GOAU3
ONconsolidatedMETALURGICA GERDAU S.A.
CNPJ 92690783000109
—
Price step on 2025-12-19, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-08-04 | 2026-08-19 | 0.110000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-27 | 2026-05-13 | 0.080000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-02-23 | 2026-03-10 | 0.050000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-10-30 | 2025-11-10 | 0.190000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-07-31 | 2025-08-11 | 0.080000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-28 | 2025-05-08 | 0.080000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-02-19 | 2025-03-05 | 0.050000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-11-05 | 2024-11-18 | 0.130000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-07-31 | 2024-08-09 | 0.080000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-05-02 | 2024-05-15 | 0.190000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-02-20 | 2024-03-01 | 0.050000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-11-06 | 2023-11-17 | 0.930000 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 69.86bn | 1.41bn | 11.4% | 2.0% | 2.6% | 1.7% | 0.85 | 8.73 | 24.25 | — |
| 2024 | 67.03bn | 4.61bn | 13.7% | 6.9% | 7.9% | 5.3% | 0.77 | 10.18 | 6.79 | 4.4% |
| 2023 | 68.92bn | 7.59bn | 16.4% | 11.0% | 15.3% | 10.1% | 0.92 | 11.08 | 4.47 | 14.4% |
| 2022 | 82.41bn | 11.46bn | 22.8% | 13.9% | 24.2% | 15.3% | 1.10 | 12.07 | 3.43 | 10.4% |
| 2021 | 78.35bn | 15.55bn | 26.6% | 19.9% | 35.7% | 20.9% | 1.05 | 10.63 | 2.27 | 21.8% |
| 2020 | 43.81bn | 2.38bn | 13.5% | 5.4% | 7.3% | 3.7% | 0.68 | 9.84 | 12.15 | 1.8% |
| 2019 | 39.64bn | 1.20bn | 10.6% | 3.0% | 4.4% | 2.2% | 0.73 | 8.65 | 21.10 | 1.7% |
| 2018 | 46.16bn | 2.24bn | 13.3% | 4.9% | 8.8% | 4.4% | 0.90 | 7.38 | 9.00 | 2.7% |
| 2017 | 36.92bn | -404.61m | 9.8% | -1.1% | -1.7% | -0.8% | 0.73 | 5.09 | — | 0.4% |
| 2016 | 37.65bn | -3.17bn | 9.2% | -8.4% | -13.6% | -5.8% | 0.69 | 4.32 | — | — |
| 2015 | 43.58bn | -5.03bn | 9.9% | -11.5% | -16.5% | -7.2% | 0.62 | 1.51 | — | 7.3% |
| 2014 | 42.55bn | 1.11bn | 12.1% | 2.6% | 3.5% | 1.8% | 0.67 | 8.63 | 17.26 | 3.5% |
| 2013 | 39.86bn | 1.52bn | 12.9% | 3.8% | 5.0% | 2.6% | 0.68 | 18.97 | 15.30 | 1.6% |
| 2012 | 37.98bn | 1.33bn | 12.5% | 3.5% | 5.0% | 2.5% | 0.71 | 18.05 | 16.12 | 2.3% |
| 2011 | 35.41bn | 1.98bn | 14.4% | 5.6% | 8.1% | 4.0% | 0.71 | 15.34 | 8.20 | 3.5% |
| 2010 | 31.39bn | 2.29bn | 17.6% | 7.3% | 12.5% | 5.3% | 0.73 | 23.60 | 10.71 | 2.4% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 17.87bn | 2.33bn | 1.46bn | 8.2% |
| Q1 26 | 16.72bn | 1.83bn | 1.01bn | 6.1% |
| Q4 25 | 16.97bn | -793.40m | -1.29bn | -7.6% |
| Q3 25 | 17.98bn | 1.66bn | 1.09bn | 6.1% |
| Q2 25 | 17.53bn | 1.48bn | 862.73m | 4.9% |
| Q1 25 | 17.38bn | 1.38bn | 755.91m | 4.4% |
| Q4 24 | 16.82bn | 991.36m | 323.93m | 1.9% |
| Q3 24 | 17.38bn | 2.12bn | 1.36bn | 7.8% |
| Q2 24 | 16.62bn | 1.62bn | 870.89m | 5.2% |
| Q1 24 | 16.21bn | 2.75bn | 2.06bn | 12.7% |
| Q4 23 | 14.72bn | 887.63m | 602.99m | 4.1% |
| Q3 23 | 17.06bn | 2.38bn | 1.61bn | 9.5% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 82.04bn | 53.80bn | 1.52 | 2.88 |
| Q1 26 | 81.11bn | 53.03bn | 1.53 | 2.76 |
| Q4 25 | 81.76bn | 53.86bn | 1.52 | 2.90 |
| Q3 25 | 87.32bn | 54.79bn | 1.59 | 2.71 |
| Q2 25 | 86.91bn | 55.17bn | 1.58 | 2.89 |
| Q1 25 | 85.63bn | 56.27bn | 1.52 | 2.64 |
| Q4 24 | 86.95bn | 58.25bn | 1.49 | 3.01 |
| Q3 24 | 82.10bn | 55.78bn | 1.47 | 3.00 |
| Q2 24 | 82.74bn | 55.69bn | 1.49 | 2.86 |
| Q1 24 | 77.30bn | 52.46bn | 1.47 | 2.82 |
| Q4 23 | 75.23bn | 49.57bn | 1.52 | 2.61 |
| Q3 23 | 77.42bn | 51.79bn | 1.49 | 3.02 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-27 | 27 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-23 | 54 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-07-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-04-28 | 28 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-19 | 50 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-07-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-02 | 32 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-20 | 51 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-03 | 33 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-01 | 60 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.