EZTC3
ONconsolidatedEZ TEC EMPREEND. E PARTICIPACOES S.A.
CNPJ 08312229000173
—
Price step on 2025-12-10, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-08-06 | 2026-08-13 | 0.094566 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-05-07 | 2026-05-14 | 0.102497 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-11-13 | 2025-11-18 | 0.399498 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-11-13 | 2025-11-18 | 0.609094 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-08-07 | 2025-08-14 | 0.304668 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-05-15 | 2025-05-22 | 0.102457 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-03-13 | 2025-03-20 | 0.137898 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-10-31 | 2024-11-05 | 0.144364 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-10-31 | 2024-11-05 | 0.687677 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-08-01 | 2024-08-08 | 0.096539 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-05-02 | 2024-05-09 | 0.061742 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-03-14 | 2024-03-21 | 0.090152 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.50bn | 547.60m | 41.7% | 36.5% | 10.7% | 7.6% | 0.21 | 13.73 | 5.70 | — |
| 2024 | 1.56bn | 428.72m | 34.1% | 27.5% | 8.8% | 6.6% | 0.24 | 10.83 | 5.85 | 10.0% |
| 2023 | 1.08bn | 246.10m | 31.7% | 22.7% | 5.2% | 4.2% | 0.18 | 18.70 | 17.31 | 1.1% |
| 2022 | 1.12bn | 342.11m | 34.3% | 30.5% | 7.5% | 6.2% | 0.20 | 13.43 | 9.07 | 5.8% |
| 2021 | 957.87m | 452.14m | 46.1% | 47.2% | 10.4% | 8.9% | 0.19 | 20.45 | 10.82 | 2.1% |
| 2020 | 936.63m | 415.03m | 43.0% | 44.3% | 10.0% | 8.8% | 0.20 | 42.90 | 23.97 | 0.7% |
| 2019 | 804.39m | 290.46m | 40.8% | 36.1% | 7.6% | 6.8% | 0.19 | 51.90 | 36.29 | — |
| 2018 | 390.76m | 102.16m | 36.3% | 26.1% | 3.9% | 3.4% | 0.13 | 25.02 | — | 2.1% |
| 2017 | 980.32m | 361.47m | 44.3% | 36.9% | 14.1% | 11.7% | 0.32 | 21.65 | 9.98 | 17.4% |
| 2016 | 572.23m | 232.28m | 47.2% | 40.6% | 8.2% | 6.6% | 0.16 | 15.65 | 10.94 | — |
| 2015 | 814.36m | 444.47m | 51.2% | 54.6% | 16.4% | 13.5% | 0.25 | 12.76 | — | — |
| 2014 | 951.47m | 473.96m | 52.6% | 49.8% | 19.6% | 13.9% | 0.28 | 22.00 | — | 4.3% |
| 2013 | 1.14bn | 588.75m | 52.3% | 51.7% | 27.9% | 20.7% | 0.40 | 29.14 | 7.30 | 1.9% |
| 2012 | 799.45m | 338.22m | 51.8% | 42.3% | 20.2% | 15.8% | 0.37 | 25.70 | 11.22 | 2.1% |
| 2011 | 744.19m | 330.74m | 50.5% | 44.4% | 23.3% | 18.6% | 0.42 | 15.79 | 7.02 | 2.5% |
| 2010 | 636.40m | 245.46m | 46.8% | 38.6% | 22.0% | 17.8% | 0.46 | 14.03 | 8.25 | 1.9% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 376.71m | 59.39m | 117.33m | 31.1% |
| Q1 26 | 322.52m | 83.11m | 126.19m | 39.1% |
| Q4 25 | 268.97m | 86.94m | 120.10m | 44.7% |
| Q3 25 | 469.36m | 164.67m | 186.01m | 39.6% |
| Q2 25 | 449.25m | 121.49m | 144.56m | 32.2% |
| Q1 25 | 311.25m | 68.76m | 96.92m | 31.1% |
| Q4 24 | 426.56m | 106.13m | 131.17m | 30.8% |
| Q3 24 | 478.87m | 123.20m | 148.98m | 31.1% |
| Q2 24 | 415.92m | 73.09m | 92.32m | 22.2% |
| Q1 24 | 239.19m | 31.97m | 56.25m | 23.5% |
| Q4 23 | 337.93m | 70.50m | 86.08m | 25.5% |
| Q3 23 | 251.73m | 31.19m | 38.48m | 15.3% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 7.49bn | 5.32bn | 1.41 | 3.06 |
| Q1 26 | 7.34bn | 5.24bn | 1.40 | 8.52 |
| Q4 25 | 7.20bn | 5.12bn | 1.41 | 8.33 |
| Q3 25 | 7.01bn | 5.22bn | 1.34 | 5.66 |
| Q2 25 | 7.03bn | 5.10bn | 1.38 | 9.37 |
| Q1 25 | 6.96bn | 4.98bn | 1.40 | 7.71 |
| Q4 24 | 6.47bn | 4.88bn | 1.32 | 6.84 |
| Q3 24 | 6.36bn | 4.97bn | 1.28 | 11.59 |
| Q2 24 | 6.09bn | 4.84bn | 1.26 | 10.27 |
| Q1 24 | 5.88bn | 4.76bn | 1.23 | 9.13 |
| Q4 23 | 5.88bn | 4.71bn | 1.25 | 6.24 |
| Q3 23 | 5.84bn | 4.66bn | 1.25 | 5.19 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-12 | 71 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-13 | 72 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-01 | 32 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-02 | 32 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-14 | 74 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-16 | 75 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.