FRAS3

ONconsolidated

FRASLE MOBILITY S.A.

CNPJ 88610126000129

Last close
R$ 27.92
2026-10-09
Over the window
+26.51%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
28.15 / 19.11
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
6.90m
21-session average
27.92close19.19
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+23.76%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -4.21%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+71.82%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +21.09%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+98.15%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +23.89%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+503.02%
nominal from 2016-09 · real +200.68%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the reported standalone quarters do not add up to the accumulated figure in the same filing (EVEN3: 0.08 + 0.13 + 0.23 against 0.98 for nine months) — the source contradicts itself, and this site does not pick.
Price / Book
3.08
Book value per share: R$ 9.06
Market cap
7.83bn
Shares issued: 280,335,091
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
1.44
Price / Assets
1.12
Price / Working capital
3.89
EV / EBITDA
9.18
EV / EBIT
12.46
Efficiency
Gross margin
33.3%
EBITDA margin
18.1%
EBITDA (12m): 984.16m
Operating margin
13.3%
Net margin
5.4%
Asset turnover
0.77
Revenue (12m)
5.43bn
Net income (12m): 295.04m
Returns
ROE
11.6%
ROA
4.2%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.76
Current ratio
2.41
Net debt
1.21bn
Gross debt: 2.56bn
Debt / Equity
1.01
Equity / Assets
0.36
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2002-06-27 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
26.9%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
9.2%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2002-06-272002-06-270.000050
JRS CAP PROPRIO2001-12-072001-12-070.000040
JRS CAP PROPRIO2001-07-232001-07-230.000053
DIVIDENDO2001-03-282001-03-280.000053
DIVIDENDO2000-04-272000-04-270.000016
DIVIDENDO1999-04-291999-04-290.000057
DIVIDENDO1998-04-271998-04-270.000073

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20255.49bn283.17m32.7%5.2%11.4%3.9%0.7624.1524.19—
20243.97bn374.70m33.6%9.5%16.6%7.7%0.8120.5014.89—
20233.39bn388.73m33.6%11.5%20.9%9.9%0.8717.0012.03—
20223.06bn203.33m29.5%6.7%11.4%5.4%0.819.6111.84—
20212.58bn210.62m29.0%8.2%19.0%6.8%0.8413.9314.15—
20201.67bn182.05m28.7%10.9%19.1%6.3%0.5810.1211.93—
20191.37bn32.81m25.6%2.4%4.2%2.0%0.845.7033.16—
20181.14bn88.56m26.6%7.8%10.7%5.8%0.754.6010.57—
2017832.83m64.16m26.1%7.7%8.2%4.7%0.615.3617.95—
2016812.65m64.48m28.6%7.9%8.3%5.4%0.684.3212.71—
2015875.03m52.46m29.2%6.0%12.1%5.4%0.903.808.84—
2014764.68m45.11m26.8%5.9%11.0%4.8%0.814.1011.39—
2013717.28m40.11m27.2%5.6%10.1%4.3%0.77———
2012662.76m25.06m25.4%3.8%6.8%2.8%0.746.07——
2011545.59m44.25m25.5%8.1%12.6%5.7%0.703.10——
2010509.51m48.57m29.7%9.5%14.9%7.0%0.73———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 261.38bn217.32m87.46m6.3%
Q1 261.25bn146.82m44.12m3.5%
Q4 251.38bn147.14m55.92m4.0%
Q3 251.41bn213.77m107.55m7.6%
Q2 251.36bn170.48m49.73m3.7%
Q1 251.33bn192.72m69.97m5.3%
Q4 241.11bn171.44m135.13m12.2%
Q3 241.04bn154.21m89.04m8.6%
Q2 24980.27m76.63m41.39m4.2%
Q1 24841.25m116.90m109.15m13.0%
Q4 23741.27m81.44m93.94m12.7%
Q3 23889.07m157.93m106.11m11.9%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 267.02bn2.54bn2.762.41
Q1 266.97bn2.43bn2.872.29
Q4 257.22bn2.48bn2.912.41
Q3 256.89bn2.43bn2.842.27
Q2 256.64bn2.22bn2.992.24
Q1 256.74bn2.16bn3.112.19
Q4 244.87bn2.25bn2.162.05
Q3 244.43bn2.08bn2.132.26
Q2 244.48bn2.06bn2.172.39
Q1 244.16bn1.99bn2.092.48
Q4 233.91bn1.86bn2.102.13
Q3 233.95bn1.94bn2.032.44

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1170CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1877CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1171CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-2758CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0940CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-08
Median
39 days
14 filings measured
Range
36–42 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.