MDNE3
ONconsolidatedMOURA DUBEUX ENGENHARIA S/A
CNPJ 12049631000184
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-29 | 2025-12-30 | 0.591835 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-29 | 2025-12-30 | 0.611604 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-11-12 | 2025-11-14 | 0.600000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-24 | 2025-05-21 | 0.590891 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-11-07 | 2024-11-12 | 0.650000 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2.36bn | 420.17m | 34.9% | 17.8% | 27.7% | 7.6% | 0.42 | 27.45 | 5.52 | 8.7% |
| 2024 | 1.57bn | 251.05m | 33.5% | 16.0% | 16.3% | 6.1% | 0.38 | 10.80 | 3.61 | 6.0% |
| 2023 | 1.15bn | 155.62m | 34.7% | 13.5% | 11.6% | 4.5% | 0.33 | 13.33 | 7.25 | — |
| 2022 | 799.53m | 105.06m | 33.3% | 13.1% | 8.9% | 3.7% | 0.28 | 5.81 | 4.65 | — |
| 2021 | 619.64m | 84.94m | 36.4% | 13.7% | 7.9% | 3.2% | 0.23 | 5.84 | 5.96 | — |
| 2020 | 513.30m | -104.40m | 27.1% | -20.3% | -10.4% | -5.0% | 0.25 | 11.60 | — | — |
| 2019 | 407.77m | -99.15m | 39.7% | -24.3% | -109.8% | -4.4% | 0.18 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 359.96m | -198.38m | 19.6% | -55.1% | -106.1% | -10.8% | 0.20 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 609.61m | 10.69m | 28.4% | 1.8% | 2.6% | 0.5% | 0.28 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 602.82m | -119.53m | 13.2% | -19.8% | -28.8% | -5.2% | 0.26 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 774.91m | 72.73m | 27.7% | 9.4% | 10.6% | 2.8% | 0.30 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 851.56m | 95.22m | 28.9% | 11.2% | 14.4% | 4.0% | 0.35 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 824.45m | 117.62m | 28.2% | 14.3% | 19.2% | 5.3% | 0.37 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 895.01m | 100.77m | 23.5% | 11.3% | 21.7% | 4.6% | 0.41 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 695.06m | 97.74m | 29.0% | 14.1% | 27.9% | 4.9% | 0.35 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 606.75m | 159.19m | 39.7% | 26.2% | 56.2% | 9.6% | 0.37 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 731.13m | 161.83m | 173.94m | 23.8% |
| Q1 26 | 627.83m | 151.96m | 155.50m | 24.8% |
| Q4 25 | 704.68m | 122.86m | 111.90m | 15.9% |
| Q3 25 | 548.35m | 116.08m | 117.58m | 21.4% |
| Q2 25 | 664.93m | 130.17m | 120.32m | 18.1% |
| Q1 25 | 438.97m | 77.54m | 70.38m | 16.0% |
| Q4 24 | 367.71m | 41.80m | 44.96m | 12.2% |
| Q3 24 | 501.75m | 82.86m | 89.03m | 17.7% |
| Q2 24 | 392.13m | 79.24m | 74.91m | 19.1% |
| Q1 24 | 308.44m | 44.05m | 42.16m | 13.7% |
| Q4 23 | 282.91m | 36.35m | 33.75m | 11.9% |
| Q3 23 | 301.90m | 47.11m | 46.23m | 15.3% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 6.86bn | 2.29bn | 2.99 | 2.38 |
| Q1 26 | 6.17bn | 2.11bn | 2.92 | 2.78 |
| Q4 25 | 5.57bn | 1.52bn | 3.67 | 2.18 |
| Q3 25 | 5.49bn | 1.82bn | 3.02 | 2.91 |
| Q2 25 | 4.58bn | 1.70bn | 2.70 | 2.54 |
| Q1 25 | 4.21bn | 1.61bn | 2.62 | 2.62 |
| Q4 24 | 4.15bn | 1.54bn | 2.70 | 2.46 |
| Q3 24 | 3.98bn | 1.55bn | 2.57 | 2.71 |
| Q2 24 | 3.63bn | 1.46bn | 2.48 | 2.33 |
| Q1 24 | 3.51bn | 1.38bn | 2.54 | 2.28 |
| Q4 23 | 3.44bn | 1.34bn | 2.57 | 2.39 |
| Q3 23 | 3.25bn | 1.30bn | 2.49 | 2.69 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-11 | 70 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-19 | 78 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-13 | 73 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-08 | 67 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.