KEPL3

ONconsolidated

KEPLER WEBER S.A.

CNPJ 91983056000169

Last close
R$ 7.69
2026-10-09
Over the window
+7.40%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
10.52 / 5.57
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
11.14m
21-session average
10.48close5.69
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+5.05%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -14.96%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-33.59%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -51.05%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
9.54
Price / Book
1.73
Book value per share: R$ 4.44
Market cap
1.38bn
Shares issued: 179,720,130
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.81
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.96
Price / Assets
0.93
Price / Working capital
2.81
EV / EBITDA
6.82
EV / EBIT
8.59
Efficiency
Gross margin
23.1%
EBITDA margin
13.9%
EBITDA (12m): 200.66m
Operating margin
11.1%
Net margin
9.7%
Asset turnover
0.97
Revenue (12m)
1.44bn
Net income (12m): 139.77m
Returns
ROE
17.5%
ROA
9.4%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.86
Current ratio
2.04
Net debt
-12.83m
Gross debt: 341.39m
Debt / Equity
0.43
Equity / Assets
0.54
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
3.8%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.2885
Payout (12m)
37.1%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
17.3%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
18.2%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-12-102025-12-150.144232
DIVIDENDO2025-11-192025-11-240.144232
DIVIDENDO2025-08-062025-08-110.108203
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-08-062025-08-110.036029
DIVIDENDO2025-03-312025-03-310.106748
DIVIDENDO2025-03-312025-03-310.297249
DIVIDENDO2024-10-302024-11-110.081709
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-10-302024-11-110.081296
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-07-312024-08-120.087670
DIVIDENDO2024-06-252024-06-280.169759
DIVIDENDO2024-04-032024-04-030.157670
DIVIDENDO2024-04-032024-04-030.265897

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20251.49bn156.27m24.3%10.5%20.2%10.3%0.999.8410.918.5%
20241.61bn199.18m29.9%12.4%26.9%12.5%1.019.318.229.1%
20231.51bn245.21m29.7%16.2%33.8%16.7%1.0310.937.38—
20221.82bn382.47m36.5%21.1%64.0%30.0%1.4320.13——
20211.23bn154.64m27.0%12.6%33.5%15.2%1.2039.14—27.7%
2020671.24m67.65m24.2%10.1%13.1%7.1%0.7138.0014.781.4%
2019583.47m37.57m24.9%6.4%8.0%5.6%0.8629.4520.620.9%
2018576.30m8.27m14.5%1.4%1.9%1.2%0.8214.9247.49—
2017578.38m-34.26m8.4%-5.9%-7.9%-4.8%0.8119.53——
2016475.30m-22.12m6.9%-4.7%-4.7%-2.9%0.6218.00—0.6%
2015705.98m6.24m12.9%0.9%1.3%0.8%0.8916.2068.338.4%
2014905.84m132.68m24.1%14.7%26.1%15.6%1.0650.309.942.0%
2013594.76m62.10m27.2%10.4%17.1%9.2%0.8841.0017.291.7%
2012424.44m31.28m22.6%7.4%9.8%5.3%0.7212.2010.21—
2011422.13m28.25m20.3%6.7%9.5%4.3%0.650.2310.65—
2010366.33m25.40m22.0%6.9%9.5%4.6%0.660.3518.04—

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26299.07m14.89m6.32m2.1%
Q1 26318.06m22.61m17.13m5.4%
Q4 25398.66m57.59m64.75m16.2%
Q3 25423.34m64.31m51.57m12.2%
Q2 25311.07m28.74m14.40m4.6%
Q1 25357.23m43.27m25.55m7.2%
Q4 24460.10m72.15m50.38m11.0%
Q3 24439.05m83.09m59.64m13.6%
Q2 24327.83m53.37m37.00m11.3%
Q1 24380.31m80.57m52.16m13.7%
Q4 23502.21m107.83m94.02m18.7%
Q3 23405.63m79.23m66.59m16.4%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 261.48bn797.67m1.862.04
Q1 261.52bn791.85m1.922.03
Q4 251.51bn774.23m1.951.96
Q3 251.55bn755.92m2.051.94
Q2 251.53bn728.88m2.091.98
Q1 251.52bn714.16m2.122.01
Q4 241.59bn740.78m2.151.98
Q3 241.55bn754.48m2.062.14
Q2 241.52bn738.24m2.062.15
Q1 241.41bn779.76m1.801.92
Q4 231.47bn726.20m2.031.62
Q3 231.38bn681.62m2.031.68

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-2556CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-10-2929CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-04-2929CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2657CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-10-3030CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-07-3131CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-04-2929CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-2859CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-10-3131CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0233CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-04-2626CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-1546CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-10-2626CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-10
Median
41 days
47 filings measured
Range
26–46 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.