ITSA3

ONconsolidated

ITAÚSA S.A.

CNPJ 61532644000115

Last close
R$ 16.30
2026-10-09
Over the window
+39.91%
2025-12-22 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
16.60 / 11.64
intraday · 199 sessions
Avg. volume
2.79m
21-session average
16.36close10.95
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Price step on 2025-12-22, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
10.15
Price / Book
1.85
Book value per share: R$ 8.79
Market cap
182.86bn
Shares issued: 11,213,686,845
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 1.61
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
21.58
Price / Assets
1.53
Price / Working capital
24.30
EV / EBITDA
9.14
EV / EBIT
9.76
Efficiency
Gross margin
25.7%
EBITDA margin
241.5%
EBITDA (12m): 20.46bn
Operating margin
226.0%
Net margin
215.1%
Asset turnover
0.07
Revenue (12m)
8.48bn
Net income (12m): 18.23bn
Returns
ROE
18.5%
ROA
15.2%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.21
Current ratio
2.00
Net debt
4.09bn
Gross debt: 10.62bn
Debt / Equity
0.11
Equity / Assets
0.82
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
7.0%
B3 ex-rights mark on 2025-12-22 inside the window, with the day's price jump within 5%: the figure is shown as computed — the share base barely moves, B3 does not publish the factor and this site does not adjust.
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.1438
Payout (12m)
70.4%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
7.0%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
17.6%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-02-092026-08-310.024243
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-152026-06-180.138000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-02-092026-05-290.024243
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-162026-03-190.116000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-02-092026-02-270.024243
DIVIDENDO2025-12-012025-12-090.775364
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-012025-12-090.018200
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-02-102025-11-280.023530
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-02-102025-08-290.023530
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-08-112025-08-180.185900
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-06-162025-06-200.059100
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-02-102025-05-300.023530

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20258.25bn16.55bn24.4%200.6%17.7%14.9%0.0711.998.1214.5%
20248.24bn14.89bn29.8%180.8%15.7%13.0%0.078.996.607.4%
20237.38bn13.98bn32.2%189.3%16.1%13.3%0.0710.347.845.7%
20228.49bn14.15bn33.9%166.8%18.5%14.7%0.098.906.31—
20218.17bn13.29bn35.2%162.7%19.1%15.5%0.109.306.734.2%
20205.88bn7.34bn31.5%124.9%12.1%10.1%0.0812.3414.715.2%
20195.01bn10.57bn25.8%211.0%18.1%15.7%0.0714.0511.428.5%
20185.38bn9.71bn25.4%180.7%16.7%14.7%0.0813.3011.77—
20174.97bn8.52bn26.1%171.5%15.2%13.0%0.0810.52—4.5%
20164.69bn8.22bn22.3%175.3%16.2%13.9%0.088.037.23—
20154.89bn8.99bn23.6%184.1%18.8%16.4%0.097.03——
20145.02bn8.16bn25.0%162.5%19.3%16.8%0.109.70——
20135.29bn6.01bn29.5%113.7%16.7%14.3%0.1312.70——
20125.65bn5.04bn28.6%89.2%15.4%1.4%0.0214.49——
20115.09bn5.37bn35.6%105.4%16.6%1.7%0.0214.40—3.0%
20105.24bn5.01bn30.8%95.7%17.2%1.8%0.0214.4814.342.7%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 262.23bn4.98bn5.26bn235.9%
Q1 262.02bn4.86bn4.46bn221.0%
Q4 252.10bn4.65bn4.29bn204.3%
Q3 252.13bn4.67bn4.22bn198.2%
Q2 252.12bn4.39bn4.09bn193.0%
Q1 251.90bn4.41bn3.96bn207.8%
Q4 242.06bn4.09bn3.74bn181.0%
Q3 242.24bn4.31bn3.88bn173.1%
Q2 242.00bn4.23bn3.82bn191.4%
Q1 241.94bn3.76bn3.46bn178.5%
Q4 231.95bn3.02bn3.11bn159.5%
Q3 231.77bn3.62bn4.28bn242.1%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26119.77bn98.58bn1.212.00
Q1 26114.50bn94.96bn1.212.38
Q4 25111.19bn93.38bn1.193.18
Q3 25113.42bn96.86bn1.172.18
Q2 25114.12bn94.05bn1.212.00
Q1 25110.64bn90.44bn1.221.97
Q4 24114.63bn95.00bn1.212.17
Q3 24111.90bn90.69bn1.232.61
Q2 24108.17bn87.76bn1.232.25
Q1 24103.97bn84.52bn1.232.71
Q4 23105.35bn87.05bn1.212.64
Q3 23102.82bn83.83bn1.231.65

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1675CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1041CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1776CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1878CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2079CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1142CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-10
Median
41 days
47 filings measured
Range
30–46 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.