JSLG3
ONconsolidatedJSL S.A.
CNPJ 52548435000179
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-22 | 2025-12-29 | 1.480300 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-22 | 2025-12-29 | 0.431227 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-12-19 | 2024-12-26 | 0.098920 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-19 | 2024-12-26 | 0.321591 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-11-28 | 2023-12-06 | 0.316868 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-12-21 | 2022-12-27 | 0.236108 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-27 | 2022-05-05 | 0.216130 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-12-17 | 2021-12-23 | 0.159100 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-29 | 2021-04-29 | 0.079279 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2020-12-29 | 2021-01-06 | 0.055446 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-04-30 | 2020-04-30 | 0.055864 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2019-12-20 | 2020-01-03 | 0.188598 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 9.64bn | 81.70m | 15.8% | 0.9% | 6.2% | 0.7% | 0.79 | 6.07 | 21.14 | 31.5% |
| 2024 | 9.06bn | 207.31m | 17.2% | 2.3% | 11.7% | 1.7% | 0.73 | 5.41 | 7.42 | 7.8% |
| 2023 | 7.57bn | 351.78m | 18.4% | 4.6% | 21.2% | 3.0% | 0.64 | 12.45 | 7.54 | 2.6% |
| 2022 | 6.02bn | 194.18m | 17.3% | 3.2% | 13.8% | 2.4% | 0.73 | 5.51 | 6.05 | 8.2% |
| 2021 | 4.30bn | 272.55m | 15.4% | 6.3% | 20.5% | 3.8% | 0.60 | 7.53 | 5.93 | 3.9% |
| 2020 | 2.83bn | 131.32m | 10.7% | 4.7% | 12.3% | 2.7% | 0.58 | 10.82 | — | — |
| 2019 | 9.69bn | 318.63m | 21.3% | 3.3% | 13.4% | 1.6% | 0.48 | 26.77 | 24.40 | — |
| 2018 | 8.08bn | 189.17m | 21.9% | 2.3% | 15.2% | 1.2% | 0.51 | 6.97 | 10.73 | 2.2% |
| 2017 | 7.26bn | 16.72m | 20.5% | 0.2% | 1.4% | 0.2% | 0.63 | 8.25 | — | — |
| 2016 | 6.74bn | -183.17m | 19.3% | -2.7% | -30.1% | -2.1% | 0.76 | 8.98 | — | 10.8% |
| 2015 | 5.99bn | 46.76m | 19.0% | 0.8% | 4.6% | 0.5% | 0.69 | 7.20 | 32.73 | 0.7% |
| 2014 | 5.54bn | 72.44m | 17.9% | 1.3% | 6.9% | 1.0% | 0.74 | 12.75 | 37.50 | 0.8% |
| 2013 | 4.75bn | 93.57m | 16.0% | 2.0% | 9.2% | 1.6% | 0.81 | 15.96 | 36.27 | 0.8% |
| 2012 | 4.02bn | 77.74m | 17.5% | 1.9% | 8.2% | 1.7% | 0.88 | 14.00 | 38.89 | 0.7% |
| 2011 | 2.41bn | 56.89m | 16.4% | 2.4% | 6.7% | 1.5% | 0.63 | 9.34 | — | 1.9% |
| 2010 | 2.03bn | 93.04m | 17.5% | 4.6% | 11.4% | 3.2% | 0.69 | 11.15 | 21.86 | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.50bn | 277.84m | 12.01m | 0.5% |
| Q1 26 | 2.37bn | 75.87m | -144.91m | -6.1% |
| Q4 25 | 2.45bn | 274.64m | 10.31m | 0.4% |
| Q3 25 | 2.48bn | 300.62m | 18.10m | 0.7% |
| Q2 25 | 2.38bn | 287.71m | 21.40m | 0.9% |
| Q1 25 | 2.32bn | 278.79m | 31.89m | 1.4% |
| Q4 24 | 2.49bn | 266.36m | 22.71m | 0.9% |
| Q3 24 | 2.35bn | 292.09m | 43.83m | 1.9% |
| Q2 24 | 2.14bn | 394.63m | 107.20m | 5.0% |
| Q1 24 | 2.07bn | 257.38m | 33.57m | 1.6% |
| Q4 23 | 2.16bn | 287.25m | 72.89m | 3.4% |
| Q3 23 | 2.01bn | 278.76m | 46.86m | 2.3% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 12.05bn | 1.18bn | 10.19 | 1.37 |
| Q1 26 | 12.02bn | 1.17bn | 10.31 | 1.28 |
| Q4 25 | 12.13bn | 1.32bn | 9.16 | 1.33 |
| Q3 25 | 12.46bn | 1.84bn | 6.79 | 1.88 |
| Q2 25 | 12.23bn | 1.82bn | 6.72 | 1.99 |
| Q1 25 | 12.58bn | 1.79bn | 7.03 | 1.62 |
| Q4 24 | 12.48bn | 1.77bn | 7.05 | 1.54 |
| Q3 24 | 12.79bn | 1.86bn | 6.89 | 1.74 |
| Q2 24 | 12.82bn | 1.82bn | 7.05 | 1.68 |
| Q1 24 | 14.08bn | 1.70bn | 8.29 | 2.42 |
| Q4 23 | 11.89bn | 1.66bn | 7.15 | 1.68 |
| Q3 23 | 10.60bn | 1.68bn | 6.30 | 1.64 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-05 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-24 | 83 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-24 | 83 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-19 | 79 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-04-27 | 27 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-03 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.