MGEL4
PNconsolidatedMANGELS INDUSTRIAL S.A.
CNPJ 61065298000102
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2011-04-29 | 2011-04-29 | 0.325000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2010-04-30 | 2010-04-30 | 0.253000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2009-04-30 | 2009-04-30 | 0.029989 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2008-04-30 | 2008-04-30 | 1.055500 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2007-04-27 | 2007-04-27 | 0.154000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2006-04-28 | 2006-04-28 | 0.330000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2005-04-28 | 2005-04-28 | 0.540000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2004-04-28 | 2004-04-28 | 0.000210 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2002-04-30 | 2002-04-30 | 0.000042 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2001-04-25 | 2001-04-25 | 0.000086 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2000-04-28 | 2000-04-28 | 0.000131 |
| DIVIDENDO | 1998-04-30 | 1998-06-12 | 0.000067 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.06bn | 48.02m | 12.7% | 4.5% | 102.2% | 6.7% | 1.47 | 6.00 | 0.70 | — |
| 2024 | 948.04m | -41.58m | 12.0% | -4.4% | -7,518.1% | -5.6% | 1.28 | 7.99 | — | — |
| 2023 | 927.87m | 34.05m | 13.7% | 3.7% | 83.1% | 4.6% | 1.25 | 13.30 | 2.19 | — |
| 2022 | 1.02bn | 258.72m | 14.2% | 25.4% | 3,581.0% | 32.4% | 1.27 | 11.82 | 0.26 | — |
| 2021 | 862.97m | 149.33m | 15.2% | 17.3% | — | 25.3% | 1.46 | 14.70 | 0.55 | — |
| 2020 | 546.45m | -30.98m | 14.8% | -5.7% | — | -7.8% | 1.37 | 8.35 | — | — |
| 2019 | 556.33m | -6.47m | 16.8% | -1.2% | — | -1.8% | 1.52 | 8.31 | — | — |
| 2018 | 476.74m | -46.38m | 14.2% | -9.7% | — | -13.3% | 1.37 | 5.27 | — | — |
| 2017 | 445.98m | -24.32m | 12.8% | -5.5% | — | -7.2% | 1.32 | 4.12 | — | — |
| 2016 | 427.53m | 4.60m | 10.6% | 1.1% | — | 1.3% | 1.18 | 3.75 | — | — |
| 2015 | 427.48m | -143.64m | 7.9% | -33.6% | — | -36.2% | 1.08 | 0.95 | — | — |
| 2014 | 449.94m | -44.36m | 10.4% | -9.9% | — | -10.6% | 1.08 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 461.00m | -137.26m | 6.7% | -29.8% | — | -30.6% | 1.03 | 0.53 | — | — |
| 2012 | 474.32m | -148.90m | 15.4% | -31.4% | -547.4% | -22.0% | 0.70 | 2.85 | — | — |
| 2011 | 722.90m | -32.60m | 13.4% | -4.5% | -16.8% | -3.9% | 0.87 | 4.86 | — | 6.7% |
| 2010 | 783.28m | 21.51m | 16.3% | 2.8% | 9.5% | 2.5% | 0.91 | 10.80 | — | 2.3% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 314.08m | 28.73m | 10.10m | 3.2% |
| Q1 26 | 265.92m | 10.46m | 3.90m | 1.5% |
| Q4 25 | 261.78m | 24.57m | 16.01m | 6.1% |
| Q3 25 | 288.44m | 22.86m | 10.16m | 3.5% |
| Q2 25 | 268.37m | 22.12m | 12.67m | 4.7% |
| Q1 25 | 245.02m | 4.53m | 9.18m | 3.7% |
| Q4 24 | 231.04m | 16.58m | -23.20m | -10.0% |
| Q3 24 | 259.86m | 18.58m | 7.51m | 2.9% |
| Q2 24 | 230.79m | 15.23m | -18.55m | -8.0% |
| Q1 24 | 226.35m | 12.88m | -7.34m | -3.2% |
| Q4 23 | 211.11m | 29.28m | 17.55m | 8.3% |
| Q3 23 | 238.01m | 11.47m | -8.68m | -3.6% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 754.36m | 60.97m | 12.37 | 0.50 |
| Q1 26 | 749.11m | 50.87m | 14.73 | 0.48 |
| Q4 25 | 721.48m | 46.97m | 15.36 | 0.46 |
| Q3 25 | 750.07m | 30.96m | 24.23 | 1.32 |
| Q2 25 | 721.07m | 20.80m | 34.67 | 1.27 |
| Q1 25 | 777.14m | 9.32m | 83.39 | 1.56 |
| Q4 24 | 739.53m | 553.0k | 1,337.31 | 1.64 |
| Q3 24 | 759.19m | 23.12m | 32.84 | 1.78 |
| Q2 24 | 743.47m | 15.70m | 47.35 | 1.75 |
| Q1 24 | 746.86m | 33.77m | 22.12 | 1.82 |
| Q4 23 | 741.83m | 40.98m | 18.10 | 1.82 |
| Q3 23 | 815.08m | 23.56m | 34.59 | 1.45 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-30 | 89 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-28 | 87 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-26 | 86 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-23 | 82 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.