KEPL3
ONconsolidatedKEPLER WEBER S.A.
CNPJ 91983056000169
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-10 | 2025-12-15 | 0.144232 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-11-19 | 2025-11-24 | 0.144232 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-08-06 | 2025-08-11 | 0.108203 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-08-06 | 2025-08-11 | 0.036029 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-03-31 | 2025-03-31 | 0.106748 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-03-31 | 2025-03-31 | 0.297249 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-10-30 | 2024-11-11 | 0.081709 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-10-30 | 2024-11-11 | 0.081296 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-07-31 | 2024-08-12 | 0.087670 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-06-25 | 2024-06-28 | 0.169759 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-03 | 2024-04-03 | 0.157670 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-03 | 2024-04-03 | 0.265897 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.49bn | 156.27m | 24.3% | 10.5% | 20.2% | 10.3% | 0.99 | 9.84 | 10.91 | 8.5% |
| 2024 | 1.61bn | 199.18m | 29.9% | 12.4% | 26.9% | 12.5% | 1.01 | 9.31 | 8.22 | 9.1% |
| 2023 | 1.51bn | 245.21m | 29.7% | 16.2% | 33.8% | 16.7% | 1.03 | 10.93 | 7.38 | — |
| 2022 | 1.82bn | 382.47m | 36.5% | 21.1% | 64.0% | 30.0% | 1.43 | 20.13 | — | — |
| 2021 | 1.23bn | 154.64m | 27.0% | 12.6% | 33.5% | 15.2% | 1.20 | 39.14 | — | 27.7% |
| 2020 | 671.24m | 67.65m | 24.2% | 10.1% | 13.1% | 7.1% | 0.71 | 38.00 | 14.78 | 1.4% |
| 2019 | 583.47m | 37.57m | 24.9% | 6.4% | 8.0% | 5.6% | 0.86 | 29.45 | 20.62 | 0.9% |
| 2018 | 576.30m | 8.27m | 14.5% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 0.82 | 14.92 | 47.49 | — |
| 2017 | 578.38m | -34.26m | 8.4% | -5.9% | -7.9% | -4.8% | 0.81 | 19.53 | — | — |
| 2016 | 475.30m | -22.12m | 6.9% | -4.7% | -4.7% | -2.9% | 0.62 | 18.00 | — | 0.6% |
| 2015 | 705.98m | 6.24m | 12.9% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.89 | 16.20 | 68.33 | 8.4% |
| 2014 | 905.84m | 132.68m | 24.1% | 14.7% | 26.1% | 15.6% | 1.06 | 50.30 | 9.94 | 2.0% |
| 2013 | 594.76m | 62.10m | 27.2% | 10.4% | 17.1% | 9.2% | 0.88 | 41.00 | 17.29 | 1.7% |
| 2012 | 424.44m | 31.28m | 22.6% | 7.4% | 9.8% | 5.3% | 0.72 | 12.20 | 10.21 | — |
| 2011 | 422.13m | 28.25m | 20.3% | 6.7% | 9.5% | 4.3% | 0.65 | 0.23 | 10.65 | — |
| 2010 | 366.33m | 25.40m | 22.0% | 6.9% | 9.5% | 4.6% | 0.66 | 0.35 | 18.04 | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 299.07m | 14.89m | 6.32m | 2.1% |
| Q1 26 | 318.06m | 22.61m | 17.13m | 5.4% |
| Q4 25 | 398.66m | 57.59m | 64.75m | 16.2% |
| Q3 25 | 423.34m | 64.31m | 51.57m | 12.2% |
| Q2 25 | 311.07m | 28.74m | 14.40m | 4.6% |
| Q1 25 | 357.23m | 43.27m | 25.55m | 7.2% |
| Q4 24 | 460.10m | 72.15m | 50.38m | 11.0% |
| Q3 24 | 439.05m | 83.09m | 59.64m | 13.6% |
| Q2 24 | 327.83m | 53.37m | 37.00m | 11.3% |
| Q1 24 | 380.31m | 80.57m | 52.16m | 13.7% |
| Q4 23 | 502.21m | 107.83m | 94.02m | 18.7% |
| Q3 23 | 405.63m | 79.23m | 66.59m | 16.4% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 1.48bn | 797.67m | 1.86 | 2.04 |
| Q1 26 | 1.52bn | 791.85m | 1.92 | 2.03 |
| Q4 25 | 1.51bn | 774.23m | 1.95 | 1.96 |
| Q3 25 | 1.55bn | 755.92m | 2.05 | 1.94 |
| Q2 25 | 1.53bn | 728.88m | 2.09 | 1.98 |
| Q1 25 | 1.52bn | 714.16m | 2.12 | 2.01 |
| Q4 24 | 1.59bn | 740.78m | 2.15 | 1.98 |
| Q3 24 | 1.55bn | 754.48m | 2.06 | 2.14 |
| Q2 24 | 1.52bn | 738.24m | 2.06 | 2.15 |
| Q1 24 | 1.41bn | 779.76m | 1.80 | 1.92 |
| Q4 23 | 1.47bn | 726.20m | 2.03 | 1.62 |
| Q3 23 | 1.38bn | 681.62m | 2.03 | 1.68 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-25 | 56 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-04-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-26 | 57 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-07-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-04-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-28 | 59 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-02 | 33 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-04-26 | 26 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-15 | 46 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-26 | 26 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.