GRND3
ONconsolidatedGRENDENE S.A.
CNPJ 89850341000160
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-08-06 | 2026-08-21 | 0.031700 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-08-06 | 2026-08-21 | 0.033250 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-05-07 | 2026-05-21 | 0.028476 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-05-07 | 2026-05-21 | 0.033254 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-03-05 | 2026-04-23 | 0.001249 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-03-05 | 2026-04-23 | 0.090893 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-24 | 2025-12-26 | 0.443380 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-24 | 2025-12-26 | 0.221690 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-24 | 2025-12-26 | 0.199504 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-02 | 2025-12-11 | 0.062364 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-02 | 2025-12-11 | 0.049880 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-11-06 | 2025-11-21 | 0.004321 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2.58bn | 644.81m | 45.2% | 25.0% | 20.4% | 14.3% | 0.57 | 4.60 | 6.44 | 32.2% |
| 2024 | 2.63bn | 735.24m | 47.2% | 28.0% | 18.2% | 16.3% | 0.58 | 4.88 | 5.99 | 8.4% |
| 2023 | 2.43bn | 557.67m | 44.5% | 22.9% | 15.2% | 13.7% | 0.60 | 7.07 | 11.44 | 19.6% |
| 2022 | 2.51bn | 568.03m | 40.1% | 22.6% | 13.0% | 11.8% | 0.52 | 6.03 | 9.57 | 5.1% |
| 2021 | 2.34bn | 601.01m | 44.0% | 25.7% | 14.7% | 13.2% | 0.51 | 8.65 | 12.98 | 10.0% |
| 2020 | 1.90bn | 405.21m | 46.1% | 21.4% | 9.6% | 8.7% | 0.41 | 8.38 | 18.65 | 2.0% |
| 2019 | 2.07bn | 494.95m | 45.6% | 23.9% | 13.4% | 12.2% | 0.51 | 12.28 | 22.37 | 2.6% |
| 2018 | 2.33bn | 585.53m | 47.4% | 25.1% | 16.9% | 15.2% | 0.60 | 8.20 | 12.61 | — |
| 2017 | 2.25bn | 660.90m | 48.9% | 29.4% | 20.5% | 18.5% | 0.63 | 28.45 | — | 4.4% |
| 2016 | 2.05bn | 633.96m | 48.7% | 31.0% | 21.7% | 19.5% | 0.63 | 17.58 | 8.33 | 5.9% |
| 2015 | 2.20bn | 539.31m | 48.5% | 24.5% | 20.6% | 17.7% | 0.72 | 16.84 | 9.18 | 5.1% |
| 2014 | 2.23bn | 485.26m | 45.9% | 21.7% | 20.9% | 18.1% | 0.83 | 15.30 | 9.37 | 5.1% |
| 2013 | 2.19bn | 434.01m | 45.4% | 19.8% | 21.0% | 18.3% | 0.92 | 18.09 | 12.54 | 5.4% |
| 2012 | 1.88bn | 429.89m | 46.9% | 22.8% | 22.0% | 18.8% | 0.82 | 16.49 | 11.53 | 5.6% |
| 2011 | 1.48bn | 305.45m | 43.3% | 20.6% | 17.0% | 14.9% | 0.72 | 7.69 | 7.54 | 7.9% |
| 2010 | 1.60bn | 312.47m | 40.6% | 19.5% | 18.7% | 15.6% | 0.80 | 9.32 | 8.96 | 3.7% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 552.84m | 9.72m | 89.41m | 16.2% |
| Q1 26 | 533.84m | 41.56m | 102.14m | 19.1% |
| Q4 25 | 705.14m | 156.02m | 249.38m | 35.4% |
| Q3 25 | 760.10m | 75.70m | 138.49m | 18.2% |
| Q2 25 | 555.28m | 45.35m | 143.58m | 25.9% |
| Q1 25 | 563.82m | 47.83m | 113.36m | 20.1% |
| Q4 24 | 859.43m | 298.25m | 330.38m | 38.4% |
| Q3 24 | 749.48m | 145.34m | 223.52m | 29.8% |
| Q2 24 | 480.31m | 22.28m | 41.65m | 8.7% |
| Q1 24 | 539.36m | 91.69m | 139.69m | 25.9% |
| Q4 23 | 760.78m | 144.74m | 243.03m | 31.9% |
| Q3 23 | 689.10m | 91.56m | 134.28m | 19.5% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 3.82bn | 3.21bn | 1.19 | 3.36 |
| Q1 26 | 4.11bn | 3.17bn | 1.29 | 2.55 |
| Q4 25 | 4.50bn | 3.15bn | 1.43 | 2.05 |
| Q3 25 | 4.52bn | 4.05bn | 1.12 | 6.07 |
| Q2 25 | 4.46bn | 4.02bn | 1.11 | 6.97 |
| Q1 25 | 4.68bn | 3.93bn | 1.19 | 4.47 |
| Q4 24 | 4.50bn | 4.04bn | 1.11 | 7.10 |
| Q3 24 | 4.27bn | 3.85bn | 1.11 | 7.23 |
| Q2 24 | 4.00bn | 3.64bn | 1.10 | 7.74 |
| Q1 24 | 4.26bn | 3.67bn | 1.16 | 5.09 |
| Q4 23 | 4.08bn | 3.66bn | 1.11 | 7.02 |
| Q3 23 | 3.87bn | 3.48bn | 1.11 | 7.09 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-05 | 64 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-27 | 58 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-29 | 60 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-02 | 61 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-27 | 27 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.