2018-12-212018-12-280.592705
DIVIDENDO2018-04-132018-04-160.264465
JRS CAP PROPRIO2017-12-132017-12-190.396103
DIVIDENDO2017-04-202017-04-251.017262

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202538.70bn204.60m29.9%0.5%1.8%0.5%1.028.9433.863.4%
202438.04bn448.72m30.6%1.2%4.0%1.2%1.026.5010.66—
202336.77bn-979.10m27.6%-2.7%-10.2%-2.6%0.982.16——
202237.30bn-498.98m28.0%-1.3%-4.7%-1.3%0.992.74——
202135.28bn590.66m24.1%1.7%5.3%1.5%0.927.2281.120.2%
202029.18bn391.71m25.8%1.3%5.4%1.6%1.1824.95409.02—
201919.89bn921.83m27.9%4.6%12.2%4.7%1.0047.7083.83—
201815.59bn597.43m29.1%3.8%25.9%6.8%1.77181.0757.260.5%
201711.98bn389.02m30.1%3.3%18.8%5.2%1.6280.2236.41—
20169.51bn86.57m30.7%0.9%13.9%1.4%1.56106.17——
20158.98bn-65.61m28.7%-0.7%-11.4%-1.2%1.6317.65——
20149.78bn128.56m27.5%1.3%17.0%2.4%1.857.7111.012.2%
20138.09bn113.81m28.0%1.4%16.4%2.4%1.727.5512.38—
20127.67bn-6.75m32.9%-0.1%-1.1%-0.1%1.3512.15—0.1%
20116.42bn11.67m33.4%0.2%1.9%0.2%1.329.54142.60—
20104.81bn68.83m34.2%1.4%145.1%1.8%1.22———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 268.90bn343.58m-72.46m-0.8%
Q1 269.21bn352.94m-55.22m-0.6%
Q4 2511.15bn624.56m131.61m1.2%
Q3 259.03bn487.24m84.59m0.9%
Q2 259.13bn368.83m-24.36m-0.3%
Q1 259.39bn438.05m12.77m0.1%
Q4 2410.79bn514.76m294.82m2.7%
Q3 249.00bn353.77m102.36m1.1%
Q2 249.01bn331.72m23.61m0.3%
Q1 249.24bn362.19m27.93m0.3%
Q4 2310.55bn243.17m212.19m2.0%
Q3 238.58bn-595.72m-498.33m-5.8%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2635.91bn11.17bn3.221.10
Q1 2636.71bn11.27bn3.261.13
Q4 2537.91bn11.28bn3.361.15
Q3 2537.22bn11.16bn3.341.26
Q2 2536.91bn11.09bn3.331.29
Q1 2535.58bn11.36bn3.131.20
Q4 2437.31bn11.32bn3.301.17
Q3 2435.70bn11.06bn3.231.24
Q2 2434.98bn10.97bn3.191.29
Q1 2437.22bn10.90bn3.411.26
Q4 2337.46bn9.61bn3.901.16
Q3 2336.92bn9.53bn3.871.14

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1271CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1372CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1878CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1069CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-07
Median
38 days
47 filings measured
Range
29–55 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.