FLRY3

ONconsolidated

FLEURY S.A.

CNPJ 60840055000131

Last close
R$ 27.73
2026-10-09
Over the window
+79.71%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
27.83 / 13.90
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
115.50m
21-session average
27.73close14.20
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+71.81%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +35.02%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+83.04%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +30.98%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
21.47
Price / Book
2.75
Book value per share: R$ 10.08
Market cap
15.17bn
Shares issued: 547,191,026
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 1.29
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
1.73
Price / Assets
1.12
Price / Working capital
7.23
EV / EBITDA
8.28
EV / EBIT
13.94
Efficiency
Gross margin
27.1%
EBITDA margin
25.7%
EBITDA (12m): 2.26bn
Operating margin
15.3%
Net margin
7.9%
Asset turnover
0.65
Revenue (12m)
8.79bn
Net income (12m): 693.28m
Returns
ROE
12.6%
ROA
5.1%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.46
Current ratio
1.86
Net debt
3.51bn
Gross debt: 5.41bn
Debt / Equity
0.98
Equity / Assets
0.41
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
4.2%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.1695
Payout (12m)
92.3%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
22.8%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
18.4%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-08-062026-08-110.400733
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-11-272025-12-020.234857
DIVIDENDO2025-11-272025-12-020.403658
DIVIDENDO2025-11-272025-12-020.130272
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-08-072025-08-120.310099
DIVIDENDO2025-02-272025-03-060.466140
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-102024-12-130.213913
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-08-082024-08-140.337384
DIVIDENDO2024-03-072024-03-190.147614
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-112023-12-150.265580
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-08-302023-09-040.169221
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-12-132022-12-190.294479

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20258.29bn596.67m26.6%7.2%11.7%4.5%0.6315.0013.3910.3%
20247.68bn603.65m27.9%7.9%11.2%4.6%0.5912.0710.695.8%
20236.47bn420.82m26.9%6.5%8.2%3.6%0.5618.0420.62—
20224.46bn308.73m27.1%6.9%11.4%4.0%0.5715.45—6.5%
20213.87bn351.49m29.1%9.1%19.0%5.8%0.6417.9916.295.3%
20202.97bn256.96m27.3%8.7%14.7%4.7%0.5427.0233.362.7%
20192.91bn312.32m30.6%10.8%17.8%6.1%0.5730.5330.843.3%
20182.66bn331.59m30.3%12.4%19.0%8.5%0.6819.7818.844.9%
20172.38bn320.62m30.9%13.5%18.8%9.1%0.6829.6129.03—
20162.10bn228.75m28.7%10.9%14.9%7.6%0.7035.65—6.9%
20151.89bn107.34m26.5%5.7%6.5%3.4%0.5916.0023.190.7%
20141.68bn85.80m23.8%5.1%5.5%2.7%0.5216.2829.607.9%
20131.66bn61.14m22.5%3.7%3.6%1.9%0.5218.4047.182.9%
20121.50bn106.59m26.9%7.1%6.3%3.9%0.5523.0533.901.0%
20111.13bn100.65m34.9%8.9%6.2%3.6%0.4021.4028.920.9%
2010871.54m130.00m41.8%14.9%12.9%9.8%0.6626.6526.921.1%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 262.32bn391.76m219.33m9.5%
Q1 262.22bn367.81m197.65m8.9%
Q4 252.06bn214.64m94.04m4.6%
Q3 252.19bn366.38m182.25m8.3%
Q2 252.02bn306.91m144.55m7.1%
Q1 252.02bn333.21m175.83m8.7%
Q4 241.84bn200.93m76.49m4.2%
Q3 241.96bn340.12m186.69m9.5%
Q2 241.98bn329.44m172.16m8.7%
Q1 241.90bn327.23m168.31m8.8%
Q4 231.70bn185.68m81.14m4.8%
Q3 231.87bn317.98m171.82m9.2%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2613.56bn5.52bn2.461.86
Q1 2613.33bn5.28bn2.522.14
Q4 2513.22bn5.10bn2.591.97
Q3 2513.58bn5.48bn2.482.21
Q2 2513.07bn5.47bn2.392.51
Q1 2513.27bn5.32bn2.492.29
Q4 2413.06bn5.37bn2.432.51
Q3 2413.03bn5.43bn2.401.93
Q2 2412.80bn5.43bn2.362.35
Q1 2411.69bn5.21bn2.241.68
Q4 2311.58bn5.11bn2.271.66
Q3 2311.53bn5.19bn2.221.48

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-0564CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2758CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-0767CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0334CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0434CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1675CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0334CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-10-31
Median
31 days
47 filings measured
Range
24–44 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.