HBTS5
PNAconsolidatedCIA HABITASUL DE PARTICIPACOES
CNPJ 87762563000103
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-24 | 2026-04-24 | 7.215888 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-23 | 2025-04-23 | 5.898745 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-25 | 2024-04-25 | 3.039909 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-25 | 2023-04-25 | 2.390209 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-29 | 2022-04-29 | 1.155200 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-28 | 2021-04-28 | 0.161965 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-04-28 | 2020-04-28 | 0.048874 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-04-29 | 2019-04-29 | 0.081530 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2018-06-18 | 2018-06-18 | 0.045401 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2017-04-28 | 2017-04-28 | 0.536833 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2016-04-29 | 2016-04-29 | 0.668283 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2015-04-30 | 2015-04-30 | 1.331977 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 67.17m | 74.56m | 38.2% | 111.0% | 11.7% | 4.5% | 0.04 | 29.08 | 3.83 | 20.3% |
| 2024 | 52.86m | 14.96m | 61.0% | 28.3% | 2.3% | 0.9% | 0.03 | 28.50 | 18.73 | 10.7% |
| 2023 | 317.48m | 281.09m | 77.3% | 88.5% | 41.1% | 17.7% | 0.20 | 50.40 | 1.76 | 4.7% |
| 2022 | 169.65m | 60.68m | 93.6% | 35.8% | 12.6% | 4.5% | 0.13 | 29.00 | 4.70 | 4.0% |
| 2021 | 266.95m | 189.90m | 64.5% | 71.1% | 41.7% | 14.4% | 0.20 | 50.00 | 2.59 | 0.3% |
| 2020 | 100.91m | 1.39m | 68.8% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.08 | 25.00 | — | — |
| 2019 | -6.83m | -102.97m | 225.5% | 1,508.3% | -44.2% | -8.6% | -0.01 | 12.50 | — | 0.7% |
| 2018 | 63.07m | -58.57m | 27.5% | -92.9% | -20.9% | -5.0% | 0.05 | 8.63 | — | 0.5% |
| 2017 | 22.68m | -117.27m | -111.7% | -517.1% | -33.5% | -9.9% | 0.02 | 8.10 | — | 6.6% |
| 2016 | 53.42m | -4.94m | 18.8% | -9.2% | -1.1% | -0.4% | 0.04 | 7.37 | — | 9.1% |
| 2015 | 70.57m | 6.06m | 31.6% | 8.6% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.06 | 5.61 | 9.12 | 23.7% |
| 2014 | 100.10m | 2.12m | 58.1% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.08 | 11.50 | 52.92 | 7.8% |
| 2013 | 106.62m | 13.06m | 72.9% | 12.3% | 2.6% | 1.0% | 0.08 | 15.80 | 11.88 | 8.5% |
| 2012 | 79.87m | 507.0k | 74.1% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.06 | 8.67 | 210.44 | 10.6% |
| 2011 | 80.05m | 9.71m | 66.7% | 12.1% | 1.9% | 0.8% | 0.06 | 7.33 | 9.42 | 6.9% |
| 2010 | 131.65m | 18.11m | 61.8% | 13.8% | 3.5% | 1.4% | 0.10 | 4.70 | 3.17 | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 8.86m | -10.02m | -9.02m | -101.8% |
| Q1 26 | 18.18m | 9.32m | 18.06m | 99.3% |
| Q4 25 | 10.53m | 71.49m | 54.05m | 513.5% |
| Q3 25 | 7.64m | -4.52m | 4.99m | 65.3% |
| Q2 25 | 16.75m | 3.52m | 7.68m | 45.9% |
| Q1 25 | 32.26m | 5.80m | 7.84m | 24.3% |
| Q4 24 | 12.87m | 11.79m | 20.23m | 157.3% |
| Q3 24 | 15.66m | -2.24m | -3.47m | -22.1% |
| Q2 24 | 8.51m | -4.75m | -4.06m | -47.8% |
| Q1 24 | 15.83m | 2.01m | 2.26m | 14.3% |
| Q4 23 | 285.43m | 205.78m | 185.08m | 64.8% |
| Q3 23 | 8.03m | 4.16m | 4.97m | 61.9% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 1.67bn | 651.06m | 2.57 | 0.69 |
| Q1 26 | 1.67bn | 660.08m | 2.53 | 0.75 |
| Q4 25 | 1.64bn | 640.20m | 2.57 | 0.62 |
| Q3 25 | 1.65bn | 661.21m | 2.50 | 0.96 |
| Q2 25 | 1.68bn | 659.63m | 2.54 | 1.17 |
| Q1 25 | 1.61bn | 647.79m | 2.49 | 1.37 |
| Q4 24 | 1.59bn | 639.94m | 2.49 | 1.38 |
| Q3 24 | 1.57bn | 673.89m | 2.33 | 2.09 |
| Q2 24 | 1.58bn | 677.45m | 2.33 | 2.10 |
| Q1 24 | 1.59bn | 678.89m | 2.35 | 1.59 |
| Q4 23 | 1.59bn | 683.81m | 2.33 | 1.68 |
| Q3 23 | 1.41bn | 578.76m | 2.44 | 1.67 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-23 | 82 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-20 | 79 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-22 | 82 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-15 | 46 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-22 | 81 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.