LREN3

ONconsolidated

LOJAS RENNER S.A.

CNPJ 92754738000162

Last close
R$ 15.06
2026-10-09
Over the window
+7.73%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
16.25 / 10.48
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
316.14m
21-session average
16.05close10.50
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-0.46%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -26.69%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
9.94
Price / Book
1.46
Book value per share: R$ 10.30
Market cap
15.16bn
Shares issued: 1,006,845,095
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 1.51
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.95
Price / Assets
0.79
Price / Working capital
3.28
EV / EBITDA
4.55
EV / EBIT
7.86
Efficiency
Gross margin
62.0%
EBITDA margin
19.3%
EBITDA (12m): 3.08bn
Operating margin
11.2%
Net margin
9.4%
Asset turnover
0.84
Revenue (12m)
15.97bn
Net income (12m): 1.49bn
Returns
ROE
14.4%
ROA
7.8%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.84
Current ratio
1.69
Net debt
-1.16bn
Gross debt: 757.83m
Debt / Equity
0.07
Equity / Assets
0.54
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
6.1%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.9204
Payout (12m)
62.0%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
16.0%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
5.9%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-09-172026-09-220.240666
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-182026-06-230.229299
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-192026-03-240.222698
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-082025-12-110.227784
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-09-182025-09-230.219727
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-06-272025-07-020.203027
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-03-202025-03-250.187752
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-192024-12-260.170621
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-09-192024-09-240.168760
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-06-202024-06-250.155919
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-03-142024-03-190.150290
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-152023-12-200.171544

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202515.83bn1.46bn61.7%9.2%13.9%7.4%0.8113.459.336.2%
202414.44bn1.20bn60.6%8.3%11.1%5.9%0.7112.1210.65—
202313.65bn976.26m60.2%7.2%9.7%4.8%0.6717.4217.094.1%
202213.27bn1.29bn60.2%9.7%12.8%6.1%0.6320.4815.443.3%
202110.57bn633.11m58.4%6.0%6.5%3.0%0.4924.4436.77—
20207.54bn1.10bn57.2%14.5%19.9%7.5%0.5143.5431.490.7%
20199.59bn1.10bn61.1%11.5%23.4%9.3%0.8156.1939.36—
20188.43bn1.02bn61.0%12.1%25.8%11.6%0.9642.40—1.1%
20177.44bn732.68m60.4%9.8%22.7%9.7%0.9935.4933.36—
20166.45bn625.06m60.1%9.7%23.7%9.7%1.0023.17—2.0%
20156.15bn578.84m59.1%9.4%25.1%9.9%1.0517.1018.86—
20145.22bn471.42m58.5%9.0%25.4%8.9%0.9876.4720.491.8%
20134.37bn407.40m57.3%9.3%27.3%9.0%0.9761.0018.743.2%
20123.86bn355.40m57.7%9.2%27.2%9.4%1.0279.7527.752.6%
20113.24bn336.91m56.9%10.4%29.2%11.3%1.0948.4117.604.0%
20102.75bn308.03m56.0%11.2%30.2%12.5%1.1256.4022.332.4%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 264.20bn526.62m404.65m9.6%
Q1 263.37bn289.45m257.25m7.6%
Q4 254.84bn687.55m552.64m11.4%
Q3 253.56bn278.70m279.40m7.8%
Q2 254.17bn557.90m404.50m9.7%
Q1 253.26bn273.01m221.03m6.8%
Q4 244.62bn555.46m487.17m10.6%
Q3 243.39bn272.95m255.27m7.5%
Q2 243.52bn354.72m314.98m8.9%
Q1 242.91bn76.21m139.25m4.8%
Q4 234.27bn599.48m526.89m12.3%
Q3 233.10bn91.83m172.90m5.6%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2619.11bn10.37bn1.841.69
Q1 2618.87bn10.37bn1.821.77
Q4 2519.63bn10.46bn1.881.69
Q3 2518.35bn10.14bn1.811.76
Q2 2518.74bn10.30bn1.821.74
Q1 2518.46bn10.27bn1.801.67
Q4 2420.36bn10.77bn1.891.61
Q3 2419.17bn10.39bn1.841.64
Q2 2419.24bn10.32bn1.871.66
Q1 2419.05bn10.10bn1.891.65
Q4 2320.49bn10.05bn2.041.63
Q3 2319.96bn9.77bn2.041.70

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-0564CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2051CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1474CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0334CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0333CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-1647CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0334CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-02
Median
33 days
47 filings measured
Range
22–62 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.