MDIA3
ONconsolidatedM.DIAS BRANCO S.A. IND COM DE ALIMENTOS
CNPJ 07206816000115
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-12 | 2026-09-22 | 0.030000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-12 | 2026-08-21 | 0.030000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-12 | 2026-07-23 | 0.030000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-12 | 2026-06-22 | 0.030000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-12 | 2026-05-21 | 0.030000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-12 | 2026-04-22 | 0.030000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-12 | 2026-03-23 | 0.030000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-12 | 2026-02-19 | 0.030000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-12 | 2026-01-22 | 0.030000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-19 | 0.596333 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-02-21 | 2025-12-18 | 0.030000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-02-21 | 2025-11-19 | 0.030000 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 10.44bn | 659.82m | 32.2% | 6.3% | 8.0% | 5.3% | 0.83 | 23.96 | 12.31 | 5.5% |
| 2024 | 9.66bn | 645.95m | 34.4% | 6.7% | 8.1% | 5.1% | 0.76 | 20.05 | 10.52 | 1.2% |
| 2023 | 10.84bn | 888.65m | 33.2% | 8.2% | 11.7% | 7.2% | 0.88 | 38.63 | 14.74 | 1.6% |
| 2022 | 10.13bn | 481.84m | 28.5% | 4.8% | 7.2% | 4.2% | 0.89 | 35.83 | 25.21 | 5.4% |
| 2021 | 7.81bn | 504.99m | 28.2% | 6.5% | 7.2% | 4.7% | 0.73 | 25.49 | 17.11 | 0.8% |
| 2020 | 7.25bn | 763.84m | 32.8% | 10.5% | 11.5% | 7.9% | 0.75 | 34.06 | 15.12 | 1.3% |
| 2019 | 6.10bn | 556.88m | 35.4% | 9.1% | 9.2% | 6.9% | 0.75 | 38.15 | 23.22 | 0.7% |
| 2018 | 6.03bn | 723.50m | 38.1% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 9.3% | 0.77 | 42.80 | 20.05 | 1.0% |
| 2017 | 5.42bn | 844.18m | 41.5% | 15.6% | 16.9% | 13.9% | 0.89 | 52.10 | 20.92 | — |
| 2016 | 5.33bn | 784.40m | 39.2% | 14.7% | 18.1% | 13.8% | 0.94 | 115.01 | — | 1.4% |
| 2015 | 4.62bn | 603.93m | 35.8% | 13.1% | 16.3% | 11.8% | 0.91 | 66.50 | 12.46 | 1.8% |
| 2014 | 4.58bn | 599.26m | 37.7% | 13.1% | 18.2% | 13.4% | 1.02 | 91.00 | 17.23 | 1.3% |
| 2013 | 4.31bn | 524.39m | 37.8% | 12.2% | 18.6% | 13.5% | 1.11 | 100.00 | 21.63 | 1.0% |
| 2012 | 3.55bn | 470.54m | 40.1% | 13.3% | 19.5% | 13.7% | 1.03 | 78.09 | 18.83 | 1.3% |
| 2011 | 2.91bn | 366.54m | 37.7% | 12.6% | 18.3% | 12.0% | 0.95 | 47.70 | 14.76 | 3.2% |
| 2010 | 2.44bn | 351.64m | 41.8% | 14.4% | 20.0% | 14.9% | 1.03 | 39.50 | — | 1.7% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.70bn | 182.06m | 168.85m | 6.3% |
| Q1 26 | 2.22bn | 97.79m | 106.32m | 4.8% |
| Q4 25 | 2.72bn | 167.17m | 157.95m | 5.8% |
| Q3 25 | 2.78bn | 216.80m | 216.08m | 7.8% |
| Q2 25 | 2.72bn | 242.03m | 216.38m | 7.9% |
| Q1 25 | 2.21bn | 65.24m | 69.41m | 3.1% |
| Q4 24 | 2.49bn | 252.96m | 176.50m | 7.1% |
| Q3 24 | 2.40bn | 137.98m | 124.59m | 5.2% |
| Q2 24 | 2.63bn | 247.07m | 189.92m | 7.2% |
| Q1 24 | 2.14bn | 191.35m | 154.94m | 7.2% |
| Q4 23 | 2.77bn | 345.51m | 341.83m | 12.3% |
| Q3 23 | 2.73bn | 349.84m | 259.00m | 9.5% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 13.06bn | 8.49bn | 1.54 | 2.55 |
| Q1 26 | 12.66bn | 8.36bn | 1.51 | 2.65 |
| Q4 25 | 12.56bn | 8.24bn | 1.52 | 2.61 |
| Q3 25 | 13.07bn | 8.31bn | 1.57 | 2.33 |
| Q2 25 | 12.70bn | 8.14bn | 1.56 | 2.33 |
| Q1 25 | 12.81bn | 7.96bn | 1.61 | 2.15 |
| Q4 24 | 12.77bn | 8.00bn | 1.60 | 2.20 |
| Q3 24 | 12.69bn | 7.85bn | 1.62 | 2.52 |
| Q2 24 | 12.95bn | 7.75bn | 1.67 | 2.30 |
| Q1 24 | 12.41bn | 7.75bn | 1.60 | 2.54 |
| Q4 23 | 12.34bn | 7.60bn | 1.62 | 2.35 |
| Q3 23 | 11.92bn | 7.30bn | 1.63 | 2.19 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-26 | 57 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-02 | 32 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-21 | 52 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-10 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-23 | 54 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-17 | 76 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.