GRND3

ONconsolidated

GRENDENE S.A.

CNPJ 89850341000160

Last close
R$ 4.70
2026-10-09
Over the window
-6.00%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
5.68 / 3.40
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
11.27m
21-session average
5.66close3.43
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-9.79%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -30.25%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-29.85%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -50.62%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-49.24%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -68.30%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
7.32
Price / Book
1.32
Book value per share: R$ 3.56
Market cap
4.24bn
Shares issued: 902,160,000
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.64
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
1.66
Price / Assets
1.11
Price / Working capital
3.07
EV / EBITDA
10.18
EV / EBIT
13.72
Efficiency
Gross margin
44.6%
EBITDA margin
15.0%
EBITDA (12m): 381.48m
Operating margin
11.1%
Net margin
22.7%
Asset turnover
0.67
Revenue (12m)
2.55bn
Net income (12m): 579.42m
Returns
ROE
18.0%
ROA
15.2%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.19
Current ratio
3.36
Net debt
-356.07m
Gross debt: 96.58m
Debt / Equity
0.03
Equity / Assets
0.84
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
27.0%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.2665
Payout (12m)
197.2%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
6.4%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
9.7%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-08-062026-08-210.031700
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-08-062026-08-210.033250
DIVIDENDO2026-05-072026-05-210.028476
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-05-072026-05-210.033254
DIVIDENDO2026-03-052026-04-230.001249
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-052026-04-230.090893
DIVIDENDO2025-12-242025-12-260.443380
DIVIDENDO2025-12-242025-12-260.221690
DIVIDENDO2025-12-242025-12-260.199504
DIVIDENDO2025-12-022025-12-110.062364
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-022025-12-110.049880
DIVIDENDO2025-11-062025-11-210.004321

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20252.58bn644.81m45.2%25.0%20.4%14.3%0.574.606.4432.2%
20242.63bn735.24m47.2%28.0%18.2%16.3%0.584.885.998.4%
20232.43bn557.67m44.5%22.9%15.2%13.7%0.607.0711.4419.6%
20222.51bn568.03m40.1%22.6%13.0%11.8%0.526.039.575.1%
20212.34bn601.01m44.0%25.7%14.7%13.2%0.518.6512.9810.0%
20201.90bn405.21m46.1%21.4%9.6%8.7%0.418.3818.652.0%
20192.07bn494.95m45.6%23.9%13.4%12.2%0.5112.2822.372.6%
20182.33bn585.53m47.4%25.1%16.9%15.2%0.608.2012.61—
20172.25bn660.90m48.9%29.4%20.5%18.5%0.6328.45—4.4%
20162.05bn633.96m48.7%31.0%21.7%19.5%0.6317.588.335.9%
20152.20bn539.31m48.5%24.5%20.6%17.7%0.7216.849.185.1%
20142.23bn485.26m45.9%21.7%20.9%18.1%0.8315.309.375.1%
20132.19bn434.01m45.4%19.8%21.0%18.3%0.9218.0912.545.4%
20121.88bn429.89m46.9%22.8%22.0%18.8%0.8216.4911.535.6%
20111.48bn305.45m43.3%20.6%17.0%14.9%0.727.697.547.9%
20101.60bn312.47m40.6%19.5%18.7%15.6%0.809.328.963.7%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26552.84m9.72m89.41m16.2%
Q1 26533.84m41.56m102.14m19.1%
Q4 25705.14m156.02m249.38m35.4%
Q3 25760.10m75.70m138.49m18.2%
Q2 25555.28m45.35m143.58m25.9%
Q1 25563.82m47.83m113.36m20.1%
Q4 24859.43m298.25m330.38m38.4%
Q3 24749.48m145.34m223.52m29.8%
Q2 24480.31m22.28m41.65m8.7%
Q1 24539.36m91.69m139.69m25.9%
Q4 23760.78m144.74m243.03m31.9%
Q3 23689.10m91.56m134.28m19.5%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 263.82bn3.21bn1.193.36
Q1 264.11bn3.17bn1.292.55
Q4 254.50bn3.15bn1.432.05
Q3 254.52bn4.05bn1.126.07
Q2 254.46bn4.02bn1.116.97
Q1 254.68bn3.93bn1.194.47
Q4 244.50bn4.04bn1.117.10
Q3 244.27bn3.85bn1.117.23
Q2 244.00bn3.64bn1.107.74
Q1 244.26bn3.67bn1.165.09
Q4 234.08bn3.66bn1.117.02
Q3 233.87bn3.48bn1.117.09

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-0564CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2758CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-2960CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0261CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-10-2727CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-10-28
Median
28 days
47 filings measured
Range
20–44 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.