EZTC3

ONconsolidated

EZ TEC EMPREEND. E PARTICIPACOES S.A.

CNPJ 08312229000173

Last close
R$ 19.76
2026-10-09
Over the window
+27.48%
2025-12-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
20.09 / 10.17
intraday · 207 sessions
Avg. volume
53.91m
21-session average
20.98close10.30
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Price step on 2025-12-10, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: a split or reverse split inside the EPS window, or between it and the price date — quarters and quote on different share bases.
Price / Book
1.03
Book value per share: R$ 19.16
Market cap
5.48bn
Shares issued: 277,359,027
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 2.27
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
3.81
Price / Assets
0.73
Price / Working capital
2.38
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
13.90
Efficiency
Gross margin
41.3%
EBITDA margin
—
Operating margin
27.4%
Net margin
38.2%
Asset turnover
0.19
Revenue (12m)
1.44bn
Net income (12m): 549.64m
Returns
ROE
10.3%
ROA
7.3%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.41
Current ratio
3.06
Net debt
-1.39m
Gross debt: 1.79bn
Debt / Equity
0.34
Equity / Assets
0.71
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
Not shown: a split or reverse split on 2025-12-10 inside the twelve months — per-share payouts from before the event over a price from after it are not a yield.
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.2057
Payout (12m)
60.8%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
9.9%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
5.7%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-08-062026-08-130.094566
DIVIDENDO2026-05-072026-05-140.102497
DIVIDENDO2025-11-132025-11-180.399498
DIVIDENDO2025-11-132025-11-180.609094
DIVIDENDO2025-08-072025-08-140.304668
DIVIDENDO2025-05-152025-05-220.102457
DIVIDENDO2025-03-132025-03-200.137898
DIVIDENDO2024-10-312024-11-050.144364
DIVIDENDO2024-10-312024-11-050.687677
DIVIDENDO2024-08-012024-08-080.096539
DIVIDENDO2024-05-022024-05-090.061742
DIVIDENDO2024-03-142024-03-210.090152

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20251.50bn547.60m41.7%36.5%10.7%7.6%0.2113.735.70—
20241.56bn428.72m34.1%27.5%8.8%6.6%0.2410.835.8510.0%
20231.08bn246.10m31.7%22.7%5.2%4.2%0.1818.7017.311.1%
20221.12bn342.11m34.3%30.5%7.5%6.2%0.2013.439.075.8%
2021957.87m452.14m46.1%47.2%10.4%8.9%0.1920.4510.822.1%
2020936.63m415.03m43.0%44.3%10.0%8.8%0.2042.9023.970.7%
2019804.39m290.46m40.8%36.1%7.6%6.8%0.1951.9036.29—
2018390.76m102.16m36.3%26.1%3.9%3.4%0.1325.02—2.1%
2017980.32m361.47m44.3%36.9%14.1%11.7%0.3221.659.9817.4%
2016572.23m232.28m47.2%40.6%8.2%6.6%0.1615.6510.94—
2015814.36m444.47m51.2%54.6%16.4%13.5%0.2512.76——
2014951.47m473.96m52.6%49.8%19.6%13.9%0.2822.00—4.3%
20131.14bn588.75m52.3%51.7%27.9%20.7%0.4029.147.301.9%
2012799.45m338.22m51.8%42.3%20.2%15.8%0.3725.7011.222.1%
2011744.19m330.74m50.5%44.4%23.3%18.6%0.4215.797.022.5%
2010636.40m245.46m46.8%38.6%22.0%17.8%0.4614.038.251.9%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26376.71m59.39m117.33m31.1%
Q1 26322.52m83.11m126.19m39.1%
Q4 25268.97m86.94m120.10m44.7%
Q3 25469.36m164.67m186.01m39.6%
Q2 25449.25m121.49m144.56m32.2%
Q1 25311.25m68.76m96.92m31.1%
Q4 24426.56m106.13m131.17m30.8%
Q3 24478.87m123.20m148.98m31.1%
Q2 24415.92m73.09m92.32m22.2%
Q1 24239.19m31.97m56.25m23.5%
Q4 23337.93m70.50m86.08m25.5%
Q3 23251.73m31.19m38.48m15.3%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 267.49bn5.32bn1.413.06
Q1 267.34bn5.24bn1.408.52
Q4 257.20bn5.12bn1.418.33
Q3 257.01bn5.22bn1.345.66
Q2 257.03bn5.10bn1.389.37
Q1 256.96bn4.98bn1.407.71
Q4 246.47bn4.88bn1.326.84
Q3 246.36bn4.97bn1.2811.59
Q2 246.09bn4.84bn1.2610.27
Q1 245.88bn4.76bn1.239.13
Q4 235.88bn4.71bn1.256.24
Q3 235.84bn4.66bn1.255.19

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1271CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1372CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-10-3131CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0132CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0232CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1474CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1675CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-10
Median
41 days
47 filings measured
Range
31–45 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.