MDIA3

ONconsolidated

M.DIAS BRANCO S.A. IND COM DE ALIMENTOS

CNPJ 07206816000115

Last close
R$ 20.61
2026-10-09
Over the window
-21.84%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
29.96 / 16.02
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
18.24m
21-session average
29.55close16.15
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-28.29%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -45.47%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-43.58%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -60.93%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-37.62%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -61.68%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
10.71
Price / Book
0.82
Book value per share: R$ 25.03
Market cap
6.99bn
Shares issued: 339,000,000
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 1.92
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.67
Price / Assets
0.53
Price / Working capital
1.87
EV / EBITDA
5.88
EV / EBIT
9.54
Efficiency
Gross margin
32.7%
EBITDA margin
10.3%
EBITDA (12m): 1.08bn
Operating margin
6.4%
Net margin
6.2%
Asset turnover
0.80
Revenue (12m)
10.42bn
Net income (12m): 649.20m
Returns
ROE
7.7%
ROA
5.0%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.54
Current ratio
2.55
Net debt
-651.16m
Gross debt: 1.45bn
Debt / Equity
0.17
Equity / Assets
0.65
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
4.6%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.9563
Payout (12m)
49.9%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
7.6%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-2.9%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-12-122026-09-220.030000
DIVIDENDO2025-12-122026-08-210.030000
DIVIDENDO2025-12-122026-07-230.030000
DIVIDENDO2025-12-122026-06-220.030000
DIVIDENDO2025-12-122026-05-210.030000
DIVIDENDO2025-12-122026-04-220.030000
DIVIDENDO2025-12-122026-03-230.030000
DIVIDENDO2025-12-122026-02-190.030000
DIVIDENDO2025-12-122026-01-220.030000
DIVIDENDO2025-12-162025-12-190.596333
DIVIDENDO2025-02-212025-12-180.030000
DIVIDENDO2025-02-212025-11-190.030000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202510.44bn659.82m32.2%6.3%8.0%5.3%0.8323.9612.315.5%
20249.66bn645.95m34.4%6.7%8.1%5.1%0.7620.0510.521.2%
202310.84bn888.65m33.2%8.2%11.7%7.2%0.8838.6314.741.6%
202210.13bn481.84m28.5%4.8%7.2%4.2%0.8935.8325.215.4%
20217.81bn504.99m28.2%6.5%7.2%4.7%0.7325.4917.110.8%
20207.25bn763.84m32.8%10.5%11.5%7.9%0.7534.0615.121.3%
20196.10bn556.88m35.4%9.1%9.2%6.9%0.7538.1523.220.7%
20186.03bn723.50m38.1%12.0%13.0%9.3%0.7742.8020.051.0%
20175.42bn844.18m41.5%15.6%16.9%13.9%0.8952.1020.92—
20165.33bn784.40m39.2%14.7%18.1%13.8%0.94115.01—1.4%
20154.62bn603.93m35.8%13.1%16.3%11.8%0.9166.5012.461.8%
20144.58bn599.26m37.7%13.1%18.2%13.4%1.0291.0017.231.3%
20134.31bn524.39m37.8%12.2%18.6%13.5%1.11100.0021.631.0%
20123.55bn470.54m40.1%13.3%19.5%13.7%1.0378.0918.831.3%
20112.91bn366.54m37.7%12.6%18.3%12.0%0.9547.7014.763.2%
20102.44bn351.64m41.8%14.4%20.0%14.9%1.0339.50—1.7%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 262.70bn182.06m168.85m6.3%
Q1 262.22bn97.79m106.32m4.8%
Q4 252.72bn167.17m157.95m5.8%
Q3 252.78bn216.80m216.08m7.8%
Q2 252.72bn242.03m216.38m7.9%
Q1 252.21bn65.24m69.41m3.1%
Q4 242.49bn252.96m176.50m7.1%
Q3 242.40bn137.98m124.59m5.2%
Q2 242.63bn247.07m189.92m7.2%
Q1 242.14bn191.35m154.94m7.2%
Q4 232.77bn345.51m341.83m12.3%
Q3 232.73bn349.84m259.00m9.5%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2613.06bn8.49bn1.542.55
Q1 2612.66bn8.36bn1.512.65
Q4 2512.56bn8.24bn1.522.61
Q3 2513.07bn8.31bn1.572.33
Q2 2512.70bn8.14bn1.562.33
Q1 2512.81bn7.96bn1.612.15
Q4 2412.77bn8.00bn1.602.20
Q3 2412.69bn7.85bn1.622.52
Q2 2412.95bn7.75bn1.672.30
Q1 2412.41bn7.75bn1.602.54
Q4 2312.34bn7.60bn1.622.35
Q3 2311.92bn7.30bn1.632.19

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-2657CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0232CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2152CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1040CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-2354CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1041CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1776CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1142CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-06
Median
37 days
47 filings measured
Range
23–45 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.