GOAU3

ONconsolidated

METALURGICA GERDAU S.A.

CNPJ 92690783000109

Last close
R$ 10.43
2026-10-09
Over the window
+20.58%
2025-12-19 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
10.78 / 7.60
intraday · 200 sessions
Avg. volume
409.6k
21-session average
11.58close7.76
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Price step on 2025-12-19, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: a split or reverse split inside the EPS window, or between it and the price date — quarters and quote on different share bases.
Price / Book
0.26
Book value per share: R$ 40.67
Market cap
14.76bn
Shares issued: 1,322,688,048
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.46
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.21
Price / Assets
0.18
Price / Working capital
0.77
EV / EBITDA
2.62
EV / EBIT
4.55
Efficiency
Gross margin
13.1%
EBITDA margin
12.5%
EBITDA (12m): 8.72bn
Operating margin
7.2%
Net margin
3.3%
Asset turnover
0.85
Revenue (12m)
69.54bn
Net income (12m): 2.27bn
Returns
ROE
4.2%
ROA
2.8%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.52
Current ratio
2.88
Net debt
8.09bn
Gross debt: 13.56bn
Debt / Equity
0.25
Equity / Assets
0.66
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
Not shown: a split or reverse split on 2025-12-19 inside the twelve months — per-share payouts from before the event over a price from after it are not a yield.
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.4300
Payout (12m)
25.0%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
9.8%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-9.9%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-08-042026-08-190.110000
DIVIDENDO2026-04-272026-05-130.080000
DIVIDENDO2026-02-232026-03-100.050000
DIVIDENDO2025-10-302025-11-100.190000
DIVIDENDO2025-07-312025-08-110.080000
DIVIDENDO2025-04-282025-05-080.080000
DIVIDENDO2025-02-192025-03-050.050000
DIVIDENDO2024-11-052024-11-180.130000
DIVIDENDO2024-07-312024-08-090.080000
DIVIDENDO2024-05-022024-05-150.190000
DIVIDENDO2024-02-202024-03-010.050000
DIVIDENDO2023-11-062023-11-170.930000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202569.86bn1.41bn11.4%2.0%2.6%1.7%0.858.7324.25—
202467.03bn4.61bn13.7%6.9%7.9%5.3%0.7710.186.794.4%
202368.92bn7.59bn16.4%11.0%15.3%10.1%0.9211.084.4714.4%
202282.41bn11.46bn22.8%13.9%24.2%15.3%1.1012.073.4310.4%
202178.35bn15.55bn26.6%19.9%35.7%20.9%1.0510.632.2721.8%
202043.81bn2.38bn13.5%5.4%7.3%3.7%0.689.8412.151.8%
201939.64bn1.20bn10.6%3.0%4.4%2.2%0.738.6521.101.7%
201846.16bn2.24bn13.3%4.9%8.8%4.4%0.907.389.002.7%
201736.92bn-404.61m9.8%-1.1%-1.7%-0.8%0.735.09—0.4%
201637.65bn-3.17bn9.2%-8.4%-13.6%-5.8%0.694.32——
201543.58bn-5.03bn9.9%-11.5%-16.5%-7.2%0.621.51—7.3%
201442.55bn1.11bn12.1%2.6%3.5%1.8%0.678.6317.263.5%
201339.86bn1.52bn12.9%3.8%5.0%2.6%0.6818.9715.301.6%
201237.98bn1.33bn12.5%3.5%5.0%2.5%0.7118.0516.122.3%
201135.41bn1.98bn14.4%5.6%8.1%4.0%0.7115.348.203.5%
201031.39bn2.29bn17.6%7.3%12.5%5.3%0.7323.6010.712.4%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2617.87bn2.33bn1.46bn8.2%
Q1 2616.72bn1.83bn1.01bn6.1%
Q4 2516.97bn-793.40m-1.29bn-7.6%
Q3 2517.98bn1.66bn1.09bn6.1%
Q2 2517.53bn1.48bn862.73m4.9%
Q1 2517.38bn1.38bn755.91m4.4%
Q4 2416.82bn991.36m323.93m1.9%
Q3 2417.38bn2.12bn1.36bn7.8%
Q2 2416.62bn1.62bn870.89m5.2%
Q1 2416.21bn2.75bn2.06bn12.7%
Q4 2314.72bn887.63m602.99m4.1%
Q3 2317.06bn2.38bn1.61bn9.5%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2682.04bn53.80bn1.522.88
Q1 2681.11bn53.03bn1.532.76
Q4 2581.76bn53.86bn1.522.90
Q3 2587.32bn54.79bn1.592.71
Q2 2586.91bn55.17bn1.582.89
Q1 2585.63bn56.27bn1.522.64
Q4 2486.95bn58.25bn1.493.01
Q3 2482.10bn55.78bn1.473.00
Q2 2482.74bn55.69bn1.492.86
Q1 2477.30bn52.46bn1.472.82
Q4 2375.23bn49.57bn1.522.61
Q3 2377.42bn51.79bn1.493.02

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0435CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-04-2727CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-2354CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-10-3030CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-07-3131CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-04-2828CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-1950CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0536CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-07-3131CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0232CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-2051CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0333CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0160CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0940CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-04
Median
35 days
47 filings measured
Range
27–43 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.