LREN3
ONconsolidatedLOJAS RENNER S.A.
CNPJ 92754738000162
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-09-17 | 2026-09-22 | 0.240666 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-06-18 | 2026-06-23 | 0.229299 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-03-19 | 2026-03-24 | 0.222698 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-08 | 2025-12-11 | 0.227784 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-09-18 | 2025-09-23 | 0.219727 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-06-27 | 2025-07-02 | 0.203027 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-03-20 | 2025-03-25 | 0.187752 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-19 | 2024-12-26 | 0.170621 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-09-19 | 2024-09-24 | 0.168760 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-06-20 | 2024-06-25 | 0.155919 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-03-14 | 2024-03-19 | 0.150290 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-12-15 | 2023-12-20 | 0.171544 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 15.83bn | 1.46bn | 61.7% | 9.2% | 13.9% | 7.4% | 0.81 | 13.45 | 9.33 | 6.2% |
| 2024 | 14.44bn | 1.20bn | 60.6% | 8.3% | 11.1% | 5.9% | 0.71 | 12.12 | 10.65 | — |
| 2023 | 13.65bn | 976.26m | 60.2% | 7.2% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 0.67 | 17.42 | 17.09 | 4.1% |
| 2022 | 13.27bn | 1.29bn | 60.2% | 9.7% | 12.8% | 6.1% | 0.63 | 20.48 | 15.44 | 3.3% |
| 2021 | 10.57bn | 633.11m | 58.4% | 6.0% | 6.5% | 3.0% | 0.49 | 24.44 | 36.77 | — |
| 2020 | 7.54bn | 1.10bn | 57.2% | 14.5% | 19.9% | 7.5% | 0.51 | 43.54 | 31.49 | 0.7% |
| 2019 | 9.59bn | 1.10bn | 61.1% | 11.5% | 23.4% | 9.3% | 0.81 | 56.19 | 39.36 | — |
| 2018 | 8.43bn | 1.02bn | 61.0% | 12.1% | 25.8% | 11.6% | 0.96 | 42.40 | — | 1.1% |
| 2017 | 7.44bn | 732.68m | 60.4% | 9.8% | 22.7% | 9.7% | 0.99 | 35.49 | 33.36 | — |
| 2016 | 6.45bn | 625.06m | 60.1% | 9.7% | 23.7% | 9.7% | 1.00 | 23.17 | — | 2.0% |
| 2015 | 6.15bn | 578.84m | 59.1% | 9.4% | 25.1% | 9.9% | 1.05 | 17.10 | 18.86 | — |
| 2014 | 5.22bn | 471.42m | 58.5% | 9.0% | 25.4% | 8.9% | 0.98 | 76.47 | 20.49 | 1.8% |
| 2013 | 4.37bn | 407.40m | 57.3% | 9.3% | 27.3% | 9.0% | 0.97 | 61.00 | 18.74 | 3.2% |
| 2012 | 3.86bn | 355.40m | 57.7% | 9.2% | 27.2% | 9.4% | 1.02 | 79.75 | 27.75 | 2.6% |
| 2011 | 3.24bn | 336.91m | 56.9% | 10.4% | 29.2% | 11.3% | 1.09 | 48.41 | 17.60 | 4.0% |
| 2010 | 2.75bn | 308.03m | 56.0% | 11.2% | 30.2% | 12.5% | 1.12 | 56.40 | 22.33 | 2.4% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 4.20bn | 526.62m | 404.65m | 9.6% |
| Q1 26 | 3.37bn | 289.45m | 257.25m | 7.6% |
| Q4 25 | 4.84bn | 687.55m | 552.64m | 11.4% |
| Q3 25 | 3.56bn | 278.70m | 279.40m | 7.8% |
| Q2 25 | 4.17bn | 557.90m | 404.50m | 9.7% |
| Q1 25 | 3.26bn | 273.01m | 221.03m | 6.8% |
| Q4 24 | 4.62bn | 555.46m | 487.17m | 10.6% |
| Q3 24 | 3.39bn | 272.95m | 255.27m | 7.5% |
| Q2 24 | 3.52bn | 354.72m | 314.98m | 8.9% |
| Q1 24 | 2.91bn | 76.21m | 139.25m | 4.8% |
| Q4 23 | 4.27bn | 599.48m | 526.89m | 12.3% |
| Q3 23 | 3.10bn | 91.83m | 172.90m | 5.6% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 19.11bn | 10.37bn | 1.84 | 1.69 |
| Q1 26 | 18.87bn | 10.37bn | 1.82 | 1.77 |
| Q4 25 | 19.63bn | 10.46bn | 1.88 | 1.69 |
| Q3 25 | 18.35bn | 10.14bn | 1.81 | 1.76 |
| Q2 25 | 18.74bn | 10.30bn | 1.82 | 1.74 |
| Q1 25 | 18.46bn | 10.27bn | 1.80 | 1.67 |
| Q4 24 | 20.36bn | 10.77bn | 1.89 | 1.61 |
| Q3 24 | 19.17bn | 10.39bn | 1.84 | 1.64 |
| Q2 24 | 19.24bn | 10.32bn | 1.87 | 1.66 |
| Q1 24 | 19.05bn | 10.10bn | 1.89 | 1.65 |
| Q4 23 | 20.49bn | 10.05bn | 2.04 | 1.63 |
| Q3 23 | 19.96bn | 9.77bn | 2.04 | 1.70 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-05 | 64 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-20 | 51 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-14 | 74 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-03 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-03 | 33 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-16 | 47 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-03 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.