MELK3

ONconsolidated

Melnick Desenvolvimento Imobiliário S.A.

CNPJ 12181987000177

Last close
R$ 3.63
2026-10-09
Over the window
-6.20%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
4.22 / 2.68
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
1.61m
21-session average
4.15close2.70
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-13.16%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -30.00%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-18.61%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -40.26%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-16.93%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -45.91%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
6.25
Price / Book
0.61
Book value per share: R$ 5.92
Market cap
748.76m
Shares issued: 206,269,341
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.58
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.65
Price / Assets
0.26
Price / Working capital
0.63
EV / EBITDA
9.44
EV / EBIT
9.88
Efficiency
Gross margin
24.2%
EBITDA margin
11.6%
EBITDA (12m): 133.00m
Operating margin
11.1%
Net margin
14.4%
Asset turnover
0.40
Revenue (12m)
1.15bn
Net income (12m): 165.07m
Returns
ROE
13.5%
ROA
5.7%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.37
Current ratio
2.39
Net debt
507.21m
Gross debt: 818.32m
Debt / Equity
0.67
Equity / Assets
0.42
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
11.5%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.4166
Payout (12m)
52.1%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
14.0%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
21.3%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-04-292026-04-290.100373
DIVIDENDO2025-12-012025-12-160.065297
DIVIDENDO2025-12-012025-12-160.250978
DIVIDENDO2025-06-202025-06-250.108054
DIVIDENDO2025-04-292025-04-290.136066
REST CAP DIN2025-01-152025-03-180.734315
DIVIDENDO2024-12-112024-12-160.195841
DIVIDENDO2024-04-292024-04-290.204284
DIVIDENDO2023-12-122023-12-150.086228
DIVIDENDO2023-09-292023-10-040.196328
DIVIDENDO2023-04-282023-04-280.278462
DIVIDENDO2022-11-102022-11-160.054406

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20251.12bn150.06m24.4%13.4%12.3%5.5%0.413.806.9334.1%
20241.03bn136.83m21.7%13.3%10.0%5.3%0.403.5510.1111.3%
20231.18bn151.95m20.6%12.8%11.5%6.3%0.494.809.3611.7%
20221.03bn125.59m22.8%12.2%9.7%5.5%0.453.297.896.4%
2021771.82m86.36m24.0%11.2%7.2%4.4%0.403.909.587.3%
2020581.45m57.17m22.4%9.8%4.8%3.2%0.327.6921.91—
2019562.89m55.31m24.7%9.8%11.1%4.5%0.46———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26271.15m37.72m50.33m18.6%
Q1 26320.49m30.72m36.02m11.2%
Q4 25310.56m39.01m42.83m13.8%
Q3 25243.57m19.71m35.88m14.7%
Q2 25337.97m34.29m50.16m14.8%
Q1 25225.18m7.70m21.19m9.4%
Q4 24397.47m54.54m66.13m16.6%
Q3 24245.56m36.98m52.19m21.3%
Q2 24140.82m-37.64m-23.86m-16.9%
Q1 24245.14m23.65m42.38m17.3%
Q4 23384.42m63.86m76.96m20.0%
Q3 23258.65m4.02m19.94m7.7%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 262.89bn1.22bn2.372.39
Q1 262.85bn1.24bn2.302.19
Q4 252.74bn1.22bn2.252.60
Q3 252.69bn1.25bn2.162.60
Q2 252.60bn1.22bn2.132.65
Q1 252.49bn1.23bn2.032.78
Q4 242.59bn1.37bn1.902.93
Q3 242.52bn1.34bn1.882.76
Q2 242.46bn1.29bn1.912.85
Q1 242.45bn1.37bn1.792.94
Q4 232.42bn1.32bn1.832.90
Q3 232.43bn1.26bn1.933.08

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1877CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2079CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2181CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2887CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-12
Median
43 days
20 filings measured
Range
40–121 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.