JSLG3

ONconsolidated

JSL S.A.

CNPJ 52548435000179

Last close
R$ 12.84
2026-10-09
Over the window
+134.73%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
12.84 / 4.68
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
20.58m
21-session average
12.84close4.78
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+102.20%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +15.35%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+51.59%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -21.26%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+38.06%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -36.38%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the company posted a loss over the last twelve months, and a negative P/E says nothing.
Price / Book
3.10
Book value per share: R$ 4.14
Market cap
3.66bn
Shares issued: 285,368,917
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ -0.37
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.37
Price / Assets
0.30
Price / Working capital
2.99
EV / EBITDA
5.56
EV / EBIT
10.78
Efficiency
Gross margin
15.5%
EBITDA margin
18.4%
EBITDA (12m): 1.80bn
Operating margin
9.5%
Net margin
-1.1%
Asset turnover
0.81
Revenue (12m)
9.81bn
Net income (12m): -104.48m
Returns
ROE
-8.8%
ROA
-0.9%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
10.19
Current ratio
1.37
Net debt
6.35bn
Gross debt: 7.84bn
Debt / Equity
6.63
Equity / Assets
0.10
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
14.9%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.9115
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
27.8%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-9.1%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-12-222025-12-291.480300
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-222025-12-290.431227
DIVIDENDO2024-12-192024-12-260.098920
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-192024-12-260.321591
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-11-282023-12-060.316868
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-12-212022-12-270.236108
DIVIDENDO2022-04-272022-05-050.216130
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-12-172021-12-230.159100
DIVIDENDO2021-04-292021-04-290.079279
JRS CAP PROPRIO2020-12-292021-01-060.055446
DIVIDENDO2020-04-302020-04-300.055864
JRS CAP PROPRIO2019-12-202020-01-030.188598

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20259.64bn81.70m15.8%0.9%6.2%0.7%0.796.0721.1431.5%
20249.06bn207.31m17.2%2.3%11.7%1.7%0.735.417.427.8%
20237.57bn351.78m18.4%4.6%21.2%3.0%0.6412.457.542.6%
20226.02bn194.18m17.3%3.2%13.8%2.4%0.735.516.058.2%
20214.30bn272.55m15.4%6.3%20.5%3.8%0.607.535.933.9%
20202.83bn131.32m10.7%4.7%12.3%2.7%0.5810.82——
20199.69bn318.63m21.3%3.3%13.4%1.6%0.4826.7724.40—
20188.08bn189.17m21.9%2.3%15.2%1.2%0.516.9710.732.2%
20177.26bn16.72m20.5%0.2%1.4%0.2%0.638.25——
20166.74bn-183.17m19.3%-2.7%-30.1%-2.1%0.768.98—10.8%
20155.99bn46.76m19.0%0.8%4.6%0.5%0.697.2032.730.7%
20145.54bn72.44m17.9%1.3%6.9%1.0%0.7412.7537.500.8%
20134.75bn93.57m16.0%2.0%9.2%1.6%0.8115.9636.270.8%
20124.02bn77.74m17.5%1.9%8.2%1.7%0.8814.0038.890.7%
20112.41bn56.89m16.4%2.4%6.7%1.5%0.639.34—1.9%
20102.03bn93.04m17.5%4.6%11.4%3.2%0.6911.1521.86—

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 262.50bn277.84m12.01m0.5%
Q1 262.37bn75.87m-144.91m-6.1%
Q4 252.45bn274.64m10.31m0.4%
Q3 252.48bn300.62m18.10m0.7%
Q2 252.38bn287.71m21.40m0.9%
Q1 252.32bn278.79m31.89m1.4%
Q4 242.49bn266.36m22.71m0.9%
Q3 242.35bn292.09m43.83m1.9%
Q2 242.14bn394.63m107.20m5.0%
Q1 242.07bn257.38m33.57m1.6%
Q4 232.16bn287.25m72.89m3.4%
Q3 232.01bn278.76m46.86m2.3%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2612.05bn1.18bn10.191.37
Q1 2612.02bn1.17bn10.311.28
Q4 2512.13bn1.32bn9.161.33
Q3 2512.46bn1.84bn6.791.88
Q2 2512.23bn1.82bn6.721.99
Q1 2512.58bn1.79bn7.031.62
Q4 2412.48bn1.77bn7.051.54
Q3 2412.79bn1.86bn6.891.74
Q2 2412.82bn1.82bn7.051.68
Q1 2414.08bn1.70bn8.292.42
Q4 2311.89bn1.66bn7.151.68
Q3 2310.60bn1.68bn6.301.64

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0535CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2483CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1041CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2483CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1979CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-04-2727CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-1445CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0334CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-07
Median
38 days
47 filings measured
Range
24–46 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.