HBTS5

PNAconsolidated

CIA HABITASUL DE PARTICIPACOES

CNPJ 87762563000103

Last close
R$ 34.50
2026-09-14
Over the window
+9.52%
2025-10-28 → 2026-09-14
High / Low
37.00 / 29.08
intraday · 32 sessions
Avg. volume
14.8k
21-session average
37.00close29.08
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+7.81%
nominal from 2025-08 · real +8.88%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-34.30%
nominal from 2023-08 · real -46.83%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-43.44%
nominal from 2021-08 · real -53.24%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
4.03
Price / Book
0.48
Book value per share: R$ 71.28
Market cap
—
Not shown: the company has common shares that did not trade in the window — without their price, the per-class sum cannot close.
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 8.56
Q2 25 → Q1 26
Price / Sales
—
Price / Assets
—
Price / Working capital
—
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
88.6%
EBITDA margin
152.4%
EBITDA (12m): 68.92m
Operating margin
146.6%
Net margin
150.6%
Asset turnover
0.03
Revenue (12m)
45.21m
Net income (12m): 68.07m
Returns
ROE
10.5%
ROA
4.1%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.57
Current ratio
0.69
Net debt
180.91m
Gross debt: 205.76m
Debt / Equity
0.32
Equity / Assets
0.39
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
20.9%
twelve months to 2026-09-14, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 7.2159
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
-7.8%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
121.7%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-04-242026-04-247.215888
DIVIDENDO2025-04-232025-04-235.898745
DIVIDENDO2024-04-252024-04-253.039909
DIVIDENDO2023-04-252023-04-252.390209
DIVIDENDO2022-04-292022-04-291.155200
DIVIDENDO2021-04-282021-04-280.161965
DIVIDENDO2020-04-282020-04-280.048874
DIVIDENDO2019-04-292019-04-290.081530
DIVIDENDO2018-06-182018-06-180.045401
DIVIDENDO2017-04-282017-04-280.536833
DIVIDENDO2016-04-292016-04-290.668283
DIVIDENDO2015-04-302015-04-301.331977

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202567.17m74.56m38.2%111.0%11.7%4.5%0.0429.083.8320.3%
202452.86m14.96m61.0%28.3%2.3%0.9%0.0328.5018.7310.7%
2023317.48m281.09m77.3%88.5%41.1%17.7%0.2050.401.764.7%
2022169.65m60.68m93.6%35.8%12.6%4.5%0.1329.004.704.0%
2021266.95m189.90m64.5%71.1%41.7%14.4%0.2050.002.590.3%
2020100.91m1.39m68.8%1.4%0.5%0.1%0.0825.00——
2019-6.83m-102.97m225.5%1,508.3%-44.2%-8.6%-0.0112.50—0.7%
201863.07m-58.57m27.5%-92.9%-20.9%-5.0%0.058.63—0.5%
201722.68m-117.27m-111.7%-517.1%-33.5%-9.9%0.028.10—6.6%
201653.42m-4.94m18.8%-9.2%-1.1%-0.4%0.047.37—9.1%
201570.57m6.06m31.6%8.6%1.4%0.5%0.065.619.1223.7%
2014100.10m2.12m58.1%2.1%0.4%0.2%0.0811.5052.927.8%
2013106.62m13.06m72.9%12.3%2.6%1.0%0.0815.8011.888.5%
201279.87m507.0k74.1%0.6%0.1%0.0%0.068.67210.4410.6%
201180.05m9.71m66.7%12.1%1.9%0.8%0.067.339.426.9%
2010131.65m18.11m61.8%13.8%3.5%1.4%0.104.703.17—

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 268.86m-10.02m-9.02m-101.8%
Q1 2618.18m9.32m18.06m99.3%
Q4 2510.53m71.49m54.05m513.5%
Q3 257.64m-4.52m4.99m65.3%
Q2 2516.75m3.52m7.68m45.9%
Q1 2532.26m5.80m7.84m24.3%
Q4 2412.87m11.79m20.23m157.3%
Q3 2415.66m-2.24m-3.47m-22.1%
Q2 248.51m-4.75m-4.06m-47.8%
Q1 2415.83m2.01m2.26m14.3%
Q4 23285.43m205.78m185.08m64.8%
Q3 238.03m4.16m4.97m61.9%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 261.67bn651.06m2.570.69
Q1 261.67bn660.08m2.530.75
Q4 251.64bn640.20m2.570.62
Q3 251.65bn661.21m2.500.96
Q2 251.68bn659.63m2.541.17
Q1 251.61bn647.79m2.491.37
Q4 241.59bn639.94m2.491.38
Q3 241.57bn673.89m2.332.09
Q2 241.58bn677.45m2.332.10
Q1 241.59bn678.89m2.351.59
Q4 231.59bn683.81m2.331.68
Q3 231.41bn578.76m2.441.67

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2382CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2079CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2282CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1546CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2281CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1445CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-14
Median
45 days
47 filings measured
Range
41–101 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.