ETER3

ONconsolidated

ETERNIT S.A.

CNPJ 61092037000181

Last close
R$ 3.72
2026-10-09
Over the window
-13.29%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
4.56 / 3.40
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
398.5k
21-session average
4.38close3.50
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-16.96%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -24.44%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-53.90%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -61.81%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-75.45%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -81.95%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: a quarter is missing inside the window — adding the four most recent would span more than twelve months.
Price / Book
0.27
Book value per share: R$ 13.67
Market cap
229.81m
Shares issued: 61,776,575
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
0.20
Price / Assets
0.16
Price / Working capital
1.32
EV / EBITDA
3.38
EV / EBIT
7.55
Efficiency
Gross margin
18.4%
EBITDA margin
10.1%
EBITDA (12m): 115.64m
Operating margin
4.5%
Net margin
2.7%
Asset turnover
0.80
Revenue (12m)
1.14bn
Net income (12m): 30.50m
Returns
ROE
3.6%
ROA
2.1%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.69
Current ratio
1.45
Net debt
161.21m
Gross debt: 181.62m
Debt / Equity
0.22
Equity / Assets
0.59
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
4.6%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.1707
Payout (12m)
34.6%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
11.0%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-21.0%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-03-242026-03-300.085358
DIVIDENDO2026-03-242026-03-300.085358
DIVIDENDO2025-03-112025-03-170.036850
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-11-052024-11-080.052023
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-08-062024-08-090.036805
DIVIDENDO2024-02-272024-03-040.163162
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-192023-12-220.181371
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-11-072023-11-100.076616
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-05-092023-05-120.077984
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-12-132022-12-190.171122
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-11-082022-11-110.140066
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-08-092022-08-120.297903

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20251.15bn48.98m20.6%4.3%5.8%3.6%0.844.105.170.9%
20241.16bn38.82m21.3%3.3%4.8%3.0%0.895.088.085.0%
20231.13bn127.22m25.8%11.3%16.5%9.8%0.878.514.134.0%
20221.19bn137.71m31.3%11.6%20.4%11.3%0.9710.694.809.4%
20211.12bn269.45m43.7%24.0%47.8%26.6%1.1120.964.811.2%
2020683.42m158.73m33.3%23.2%73.8%21.3%0.9212.65——
2019488.67m-12.63m14.0%-2.6%—-2.3%0.904.26——
2018536.91m-149.37m19.4%-27.8%-1,219.3%-26.2%0.942.80——
2017665.74m-276.39m24.6%-41.5%-162.1%-49.0%1.180.92——
2016827.28m-37.68m31.8%-4.6%-8.2%-4.5%0.981.32——
2015974.87m29.42m38.7%3.0%5.9%3.2%1.042.0913.0614.6%
2014978.15m85.16m39.3%8.7%16.5%9.5%1.093.256.77—
2013957.30m102.26m39.8%10.7%20.2%12.3%1.158.747.679.1%
2012906.32m113.00m43.8%12.5%23.6%14.0%1.128.106.439.9%
2011820.24m97.19m39.5%11.9%22.2%14.1%1.198.908.1710.2%
2010758.75m102.09m43.0%13.5%24.8%15.4%1.1512.0010.536.9%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26293.55m25.95m13.65m4.6%
Q1 26262.01m-15.71m-12.26m-4.7%
Q4 25267.31m19.42m10.13m3.8%
Q3 25319.32m22.12m18.98m5.9%
Q2 25280.12m29.30m30.62m10.9%
Q1 25283.42m-9.83m-10.75m-3.8%
Q4 24286.63m-13.95m8.27m2.9%
Q3 24331.99m24.15m18.62m5.6%
Q2 24276.46m21.67m11.69m4.2%
Q1 24266.67m4.93m241.0k0.1%
Q4 23282.26m10.84m82.99m29.4%
Q3 23290.99m29.92m21.07m7.2%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 261.43bn844.34m1.691.45
Q1 261.40bn830.70m1.681.45
Q4 251.36bn842.99m1.621.60
Q3 251.42bn845.79m1.671.66
Q2 251.36bn826.86m1.641.65
Q1 251.30bn795.34m1.641.72
Q4 241.31bn806.09m1.621.86
Q3 241.31bn794.35m1.652.05
Q2 241.32bn778.94m1.692.01
Q1 241.28bn770.05m1.672.16
Q4 231.30bn769.81m1.691.92
Q3 231.25bn710.50m1.762.07

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2483CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0536CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1170CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0536CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-2758CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-1445CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0839CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2020-03-31
ITR
Estimated filing
2020-05-10
Median
40 days
27 filings measured
Range
36–55 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.