LEVE3
ONconsolidatedMAHLE METAL LEVE S.A.
CNPJ 60476884000187
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-29 | 2026-04-29 | 0.253364 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-29 | 2026-04-29 | 1.782904 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-11 | 2025-12-16 | 0.206159 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-11-11 | 2025-11-14 | 0.608935 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-29 | 2025-04-29 | 1.686722 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-29 | 2025-04-29 | 0.220119 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-16 | 2024-12-19 | 0.190647 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-11-05 | 2024-11-08 | 0.539198 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-29 | 2024-04-29 | 1.632479 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-12-18 | 2023-12-21 | 0.168138 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-11-07 | 2023-11-10 | 0.650993 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-10-23 | 2023-11-01 | 5.540000 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 5.41bn | 608.76m | 27.3% | 11.3% | 70.5% | 16.1% | 1.43 | 34.11 | 7.60 | 8.0% |
| 2024 | 4.56bn | 541.20m | 28.5% | 11.9% | 70.2% | 15.1% | 1.27 | 27.46 | 6.87 | 8.6% |
| 2023 | 4.34bn | 747.78m | 29.3% | 17.2% | 81.9% | 26.7% | 1.55 | 35.34 | 6.13 | 28.0% |
| 2022 | 4.22bn | 562.36m | 26.8% | 13.3% | 35.6% | 18.0% | 1.35 | 30.77 | 6.98 | 14.6% |
| 2021 | 3.62bn | 566.62m | 27.5% | 15.7% | 33.1% | 19.3% | 1.23 | 30.80 | 6.97 | 4.8% |
| 2020 | 2.40bn | 122.22m | 26.1% | 5.1% | 9.1% | 4.4% | 0.86 | 20.97 | 21.61 | 0.4% |
| 2019 | 2.53bn | 255.85m | 25.4% | 10.1% | 19.7% | 11.0% | 1.09 | 28.80 | 14.27 | 7.5% |
| 2018 | 2.59bn | 293.05m | 26.6% | 11.3% | 21.7% | 12.7% | 1.12 | 25.12 | 11.05 | 7.1% |
| 2017 | 2.26bn | 224.69m | 27.8% | 9.9% | 16.6% | 10.1% | 1.02 | 23.87 | 12.91 | 2.4% |
| 2016 | 2.24bn | 4.15m | 26.7% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.95 | 20.76 | — | 3.0% |
| 2015 | 2.43bn | 172.15m | 26.7% | 7.1% | 13.3% | 7.0% | 0.98 | 24.75 | 15.80 | 6.9% |
| 2014 | 2.33bn | 196.67m | 26.1% | 8.4% | 14.6% | 7.7% | 0.92 | 20.96 | 12.92 | 9.6% |
| 2013 | 2.39bn | 193.77m | 27.7% | 8.1% | 14.1% | 8.0% | 0.99 | 27.40 | 17.45 | 4.6% |
| 2012 | 2.23bn | 179.51m | 26.5% | 8.1% | 13.2% | 7.7% | 0.95 | 25.00 | 17.90 | — |
| 2011 | 2.24bn | 189.29m | 24.5% | 8.5% | 14.1% | 7.1% | 0.84 | 42.50 | — | 10.2% |
| 2010 | 1.82bn | 83.71m | 27.0% | 4.6% | 6.2% | 3.3% | 0.71 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 1.33bn | 245.18m | 159.52m | 12.0% |
| Q1 26 | 1.26bn | 217.21m | 214.22m | 17.1% |
| Q4 25 | 1.33bn | 204.34m | 135.98m | 10.3% |
| Q3 25 | 1.45bn | 279.25m | 187.33m | 13.0% |
| Q2 25 | 1.37bn | 230.62m | 126.75m | 9.3% |
| Q1 25 | 1.27bn | 202.02m | 158.69m | 12.5% |
| Q4 24 | 1.32bn | 167.80m | 110.61m | 8.4% |
| Q3 24 | 1.15bn | 241.06m | 141.82m | 12.3% |
| Q2 24 | 1.07bn | 198.53m | 88.51m | 8.3% |
| Q1 24 | 1.02bn | 262.85m | 200.27m | 19.6% |
| Q4 23 | 1.02bn | 131.74m | 154.09m | 15.2% |
| Q3 23 | 1.18bn | 221.13m | 214.83m | 18.2% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 3.86bn | 966.41m | 3.99 | 1.43 |
| Q1 26 | 3.83bn | 1.07bn | 3.57 | 1.37 |
| Q4 25 | 3.79bn | 863.79m | 4.39 | 1.27 |
| Q3 25 | 3.94bn | 879.20m | 4.48 | 1.31 |
| Q2 25 | 3.73bn | 741.29m | 5.04 | 1.33 |
| Q1 25 | 3.71bn | 888.84m | 4.18 | 1.34 |
| Q4 24 | 3.59bn | 770.60m | 4.66 | 1.38 |
| Q3 24 | 3.27bn | 1.11bn | 2.94 | 2.16 |
| Q2 24 | 3.19bn | 995.70m | 3.20 | 2.01 |
| Q1 24 | 3.12bn | 1.11bn | 2.81 | 1.68 |
| Q4 23 | 2.80bn | 912.72m | 3.07 | 1.58 |
| Q3 23 | 3.15bn | 1.57bn | 2.00 | 1.91 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-16 | 75 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-17 | 76 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-11 | 71 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-10 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-13 | 72 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.