GPAR3
ONconsolidatedCIA CELG DE PARTICIPACOES - CELGPAR
CNPJ 08560444000193
—
Ratios
Q4 24 → Q3 25Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-03-13 | 2026-03-13 | 1.515897 |
| REST CAP DIN | 2022-09-09 | 2022-11-25 | 7.058087 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 15.152681 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-29 | 2022-04-29 | 0.517551 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-30 | 2021-04-30 | 0.507242 |
| REST CAP DIN | 2020-05-28 | 2020-07-31 | 0.912336 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 31.30m | 37.49m | 53.6% | 119.8% | 4.8% | 4.4% | 0.04 | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 270.85m | 169.82m | 78.6% | 62.7% | 10.7% | 7.6% | 0.12 | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 278.42m | 166.44m | 68.9% | 59.8% | 11.7% | 8.2% | 0.14 | 27.50 | 12.87 | 3.3% |
| 2019 | 209.47m | 71.92m | 52.9% | 34.3% | — | 5.0% | 0.15 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 202.58m | 62.51m | 51.8% | 30.9% | — | 4.7% | 0.15 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 249.32m | 124.77m | 50.8% | 50.0% | — | 10.5% | 0.21 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 441.61m | 1.44bn | 85.5% | 327.0% | — | 68.0% | 0.21 | 9.00 | 0.20 | — |
| 2015 | 50.53m | -618.16m | 22.0% | -1,223.4% | — | -96.1% | 0.08 | 4.00 | — | — |
| 2014 | 52.08m | -613.05m | 22.0% | -1,177.1% | — | -92.2% | 0.08 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 55.15m | 14.35m | 11.8% | 26.0% | — | 3.2% | 0.12 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 71.21m | -797.32m | 36.1% | -1,119.7% | — | -173.5% | 0.15 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 2.21bn | -662.29m | 9.9% | -30.0% | — | -13.5% | 0.45 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 2.21bn | -630.44m | 9.5% | -28.5% | — | -10.1% | 0.35 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
The table is entirely consolidated — the side that closes the most recent 12 months. The fiscal years 2022, 2023 exist only on the standalone side and are left out: mixing both sides in one column would compare figures of different natures.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 25 | 9.43m | -115.57m | -65.55m | -695.0% |
| Q2 25 | 9.37m | 4.45m | 14.55m | 155.3% |
| Q1 25 | 9.36m | -12.91m | 6.36m | 67.9% |
| Q4 24 | 6.89m | 13.73m | 15.08m | 218.7% |
| Q3 24 | 7.57m | -7.88m | 2.17m | 28.7% |
| Q2 24 | 8.51m | 3.70m | 9.30m | 109.3% |
| Q1 24 | 8.34m | 6.36m | 10.94m | 131.1% |
| Q4 21 | 92.94m | 123.16m | 85.29m | 91.8% |
| Q3 21 | 18.41m | -11.45m | 2.79m | 15.2% |
| Q2 21 | 69.03m | 45.15m | 38.36m | 55.6% |
| Q1 21 | 3.46m | 63.62m | 43.38m | 1,254.1% |
| Q4 20 | 120.12m | 123.77m | 83.01m | 69.1% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 25 | 778.53m | 738.92m | 1.05 | 30.03 |
| Q2 25 | 879.91m | 804.47m | 1.09 | 27.17 |
| Q1 25 | 862.87m | 789.92m | 1.09 | 29.82 |
| Q4 24 | 844.63m | 783.56m | 1.08 | 25.29 |
| Q3 24 | 824.88m | 768.48m | 1.07 | 21.74 |
| Q2 24 | 828.82m | 766.31m | 1.08 | 20.08 |
| Q1 24 | 817.55m | 757.01m | 1.08 | 23.85 |
| Q4 21 | 2.23bn | 1.59bn | 1.40 | 4.08 |
| Q3 21 | 2.12bn | 1.54bn | 1.37 | 5.32 |
| Q2 21 | 2.12bn | 1.54bn | 1.38 | 6.92 |
| Q1 21 | 2.07bn | 1.50bn | 1.38 | 2.02 |
| Q4 20 | 2.03bn | 1.42bn | 1.43 | 4.23 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-31 | 90 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-28 | 87 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-27 | 87 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-28 | 87 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.