LPSB3

ONconsolidated

LPS BRASIL - CONSULTORIA DE IMOVEIS S.A.

CNPJ 08078847000109

Last close
R$ 1.66
2026-10-09
Over the window
+32.80%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
2.31 / 1.22
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
566.9k
21-session average
2.25close1.24
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+23.88%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -4.38%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-18.23%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -42.53%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-38.97%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -61.95%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
-59.51%
nominal from 2016-09 · real -79.87%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
7.80
Price / Book
1.05
Book value per share: R$ 1.58
Market cap
244.94m
Shares issued: 147,554,631
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.21
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
1.18
Price / Assets
0.63
Price / Working capital
6.76
EV / EBITDA
2.86
EV / EBIT
4.11
Efficiency
Gross margin
74.7%
EBITDA margin
31.8%
EBITDA (12m): 65.93m
Operating margin
22.1%
Net margin
19.6%
Asset turnover
0.54
Revenue (12m)
207.43m
Net income (12m): 40.54m
Returns
ROE
17.3%
ROA
10.5%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.65
Current ratio
1.57
Net debt
-56.59m
Gross debt: 0.00
Debt / Equity
0.00
Equity / Assets
0.61
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
13.4%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.2221
Payout (12m)
80.8%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
4.0%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
31.9%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-04-302026-04-300.076456
DIVIDENDO2025-12-112025-12-160.145679
DIVIDENDO2025-04-302025-04-300.032163
DIVIDENDO2025-04-302025-04-300.040677
DIVIDENDO2024-04-302024-04-300.040636
DIVIDENDO2023-04-282023-04-280.020692
DIVIDENDO2022-04-292022-04-290.075576
JRS CAP PROPRIO2015-05-112015-05-110.008810
DIVIDENDO2014-05-092014-05-090.123055
JRS CAP PROPRIO2014-05-092014-05-090.202085
DIVIDENDO2014-05-092014-05-090.047659
JRS CAP PROPRIO2013-04-222013-04-220.212443

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025203.14m52.09m77.0%25.6%22.7%13.1%0.511.745.4112.6%
2024192.35m34.53m83.7%18.0%15.5%8.4%0.471.5011.082.7%
2023182.15m35.28m84.5%19.4%17.2%8.8%0.462.5214.730.8%
2022194.99m27.01m80.6%13.9%14.4%6.9%0.501.8220.904.2%
2021222.61m57.15m82.4%25.7%30.0%13.3%0.522.237.18—
2020166.77m13.06m85.4%7.8%7.5%3.3%0.424.98——
2019147.51m-2.78m83.7%-1.9%-1.6%-0.7%0.369.53——
2018109.20m-47.21m75.6%-43.2%-215.2%-20.4%0.476.32——
2017111.02m-62.53m72.1%-56.3%-80.3%-21.5%0.385.59——
2016148.71m-30.37m77.9%-20.4%-20.8%-8.9%0.433.90——
2015204.18m-445.53m72.5%-218.2%-303.2%-117.8%0.542.26—0.4%
2014308.57m-3.98m79.0%-1.3%-0.6%-0.4%0.316.50—5.7%
2013503.76m165.91m85.9%32.9%22.8%14.2%0.4314.4410.55—
2012423.09m130.12m84.0%30.8%20.4%10.9%0.3637.80—1.7%
2011432.39m150.63m85.5%34.8%28.4%13.3%0.3826.0010.211.8%
2010338.72m132.03m86.5%39.0%39.5%13.4%0.3439.0018.282.1%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2654.59m9.67m7.28m13.3%
Q1 2649.18m8.74m4.39m8.9%
Q4 2552.11m9.25m9.58m18.4%
Q3 2551.56m18.18m19.29m37.4%
Q2 2551.24m14.78m17.54m34.2%
Q1 2548.23m7.94m5.68m11.8%
Q4 2456.75m7.69m6.63m11.7%
Q3 2452.44m15.81m8.31m15.9%
Q2 2445.34m12.69m12.62m27.8%
Q1 2437.82m9.00m6.96m18.4%
Q4 2348.49m8.51m-298.0k-0.6%
Q3 2344.77m13.05m19.80m44.2%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26385.99m233.77m1.651.57
Q1 26403.29m230.77m1.751.48
Q4 25396.99m229.16m1.731.50
Q3 25413.85m252.65m1.642.13
Q2 25403.90m235.71m1.711.83
Q1 25412.96m228.04m1.811.56
Q4 24409.42m223.40m1.831.55
Q3 24397.12m223.61m1.781.70
Q2 24392.44m219.17m1.791.70
Q1 24402.24m211.29m1.901.53
Q4 23398.90m205.71m1.941.57
Q3 23396.70m214.11m1.851.82

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1978CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2887CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2787CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2281CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-12
Median
43 days
47 filings measured
Range
35–90 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.