MGLU3
ONconsolidatedMAGAZINE LUIZA S.A.
CNPJ 47960950000121
—
Price step on 2025-12-30, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-23 | 2026-04-24 | 0.081300 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-24 | 2025-04-25 | 0.305175 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-06-30 | 2021-07-05 | 0.015494 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2020-12-22 | 2020-12-29 | 0.026302 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-07-27 | 2020-07-30 | 0.094166 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2019-12-23 | 2019-12-30 | 0.035789 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2019-09-30 | 2019-10-07 | 0.073607 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-04-12 | 2019-04-15 | 0.370260 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2018-12-21 | 2018-12-28 | 0.592705 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2018-04-13 | 2018-04-16 | 0.264465 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2017-12-13 | 2017-12-19 | 0.396103 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2017-04-20 | 2017-04-25 | 1.017262 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 38.70bn | 204.60m | 29.9% | 0.5% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 1.02 | 8.94 | 33.86 | 3.4% |
| 2024 | 38.04bn | 448.72m | 30.6% | 1.2% | 4.0% | 1.2% | 1.02 | 6.50 | 10.66 | — |
| 2023 | 36.77bn | -979.10m | 27.6% | -2.7% | -10.2% | -2.6% | 0.98 | 2.16 | — | — |
| 2022 | 37.30bn | -498.98m | 28.0% | -1.3% | -4.7% | -1.3% | 0.99 | 2.74 | — | — |
| 2021 | 35.28bn | 590.66m | 24.1% | 1.7% | 5.3% | 1.5% | 0.92 | 7.22 | 81.12 | 0.2% |
| 2020 | 29.18bn | 391.71m | 25.8% | 1.3% | 5.4% | 1.6% | 1.18 | 24.95 | 409.02 | — |
| 2019 | 19.89bn | 921.83m | 27.9% | 4.6% | 12.2% | 4.7% | 1.00 | 47.70 | 83.83 | — |
| 2018 | 15.59bn | 597.43m | 29.1% | 3.8% | 25.9% | 6.8% | 1.77 | 181.07 | 57.26 | 0.5% |
| 2017 | 11.98bn | 389.02m | 30.1% | 3.3% | 18.8% | 5.2% | 1.62 | 80.22 | 36.41 | — |
| 2016 | 9.51bn | 86.57m | 30.7% | 0.9% | 13.9% | 1.4% | 1.56 | 106.17 | — | — |
| 2015 | 8.98bn | -65.61m | 28.7% | -0.7% | -11.4% | -1.2% | 1.63 | 17.65 | — | — |
| 2014 | 9.78bn | 128.56m | 27.5% | 1.3% | 17.0% | 2.4% | 1.85 | 7.71 | 11.01 | 2.2% |
| 2013 | 8.09bn | 113.81m | 28.0% | 1.4% | 16.4% | 2.4% | 1.72 | 7.55 | 12.38 | — |
| 2012 | 7.67bn | -6.75m | 32.9% | -0.1% | -1.1% | -0.1% | 1.35 | 12.15 | — | 0.1% |
| 2011 | 6.42bn | 11.67m | 33.4% | 0.2% | 1.9% | 0.2% | 1.32 | 9.54 | 142.60 | — |
| 2010 | 4.81bn | 68.83m | 34.2% | 1.4% | 145.1% | 1.8% | 1.22 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 8.90bn | 343.58m | -72.46m | -0.8% |
| Q1 26 | 9.21bn | 352.94m | -55.22m | -0.6% |
| Q4 25 | 11.15bn | 624.56m | 131.61m | 1.2% |
| Q3 25 | 9.03bn | 487.24m | 84.59m | 0.9% |
| Q2 25 | 9.13bn | 368.83m | -24.36m | -0.3% |
| Q1 25 | 9.39bn | 438.05m | 12.77m | 0.1% |
| Q4 24 | 10.79bn | 514.76m | 294.82m | 2.7% |
| Q3 24 | 9.00bn | 353.77m | 102.36m | 1.1% |
| Q2 24 | 9.01bn | 331.72m | 23.61m | 0.3% |
| Q1 24 | 9.24bn | 362.19m | 27.93m | 0.3% |
| Q4 23 | 10.55bn | 243.17m | 212.19m | 2.0% |
| Q3 23 | 8.58bn | -595.72m | -498.33m | -5.8% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 35.91bn | 11.17bn | 3.22 | 1.10 |
| Q1 26 | 36.71bn | 11.27bn | 3.26 | 1.13 |
| Q4 25 | 37.91bn | 11.28bn | 3.36 | 1.15 |
| Q3 25 | 37.22bn | 11.16bn | 3.34 | 1.26 |
| Q2 25 | 36.91bn | 11.09bn | 3.33 | 1.29 |
| Q1 25 | 35.58bn | 11.36bn | 3.13 | 1.20 |
| Q4 24 | 37.31bn | 11.32bn | 3.30 | 1.17 |
| Q3 24 | 35.70bn | 11.06bn | 3.23 | 1.24 |
| Q2 24 | 34.98bn | 10.97bn | 3.19 | 1.29 |
| Q1 24 | 37.22bn | 10.90bn | 3.41 | 1.26 |
| Q4 23 | 37.46bn | 9.61bn | 3.90 | 1.16 |
| Q3 23 | 36.92bn | 9.53bn | 3.87 | 1.14 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-12 | 71 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-13 | 72 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-18 | 78 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-10 | 69 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.