MGEL4

PNconsolidated

MANGELS INDUSTRIAL S.A.

CNPJ 61065298000102

Last close
R$ 7.00
2026-10-09
Over the window
+16.67%
2025-10-13 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
9.00 / 4.93
intraday · 222 sessions
Avg. volume
35.7k
21-session average
8.25close5.04
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+16.86%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -1.66%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-55.97%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -66.27%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-61.13%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -73.58%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+69.90%
nominal from 2016-09 · real -7.90%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
0.92
Price / Book
0.66
Book value per share: R$ 10.54
Market cap
—
Not shown: the company has common shares that did not trade in the window — without their price, the per-class sum cannot close.
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 7.64
Q2 25 → Q1 26
Price / Sales
—
Price / Assets
—
Price / Working capital
—
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
13.1%
EBITDA margin
9.6%
EBITDA (12m): 108.75m
Operating margin
7.7%
Net margin
3.6%
Asset turnover
1.50
Revenue (12m)
1.13bn
Net income (12m): 40.17m
Returns
ROE
65.9%
ROA
5.3%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
12.37
Current ratio
0.50
Net debt
513.69m
Gross debt: 534.01m
Debt / Equity
8.76
Equity / Assets
0.08
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2011-04-29 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
14.3%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2011-04-292011-04-290.325000
DIVIDENDO2010-04-302010-04-300.253000
DIVIDENDO2009-04-302009-04-300.029989
DIVIDENDO2008-04-302008-04-301.055500
DIVIDENDO2007-04-272007-04-270.154000
DIVIDENDO2006-04-282006-04-280.330000
DIVIDENDO2005-04-282005-04-280.540000
DIVIDENDO2004-04-282004-04-280.000210
DIVIDENDO2002-04-302002-04-300.000042
DIVIDENDO2001-04-252001-04-250.000086
DIVIDENDO2000-04-282000-04-280.000131
DIVIDENDO1998-04-301998-06-120.000067

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20251.06bn48.02m12.7%4.5%102.2%6.7%1.476.000.70—
2024948.04m-41.58m12.0%-4.4%-7,518.1%-5.6%1.287.99——
2023927.87m34.05m13.7%3.7%83.1%4.6%1.2513.302.19—
20221.02bn258.72m14.2%25.4%3,581.0%32.4%1.2711.820.26—
2021862.97m149.33m15.2%17.3%—25.3%1.4614.700.55—
2020546.45m-30.98m14.8%-5.7%—-7.8%1.378.35——
2019556.33m-6.47m16.8%-1.2%—-1.8%1.528.31——
2018476.74m-46.38m14.2%-9.7%—-13.3%1.375.27——
2017445.98m-24.32m12.8%-5.5%—-7.2%1.324.12——
2016427.53m4.60m10.6%1.1%—1.3%1.183.75——
2015427.48m-143.64m7.9%-33.6%—-36.2%1.080.95——
2014449.94m-44.36m10.4%-9.9%—-10.6%1.08———
2013461.00m-137.26m6.7%-29.8%—-30.6%1.030.53——
2012474.32m-148.90m15.4%-31.4%-547.4%-22.0%0.702.85——
2011722.90m-32.60m13.4%-4.5%-16.8%-3.9%0.874.86—6.7%
2010783.28m21.51m16.3%2.8%9.5%2.5%0.9110.80—2.3%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26314.08m28.73m10.10m3.2%
Q1 26265.92m10.46m3.90m1.5%
Q4 25261.78m24.57m16.01m6.1%
Q3 25288.44m22.86m10.16m3.5%
Q2 25268.37m22.12m12.67m4.7%
Q1 25245.02m4.53m9.18m3.7%
Q4 24231.04m16.58m-23.20m-10.0%
Q3 24259.86m18.58m7.51m2.9%
Q2 24230.79m15.23m-18.55m-8.0%
Q1 24226.35m12.88m-7.34m-3.2%
Q4 23211.11m29.28m17.55m8.3%
Q3 23238.01m11.47m-8.68m-3.6%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26754.36m60.97m12.370.50
Q1 26749.11m50.87m14.730.48
Q4 25721.48m46.97m15.360.46
Q3 25750.07m30.96m24.231.32
Q2 25721.07m20.80m34.671.27
Q1 25777.14m9.32m83.391.56
Q4 24739.53m553.0k1,337.311.64
Q3 24759.19m23.12m32.841.78
Q2 24743.47m15.70m47.351.75
Q1 24746.86m33.77m22.121.82
Q4 23741.83m40.98m18.101.82
Q3 23815.08m23.56m34.591.45

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-3089CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0536CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2887CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2686CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1041CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2382CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1142CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-14
Median
45 days
47 filings measured
Range
34–92 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.