ETER3
ONconsolidatedETERNIT S.A.
CNPJ 61092037000181
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-03-24 | 2026-03-30 | 0.085358 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-03-24 | 2026-03-30 | 0.085358 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-03-11 | 2025-03-17 | 0.036850 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-11-05 | 2024-11-08 | 0.052023 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-08-06 | 2024-08-09 | 0.036805 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-02-27 | 2024-03-04 | 0.163162 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-12-19 | 2023-12-22 | 0.181371 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-11-07 | 2023-11-10 | 0.076616 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-05-09 | 2023-05-12 | 0.077984 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-12-13 | 2022-12-19 | 0.171122 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-11-08 | 2022-11-11 | 0.140066 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-08-09 | 2022-08-12 | 0.297903 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.15bn | 48.98m | 20.6% | 4.3% | 5.8% | 3.6% | 0.84 | 4.10 | 5.17 | 0.9% |
| 2024 | 1.16bn | 38.82m | 21.3% | 3.3% | 4.8% | 3.0% | 0.89 | 5.08 | 8.08 | 5.0% |
| 2023 | 1.13bn | 127.22m | 25.8% | 11.3% | 16.5% | 9.8% | 0.87 | 8.51 | 4.13 | 4.0% |
| 2022 | 1.19bn | 137.71m | 31.3% | 11.6% | 20.4% | 11.3% | 0.97 | 10.69 | 4.80 | 9.4% |
| 2021 | 1.12bn | 269.45m | 43.7% | 24.0% | 47.8% | 26.6% | 1.11 | 20.96 | 4.81 | 1.2% |
| 2020 | 683.42m | 158.73m | 33.3% | 23.2% | 73.8% | 21.3% | 0.92 | 12.65 | — | — |
| 2019 | 488.67m | -12.63m | 14.0% | -2.6% | — | -2.3% | 0.90 | 4.26 | — | — |
| 2018 | 536.91m | -149.37m | 19.4% | -27.8% | -1,219.3% | -26.2% | 0.94 | 2.80 | — | — |
| 2017 | 665.74m | -276.39m | 24.6% | -41.5% | -162.1% | -49.0% | 1.18 | 0.92 | — | — |
| 2016 | 827.28m | -37.68m | 31.8% | -4.6% | -8.2% | -4.5% | 0.98 | 1.32 | — | — |
| 2015 | 974.87m | 29.42m | 38.7% | 3.0% | 5.9% | 3.2% | 1.04 | 2.09 | 13.06 | 14.6% |
| 2014 | 978.15m | 85.16m | 39.3% | 8.7% | 16.5% | 9.5% | 1.09 | 3.25 | 6.77 | — |
| 2013 | 957.30m | 102.26m | 39.8% | 10.7% | 20.2% | 12.3% | 1.15 | 8.74 | 7.67 | 9.1% |
| 2012 | 906.32m | 113.00m | 43.8% | 12.5% | 23.6% | 14.0% | 1.12 | 8.10 | 6.43 | 9.9% |
| 2011 | 820.24m | 97.19m | 39.5% | 11.9% | 22.2% | 14.1% | 1.19 | 8.90 | 8.17 | 10.2% |
| 2010 | 758.75m | 102.09m | 43.0% | 13.5% | 24.8% | 15.4% | 1.15 | 12.00 | 10.53 | 6.9% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 293.55m | 25.95m | 13.65m | 4.6% |
| Q1 26 | 262.01m | -15.71m | -12.26m | -4.7% |
| Q4 25 | 267.31m | 19.42m | 10.13m | 3.8% |
| Q3 25 | 319.32m | 22.12m | 18.98m | 5.9% |
| Q2 25 | 280.12m | 29.30m | 30.62m | 10.9% |
| Q1 25 | 283.42m | -9.83m | -10.75m | -3.8% |
| Q4 24 | 286.63m | -13.95m | 8.27m | 2.9% |
| Q3 24 | 331.99m | 24.15m | 18.62m | 5.6% |
| Q2 24 | 276.46m | 21.67m | 11.69m | 4.2% |
| Q1 24 | 266.67m | 4.93m | 241.0k | 0.1% |
| Q4 23 | 282.26m | 10.84m | 82.99m | 29.4% |
| Q3 23 | 290.99m | 29.92m | 21.07m | 7.2% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 1.43bn | 844.34m | 1.69 | 1.45 |
| Q1 26 | 1.40bn | 830.70m | 1.68 | 1.45 |
| Q4 25 | 1.36bn | 842.99m | 1.62 | 1.60 |
| Q3 25 | 1.42bn | 845.79m | 1.67 | 1.66 |
| Q2 25 | 1.36bn | 826.86m | 1.64 | 1.65 |
| Q1 25 | 1.30bn | 795.34m | 1.64 | 1.72 |
| Q4 24 | 1.31bn | 806.09m | 1.62 | 1.86 |
| Q3 24 | 1.31bn | 794.35m | 1.65 | 2.05 |
| Q2 24 | 1.32bn | 778.94m | 1.69 | 2.01 |
| Q1 24 | 1.28bn | 770.05m | 1.67 | 2.16 |
| Q4 23 | 1.30bn | 769.81m | 1.69 | 1.92 |
| Q3 23 | 1.25bn | 710.50m | 1.76 | 2.07 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-24 | 83 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-11 | 70 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-27 | 58 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.