HYPE3
ONconsolidatedHYPERA S.A.
CNPJ 02932074000191
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-09-23 | 2026-09-28 | 0.263040 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-06-23 | 2026-06-26 | 0.263040 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-03-26 | 2026-03-31 | 0.263040 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-11 | 2025-12-26 | 0.292500 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-09-23 | 2025-09-26 | 0.292500 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-06-17 | 2025-06-26 | 0.292500 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-03-20 | 2025-03-27 | 0.292500 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-12-23 | 2024-12-27 | 0.121700 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-23 | 2024-12-27 | 0.169110 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-09-18 | 2024-09-23 | 0.195340 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-07-19 | 2024-07-24 | 0.097670 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-06-18 | 2024-06-21 | 0.097670 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7.70bn | 1.19bn | 59.0% | 15.5% | 9.5% | 4.7% | 0.31 | 23.56 | 12.47 | 5.0% |
| 2024 | 7.44bn | 1.33bn | 58.9% | 17.9% | 11.0% | 5.4% | 0.30 | 18.09 | 8.54 | 6.5% |
| 2023 | 7.91bn | 1.65bn | 63.1% | 20.9% | 14.3% | 6.7% | 0.32 | 35.75 | 13.72 | 3.4% |
| 2022 | 7.55bn | 1.70bn | 63.1% | 22.5% | 15.9% | 7.2% | 0.32 | 45.20 | 16.83 | 2.7% |
| 2021 | 5.94bn | 1.33bn | 64.1% | 22.4% | 13.5% | 6.7% | 0.30 | 28.27 | 13.43 | 4.4% |
| 2020 | 4.09bn | 1.30bn | 64.3% | 31.7% | 14.0% | 7.5% | 0.24 | 34.25 | 16.70 | 3.4% |
| 2019 | 3.29bn | 1.16bn | 63.3% | 35.3% | 13.4% | 9.8% | 0.28 | 35.69 | 19.36 | 3.0% |
| 2018 | 3.72bn | 1.13bn | 71.6% | 30.3% | 13.7% | 10.7% | 0.35 | 30.20 | 16.90 | 3.2% |
| 2017 | 3.64bn | 964.94m | 74.5% | 26.5% | 12.5% | 9.5% | 0.36 | 36.00 | 23.52 | 8.0% |
| 2016 | 3.29bn | 1.17bn | 74.3% | 35.7% | 13.3% | 10.2% | 0.29 | 26.13 | 14.05 | 1.9% |
| 2015 | 2.96bn | 559.87m | 74.8% | 18.9% | 7.0% | 3.5% | 0.19 | 21.71 | 24.51 | — |
| 2014 | 4.68bn | 402.70m | 63.7% | 8.6% | 5.4% | 2.9% | 0.34 | 16.65 | 26.12 | — |
| 2013 | 4.26bn | 256.72m | 64.6% | 6.0% | 3.6% | 2.1% | 0.34 | 17.65 | 43.05 | 0.9% |
| 2012 | 3.87bn | 203.91m | 62.2% | 5.3% | 3.0% | 1.6% | 0.31 | 16.62 | 51.00 | — |
| 2011 | 3.32bn | -54.65m | 60.3% | -1.6% | -0.8% | -0.4% | 0.25 | 8.50 | — | 1.4% |
| 2010 | 3.16bn | 261.90m | 57.2% | 8.3% | 5.2% | 2.6% | 0.32 | 22.53 | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.34bn | 669.01m | 490.24m | 21.0% |
| Q1 26 | 2.02bn | 502.55m | 346.84m | 17.2% |
| Q4 25 | 2.24bn | 666.45m | 449.78m | 20.1% |
| Q3 25 | 2.23bn | 677.21m | 456.08m | 20.5% |
| Q2 25 | 2.15bn | 646.66m | 425.41m | 19.8% |
| Q1 25 | 1.08bn | -226.04m | -141.14m | -13.1% |
| Q4 24 | 1.51bn | 62.04m | 78.96m | 5.2% |
| Q3 24 | 1.92bn | 491.33m | 370.52m | 19.3% |
| Q2 24 | 2.19bn | 687.18m | 492.48m | 22.5% |
| Q1 24 | 1.83bn | 579.40m | 388.91m | 21.3% |
| Q4 23 | 1.85bn | 512.03m | 308.12m | 16.7% |
| Q3 23 | 2.14bn | 735.84m | 499.27m | 23.3% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 25.35bn | 14.43bn | 1.76 | 1.86 |
| Q1 26 | 26.00bn | 14.12bn | 1.84 | 1.95 |
| Q4 25 | 25.16bn | 12.52bn | 2.01 | 1.47 |
| Q3 25 | 25.15bn | 12.26bn | 2.05 | 1.27 |
| Q2 25 | 24.24bn | 11.99bn | 2.02 | 1.26 |
| Q1 25 | 24.33bn | 11.74bn | 2.07 | 1.26 |
| Q4 24 | 24.56bn | 12.10bn | 2.03 | 1.70 |
| Q3 24 | 25.87bn | 12.22bn | 2.12 | 1.81 |
| Q2 24 | 25.37bn | 12.03bn | 2.11 | 1.89 |
| Q1 24 | 25.27bn | 11.72bn | 2.16 | 1.81 |
| Q4 23 | 24.51bn | 11.52bn | 2.13 | 1.74 |
| Q3 23 | 24.27bn | 11.40bn | 2.13 | 1.89 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-28 | 28 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-12 | 71 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-28 | 28 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-04-23 | 23 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-20 | 79 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-07-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-04-26 | 26 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-13 | 73 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-26 | 26 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-27 | 27 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-04-27 | 27 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-16 | 47 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-27 | 27 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.