HYPE3

ONconsolidated

HYPERA S.A.

CNPJ 02932074000191

Last close
R$ 26.93
2026-10-09
Over the window
+27.93%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
30.00 / 19.88
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
113.19m
21-session average
27.57close20.10
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+18.48%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +2.99%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-27.49%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -42.61%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-16.21%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -41.17%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
-3.37%
nominal from 2016-09 · real -45.89%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
10.02
Price / Book
1.31
Book value per share: R$ 20.50
Market cap
18.96bn
Shares issued: 704,009,059
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 2.69
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
2.15
Price / Assets
0.75
Price / Working capital
6.91
EV / EBITDA
8.73
EV / EBIT
9.88
Efficiency
Gross margin
61.2%
EBITDA margin
32.3%
EBITDA (12m): 2.85bn
Operating margin
28.5%
Net margin
19.8%
Asset turnover
0.35
Revenue (12m)
8.82bn
Net income (12m): 1.74bn
Returns
ROE
12.1%
ROA
6.9%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.76
Current ratio
1.86
Net debt
5.88bn
Gross debt: 7.46bn
Debt / Equity
0.52
Equity / Assets
0.57
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
4.0%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.0816
Payout (12m)
43.7%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
13.5%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-1.7%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-09-232026-09-280.263040
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-232026-06-260.263040
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-262026-03-310.263040
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-112025-12-260.292500
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-09-232025-09-260.292500
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-06-172025-06-260.292500
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-03-202025-03-270.292500
DIVIDENDO2024-12-232024-12-270.121700
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-232024-12-270.169110
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-09-182024-09-230.195340
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-07-192024-07-240.097670
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-06-182024-06-210.097670

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20257.70bn1.19bn59.0%15.5%9.5%4.7%0.3123.5612.475.0%
20247.44bn1.33bn58.9%17.9%11.0%5.4%0.3018.098.546.5%
20237.91bn1.65bn63.1%20.9%14.3%6.7%0.3235.7513.723.4%
20227.55bn1.70bn63.1%22.5%15.9%7.2%0.3245.2016.832.7%
20215.94bn1.33bn64.1%22.4%13.5%6.7%0.3028.2713.434.4%
20204.09bn1.30bn64.3%31.7%14.0%7.5%0.2434.2516.703.4%
20193.29bn1.16bn63.3%35.3%13.4%9.8%0.2835.6919.363.0%
20183.72bn1.13bn71.6%30.3%13.7%10.7%0.3530.2016.903.2%
20173.64bn964.94m74.5%26.5%12.5%9.5%0.3636.0023.528.0%
20163.29bn1.17bn74.3%35.7%13.3%10.2%0.2926.1314.051.9%
20152.96bn559.87m74.8%18.9%7.0%3.5%0.1921.7124.51—
20144.68bn402.70m63.7%8.6%5.4%2.9%0.3416.6526.12—
20134.26bn256.72m64.6%6.0%3.6%2.1%0.3417.6543.050.9%
20123.87bn203.91m62.2%5.3%3.0%1.6%0.3116.6251.00—
20113.32bn-54.65m60.3%-1.6%-0.8%-0.4%0.258.50—1.4%
20103.16bn261.90m57.2%8.3%5.2%2.6%0.3222.53——

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 262.34bn669.01m490.24m21.0%
Q1 262.02bn502.55m346.84m17.2%
Q4 252.24bn666.45m449.78m20.1%
Q3 252.23bn677.21m456.08m20.5%
Q2 252.15bn646.66m425.41m19.8%
Q1 251.08bn-226.04m-141.14m-13.1%
Q4 241.51bn62.04m78.96m5.2%
Q3 241.92bn491.33m370.52m19.3%
Q2 242.19bn687.18m492.48m22.5%
Q1 241.83bn579.40m388.91m21.3%
Q4 231.85bn512.03m308.12m16.7%
Q3 232.14bn735.84m499.27m23.3%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2625.35bn14.43bn1.761.86
Q1 2626.00bn14.12bn1.841.95
Q4 2525.16bn12.52bn2.011.47
Q3 2525.15bn12.26bn2.051.27
Q2 2524.24bn11.99bn2.021.26
Q1 2524.33bn11.74bn2.071.26
Q4 2424.56bn12.10bn2.031.70
Q3 2425.87bn12.22bn2.121.81
Q2 2425.37bn12.03bn2.111.89
Q1 2425.27bn11.72bn2.161.81
Q4 2324.51bn11.52bn2.131.74
Q3 2324.27bn11.40bn2.131.89

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-04-2828CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1271CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-10-2828CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-04-2323CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2079CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-07-2525CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-04-2626CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1373CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-10-2626CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-07-2727CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-04-2727CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-1647CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-10-2727CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-10-27
Median
27 days
47 filings measured
Range
22–45 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.