LEVE3

ONconsolidated

MAHLE METAL LEVE S.A.

CNPJ 60476884000187

Last close
R$ 37.52
2026-10-09
Over the window
+39.17%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
38.64 / 26.70
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
11.10m
21-session average
37.91close26.82
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+37.39%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +19.54%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-22.24%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -38.39%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-0.56%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -30.11%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+61.72%
nominal from 2016-09 · real -9.35%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
7.30
Price / Book
5.26
Book value per share: R$ 7.13
Market cap
5.09bn
Shares issued: 135,539,000
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 5.14
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.95
Price / Assets
1.32
Price / Working capital
7.08
EV / EBITDA
5.77
EV / EBIT
6.54
Efficiency
Gross margin
27.5%
EBITDA margin
20.0%
EBITDA (12m): 1.07bn
Operating margin
17.7%
Net margin
13.0%
Asset turnover
1.39
Revenue (12m)
5.36bn
Net income (12m): 697.05m
Returns
ROE
72.1%
ROA
18.1%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
3.99
Current ratio
1.43
Net debt
1.10bn
Gross debt: 1.60bn
Debt / Equity
1.65
Equity / Assets
0.25
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
7.6%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 2.8514
Payout (12m)
55.4%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
17.6%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
37.9%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-04-292026-04-290.253364
DIVIDENDO2026-04-292026-04-291.782904
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-112025-12-160.206159
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-11-112025-11-140.608935
DIVIDENDO2025-04-292025-04-291.686722
DIVIDENDO2025-04-292025-04-290.220119
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-162024-12-190.190647
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-11-052024-11-080.539198
DIVIDENDO2024-04-292024-04-291.632479
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-182023-12-210.168138
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-11-072023-11-100.650993
DIVIDENDO2023-10-232023-11-015.540000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20255.41bn608.76m27.3%11.3%70.5%16.1%1.4334.117.608.0%
20244.56bn541.20m28.5%11.9%70.2%15.1%1.2727.466.878.6%
20234.34bn747.78m29.3%17.2%81.9%26.7%1.5535.346.1328.0%
20224.22bn562.36m26.8%13.3%35.6%18.0%1.3530.776.9814.6%
20213.62bn566.62m27.5%15.7%33.1%19.3%1.2330.806.974.8%
20202.40bn122.22m26.1%5.1%9.1%4.4%0.8620.9721.610.4%
20192.53bn255.85m25.4%10.1%19.7%11.0%1.0928.8014.277.5%
20182.59bn293.05m26.6%11.3%21.7%12.7%1.1225.1211.057.1%
20172.26bn224.69m27.8%9.9%16.6%10.1%1.0223.8712.912.4%
20162.24bn4.15m26.7%0.2%0.3%0.2%0.9520.76—3.0%
20152.43bn172.15m26.7%7.1%13.3%7.0%0.9824.7515.806.9%
20142.33bn196.67m26.1%8.4%14.6%7.7%0.9220.9612.929.6%
20132.39bn193.77m27.7%8.1%14.1%8.0%0.9927.4017.454.6%
20122.23bn179.51m26.5%8.1%13.2%7.7%0.9525.0017.90—
20112.24bn189.29m24.5%8.5%14.1%7.1%0.8442.50—10.2%
20101.82bn83.71m27.0%4.6%6.2%3.3%0.71———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 261.33bn245.18m159.52m12.0%
Q1 261.26bn217.21m214.22m17.1%
Q4 251.33bn204.34m135.98m10.3%
Q3 251.45bn279.25m187.33m13.0%
Q2 251.37bn230.62m126.75m9.3%
Q1 251.27bn202.02m158.69m12.5%
Q4 241.32bn167.80m110.61m8.4%
Q3 241.15bn241.06m141.82m12.3%
Q2 241.07bn198.53m88.51m8.3%
Q1 241.02bn262.85m200.27m19.6%
Q4 231.02bn131.74m154.09m15.2%
Q3 231.18bn221.13m214.83m18.2%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 263.86bn966.41m3.991.43
Q1 263.83bn1.07bn3.571.37
Q4 253.79bn863.79m4.391.27
Q3 253.94bn879.20m4.481.31
Q2 253.73bn741.29m5.041.33
Q1 253.71bn888.84m4.181.34
Q4 243.59bn770.60m4.661.38
Q3 243.27bn1.11bn2.942.16
Q2 243.19bn995.70m3.202.01
Q1 243.12bn1.11bn2.811.68
Q4 232.80bn912.72m3.071.58
Q3 233.15bn1.57bn2.001.91

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1675CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1776CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1171CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1040CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1372CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1142CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-11
Median
42 days
17 filings measured
Range
36–45 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.